808 Mx/ATV results


The 808 Mx/ATV Association will hold its next event April 13.

Gates open at 7 a.m. and after an 8:45 a.m. riders’ meeting followed by practice, races will start at 10 a.m.

Race forms are available online at www.808mxatv.com, at local motorcycle shop, at the track on practice days, or by calling 896-6266. The club is on www.facbook.com at 808 Mx/Atv Association.

March 9 results

Dirt bikes

50cc peewee 7-8

1. Israel Mahi, Hilo

65cc 7-9

1. Linkyn Moniz, Waikoloa

65cc 10-11

1. Jayden Pelanca, Papaikou

2. Trystan Santos, Keaau

65cc open 7-11

1. Mason Kron, Mo

untain View

2. Jayden Pelanca, Papa’ikou

3. Trystan Santos, Keaau

85cc 9-12

1. Mason Kron, Mountain View

2. Colt Coakley, Volcano

85cc 13-15

1. Dylan-Paul Torres-Salvador, Kapaau

Girls 9-16

1. AnaRay Pankey, Mountain View

Supermini dirt bike 12-16

1. Dylan-Paul Torres-Salvador, Kapaau

2. AnaRay Pankey, Mountain View

Schoolboy dirt bike 12-16

1. Reese Mills-Richardson, Hilo

2. Colby Coghill, Waikoloa

Dirtbike 125cc 2str. -

250cc 4str. amateur B

1. Rondon Demello, Napo’opo’o

2. Logan Gregory, Kapa’au

3. Preston Cawagas, Keaau

4. Caleb Pankey, Mountain View

5. Tyler Vasconcellos, Mountain View

6. Jade Leitner, Honokaa

Dirtbike 125cc 2str. - 250cc

4str. expert A

1. Reese Mills-Richardson, Hilo

2. Kai Mukai, Hilo

3. Colby Coghil, Waikoloa

4. Keegan Whaley, Honokaa

Dirt bike 250cc 2str. -

450 4str. novice C

1. Kelly Riddle, Keaau

Dirt bike 250cc 2str. -

450cc 4 str. amateur B

1. Jade Leitner, Honokaa

2. Rondon Demello, Napo’opo’o

3. Logan Gregory, Kapaau

4. John Lopez, Hilo

5. Preston Cawagas, Keauu

6. Todd Gregory, Kapa’au,

7. Tyler Vasconcellos, Mountain View

8. Caleb Pankey, Mountain View

Dirt bike 250cc 2str. -

450cc 4str. expert A

1. Kai Mukai, Hilo

2. Brian Dominguez, Oakley, California

3. Reese Mills-Richardson, Hilo

4. Keegan Whaley, Honokaa

Dirt bike Vet Class 30 yrs and up

1. Mikey Salvador, Kapa’au

2. Allen Pagan, Hilo

3. Rondon Demello, Napo’opo’o

4. Jeffrey Carlson, Kailua-Kona

5. Craig Bauer, Kailua-Kona

Dirtbike Masters Class 40 and up

1. Phil Oveland, Waimea

2. Jade Leitner, Honokaa

3. John Lopez, Hilo

4. Todd Gregory, Kapaau

5. George Lohrey, Waimea

Dirt bike open

1. Brian Dominguez, Oakley, California

2. Kai Mukai, Hilo

3. Keegan Whaley, Honokaa

4. Reese Mills-Richardson,

Quads

50cc Peewee Quad 4-6

1. Makamae Mahi, Hilo

2. Hulali Kalawe, Pahoa

50cc peewee Quad 7-9

1. Kamaili Kalwae, Waikoloa

2. Kaeley Kalawe, Hilo

Keiki Quad 7-13

1. Chandler McAllister, Keaau

2. Chansen McAllisters, Keaau

3. Shanceten Lagunero, Keaau

4. Jayden Pelanca, Papa’ikou

5. Kobi Miller, Honokaa

6. M.J. Salvador, Kapa’au,

7. Kamaili Kalawe, Waikoloa

Girls quad 9-13

1. Kaeley Kalawe, Hilo

70-90cc quad open 7-13

1. Chandler McAllister, Keaau

2. Chansen McAllister, Keaau

3. Jayden Pelanca, Papa’ikou

4. Kobi Miller, Honokaa

5. Kamaili Kalawe, Waikoloa

6. Shanceten Lagunero, Keaau

7. M.J. Salvador, Kapaau

8. Kaeley Kalawe, Hilo

Quad B amateur 16 and up

1. David Joseph, Kurtistown

2. Eddie Wayne, Pahoa

Quad A Expert 16 and up

1. Jake Kron, Mountain View

2. Leland Jardine, Honokaa

Quad open 16 and up

1. Jake Kron, Mountain View

2. Leland Jardine, Honokaa

3. David Joseph, Kurtistown

4. Eddie Wayne, Pahao

Submitted by Holly Coakley

 

Rules for posting comments