All-BIIF swimming teams


BOYS

First Team

200 Yard Medley Relay

Ryan Bisel, Christian Kubo, Jordan Kamimura, Cody Hamane — Hilo*

200 Yard Freestyle

Cody Hamane — Hilo

200 Yard IM

Ryan Bisel — Hilo*

50 Yard Free

Jake Anderson — HPA

100 Yard Fly

Jordan Kamimura — Hilo

100 Yard Free

Adam Hill — Waiakea

500 Yard Free

Jordan Kamimura — Hilo

200 Yard Free Relay

Ryan Bisel, Cody Hamane, Christian Kubo, Kurtis Suzuki — Hilo

100 Yard Back

Ryan Bisel — Hilo@

100 Yard Breast

Christian Kubo — Hilo

400 Yard Free Relay

Jorden Kamimura, Kaleo Jack, Christian Kubo, Kurtis Suzuki — Hilo

Second Team

200 Yard Medley Relay

Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Brandon Rimando, Adam Hilo, Aaron Gonzales — Waiakea

200 Yard Free

Teddy Uekawa — Waiakea

200 Yard IM

Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha — Waiakea

50 Yard Free

Dane Uy — HPA

100 Yard Fly

Christopher Hu — Waiakea

100 Yard Free

Kurtis Suzuki — Hilo

500 Yard Free

Thomas Hoyt — Kealakehe

200 Yard Free Relay

Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Brandon Rimando, Aaron Gonzales, Adam Hill — Waiakea

100 Yard Back

Dane Uy — HPA

100 Yard Breast

Brandon Rimando — Waiakea

400 Yard Free Relay

Teddy Uekawa, Jin Harbour, Christopher Hu, Jacob Williams — Waiakea

Honorable Mention

200 Yard Medley Relay

Dane Uy, Michael Ho, Jake Anderson, Tucker Higgins — HPA

200 Yard Free

Parker Boeckmann — Kealakehe

200 Yard IM

Jacob Williams — Waiakea

50 Yard Free

Aaron Gonzales — Waiakea

100 Yard Fly

Aaron Gonzales — Waiakea

100 Yard Free

Parker Boeckmann — Kealakehe

500 Yard Free

Keoni Smith — Kealakehe

200 Yard Free Relay

Dane Uy, Jake Anderson, Tucker Huggins, Michael Ho — HPA

100 Yard Back

Jacob Williams — Waiakea

100 Yard Breast

Timothy St. Clair — Makua Lani

400 Yard Free Relay

Kalani Fujiyama-Medeeiros, Jacy Higa, Cooper Hulse, La’a Paulino — Kamehameha

GIRLS

First Team

1-Meter Diving

Keli Jackson — HPA

200 Yard Medley Relay

Kasey Kawakami, Madisyn Uekawa, Akemi King, Jayna Jobes — Waiakea

200 Yard Free

Beth Tsuha — Hilo

200 Yard IM

Anu Nihipali — HPA

50 Yard Free

Madisyn Uekawa — Waiakea

100 Yard Fly

Sharae Ichinose — Hilo

100 Yard Free

Beth Tsuha — Hilo@

500 Yard Free

Leahi Camacho — Kealakehe

200 Yard Free Relay

Jayna Jobes, Akemi King, Kasey Kawakami, Madisyn Uekawa — Waiakea

100 Yard Back

Madison-Gail Hauanio — Kealakehe

100 Yard Breast

Madisyn Uekawa — Waiakea

400 Yard Free Relay

Madison-Gail Hauanio, Sarah Somsanquansit, Leahi Camacho, Cara Jernigan — Kealakehe

Second Team

200 Yard Medley Relay

Madison-Gail Hauanio, Sarah Somsanquansit, Leahi Camacho, Cara Jernigan — Kealakehe

200 Yard Free

Cara Jernigan — Kealakehe

200 Yard IM

Kasey Kawakami — Waiakea

50 Yard Free

Kassie Kometani — Kohala

100 Yard Fly

Akemi King — Waiakea

100 Yard Free

Kassie Kometani — Kohala

500 Yard Free

Akemi King — Waiakea

200 Yard Free Relay

Sharae Ichinose, Ginger Carlson, Kaycie Kohashi, Beth Tsuha — Hilo

100 Yard Back

Katie Jefferson — HPA

100 Yard Breast

Cara Jernigan — Kealakehe

400 Yard Free Relay

Jellian Cuartero, Hannah Twigg-Smith, Katie Jefferson, Anu Nihipali — HPA

Honorable Mention

200 Yard Medley Relay

Anu Nihipali, Jellian Cuartero, Bhillie Luciani, Hannah Parkin — HPA

200 Yard Free

Bhillie Luciani — HPA

200 Yard IM

Naomi Tomlinson — Kealakehe

50 Yard Free

Paula Imoto — Kamehameha

100 Yard Fly

Yuki Zbytovsky — Kohala

100 Yard Free

Paula Imoto — Kamehameha

500 Yard Free

Madeline Foo — Kealakehe

200 Yard Free Relay

Jellian Cuartero, Bhillie Luciani, Hannah Twigg-Smith, Katie Jefferson — HPA

100 Yard Back

Hannah Parkin — HPA

100 Yard Breast

Madeline Foo — Kealakehe

400 Yard Free Relay

Sharae Ichinose, Ginger Carlson, Kaycie Kohashi, Beth Tsuha — Hilo

* — BIIF league record

# — BIIF Championship record

@ — BIIF Championship/league record

Note: The All-BIIF swimming and diving teams were submitted by BIIF swim coordinator Sondra Lundvick.

 

Rules for posting comments