Ka Moku o Keawe Makahiki 2014 results


Results from Saturday’s Ka Moku o Keawe Makahiki held in Waimea. Results submitted by Ka Moku o Keawe Makahiki.

UMA Division

Kamana‘o Takushipreschool

Ezekiah Kaupu-Ali‘ikindergarten

Lukela Landersgrade 1

Traven Lee Pahi‘ograde 2

Gabby Aionagrade 3

Keawe Tolentinograde 4

Kanalu Shimizugrade 5

Mehana Aminagrade 6

Zach Chaikingrade 7-8 kane

Angel Ramosgrade 7-8 wahine

HAKAMOA Division

Kamana‘o Takushipreschool

Lehia Akau kindergarten

Lukela Landersgrade 1

Cy Kealohagrade 2

Kai Lacygrade 3

Kupono Sarsonagrade 4

Jahsaiah Yoshizumigrade 5

Ford Stallsmithgrade 6

Hayden Virtuegrade 7-8 kane

Joey Cootey grade 7-8 wahine

KUKINI Division

Lincoln Whittlepreschool

Xaden Adamskindergarten

Sebastian Satullo-Yamashitagrade 1

Cy Kealohagrade 2

Hunter Aciagrade 3

Kailena Akaugrade 4

Antonio Coffeegrade 5

Ahmad Spencergrade 6

Zach Chaikingrade 7-8 kane

Joey Cooteygrade 7-8 wahine

‘ULU MAIKA Division

Bohdi Bonnicipreschool

Kahua Ontiveroskindergarten

Maile Imonengrade 1

Elijah Kaupu Alipgrade 2

Ella Musacciagrade 3

Blaysin Bernardgrade 4

Isaiah Clarrys-Sohriakoffgrade 5

Brock Imonemgrade 6

Makaio Lifteegrade 7-8 kane

Angel Ramosgrade 7-8 wahine

HUKIHUKI Division

Kamana‘o Takushipreschool

Rowan Whitesel

Sequoia Barrelto

Lincoln Jardine

Bohdi Bonnici

Hau‘oli McGurn

Waimanu Oneilkindergarten

Lehi‘a Akau

Hayden Kalama

Peyton Lee

Mailhana Jara-Hess

Kyston Wa‘ahila-Nishie

Isaac Deregograde 1

Sebastian Satullo-Yamashita

Charlotte Kassis

Maile Imonen

Andrew Sebastian

Mathy Inaba

Sage Bonnicigrade 2

Elijah Kaho‘opi‘i

Morgan Andrade

Nevaeh Ruiz

Kien Campogan

Ka‘ike Ramos

Gabby Aiona grade 3

Eli Derego

Logan Walter

Jane Cooky

Cale Shwedo

Nicholas Sebastian

Kawela Takushigrade 4

Kaila Sylva

Marty Kaaua

Taylan Manguil-Noah

Kupono Sarsona

Rusty Jose

Kanalu Shimizugrade 5

K-Jaye Walker

Katie Kuyper

Johnny Kuyper

Bella Police

TJ Shwedo

Isaiah Clarrys-Sohriakoff

PA UMA Division

Ford Stallsmith grade 6

Makaio Liftee grade 7-8 kane

Annika Berezney grade 7-8 wahine

MOA PAHE‘E Division

Dylan Dumlao grade 6

Kamuela Boneza grade 7-8 kane

Coco Shafter grade 7-8 wahine

‘O‘O‘IHE Division

Brock Imonem grade 6

Tinan Ruch Yara grade 7-8 kane

Coco Shafter grade 7-8 wahine

POHAKU HO‘OIKAIKA Division

Ford Stallsmith grade 6

Zach Chaikin grade 7-8 kane

Tehani Akau grade 7-8 wahine

KONANE Division

Kahoku Hurley grade 6

Kamau Pasadaba grade 7-8 kane

Johnette Emeliano grade 7-8 wahine

HUKI PAPA Division

Travis Chai-Andradae grade 6

Weir Hsu grade 7-8 kane

Jordyn Moniz grade 7-8 wahine

HUKIKAHI Division

Pili Carvalho-Guerpo grade 6

Makaio Liftee grade 7-8 kane

Poerani Madriaga grade 7-8 wahine

DECATHLETE DIVISION

Owen Sarsona grade 6

Kamuela Spencer grade 7-8 kane

Pualilia Dudoit grade 7-8 wahine

Keanu De Aguiar Adult kane 2x winner

Lei‘ohu Santos-Colburn Adult wahine 9x

winner

Adult TEAM KANE — Competing in all 12 games

Le‘ale‘a Fitness

Kawika Kaupu-Cabuag

Kuakahi Kaupu-Cabuag

Dylan Lacy

Severn Patolo

Kaniela Anakalea-Buckley

Kamalani Ah Quin

KiTeya Belford-Smith

Adult TEAM WAHINE — Competing in all 12 games AllStar CrossFit Team 1

Nich Palenapa

Jen Feaver

Chery Brost

Francine Anderson

Brooke Landt

Michael Landers

KC Stallsmith

Carolyn Hess

 

Rules for posting comments