BIIF cross country results


Saturday at Kamehameha

3-mile runs

Boys

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea 16:56.34

2. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe 17:07.68

3. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep 17:27.20

4. Josiah Adams, Kohala 17:38.14

5. Stephen Hunter, Hilo 17:40.15

6. Tony Connors, Honokaa 17:52.76

7. River Brown, Hilo 17:53.75

8. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau 17:54.50

9. Dyson Sato, Waiakea 17:54.95

10. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea 18:01.10

11. Micahel Spetich, Hawaii Prep 18:10.99

12. Sean Quinlan, Honokaa 18:14.26

13. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep 18:16.84

14. Hide Akai, Hawaii Prep 18:20.17

15. Hyrum Kim, Hilo 18:20.45

16. Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha 18:21.66

17. Colton Hill, Kamehameha 18:22.75

18. Isaac Angelo, Honokaa 18:23.12

19. Dan Matsuda, Hawaii Prep 18:27.49

20. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe 18:28.93

21. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo 18:31.38

22. Jake Lai, Hawaii Prep 18:31.57

23. Walter Disney, Hawaii Prep 18:35.02

24. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe 18:36.59

25. Hua Uehara, Hilo 18:37.56

26. Sean Perala, Honokaa 18:38.99

27. Levi Albano, Keaau 18:40.36

28. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa 18:41.24

29. Bryn Witthans, Kamehameha 18:44.43

30. Timo Skinner, Hilo 18:45.23

31. Ryan Witthans, Kamehameha 18:46.19

32. Conrad Salboro, Kamehameha 18:46.58

33. Keli’i Van Kirk, Hawaii Prep 18:49.23

34. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena 18:54.47

35. Davy Ragland, Hawaii Prep 18:54.68

36. Maka’ala Cruz, Kamehameha 18:57.06

37. Dayson Alip, Kamehameha 18:59.43

38. Zechariah Ugalde, Honokaa 19:02.52

39. Jeremy Gambing, Kealakehe 19:09.27

40. Elijah Carvalho, Honokaa 19:11.29

41. Akihiro Matsumura, St. Joseph 19:12.92

42. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha 19:19.30

43. Miles Marshall, Waiakea 19:19.88

44. Maximillian Panoff, Hilo 19:22.05

45. Bryce Shook, Pahoa 19:32.92

46. Keisuke Anzai, Hawaii Prep 19:35.44

47. Andrew Nakamura, Konawaena 19:35.64

48. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe 19:35.78

49. Cjay Carvalho, Honokaa 19:37.67

50. Tristan Sienkiewicz, Hawaii Prep 19:42.45

Girls

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo 19:17.29

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo 19:20.35

3. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep 20:01.36

4. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep 20:13.49

5. Sol Kislig, St. Joseph 20:42.70

6. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep 21:02.15

7. Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep 21:02.57

8. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep 21:20.41

9. Taru Aitola, Hawaii Prep 21:22.28

10. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep 22:02.18

11. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha 22:04.76

12. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha 22:16.57

13. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena 22:31.16

14. Stella Javier, Pahoa 22:41.96

15. Clara Scheffield, Christian Liberty 22:48.47

16. Hildhang Adona, Honokaa 22:58.35

17. Kaitlyn Funai, Hilo 23:02.67

18. Saya Yabe, Waiakea 23:05.94

19. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha 23:06.20

20. Jordyn Breitbarth, Hilo 23:08.33

21. Amelia Warnock, Hilo 23:15.68

22. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala 23:19.08

23. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha 23:24.63

24. Ciena Jadu, Pahoa 23:32.48

25. Makena Wagner, Kamehameha 23:38.72

26. Hannah Medrano, Keaau 23:42.50

27. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep 23:52.76

28. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe 23:56.26

29. MaryBeth DeRego, Kamehameha 24:00.33

30. Kiana Rae Baruela, Waiakea 24:01.14

31. Skye Ombac, Waiakea 24:11.30

32. Tola Mahoney, Hawaii Prep 24:13.06

33. Kaiya Casuga, Hawaii Prep 24:20.59

34. Tania DuPont, Hawaii Prep 24:23.42

35. Kunda Nicholson Walker, Hilo 24:24.54

36. Sienna Levine, Hawaii Prep 24:26.60

37. Summer Tada, Kamehameha 24:46.00

38. Helena Saito, Honokaa 24:48.15

39. No’eau Simeona, Parker 24:49.25

40. Maia Tarnas, Parker 24:50.09

41. Hannah Shimizu, Makua Lani 24:56.85

42. Alana Manuia, Kamehameha 25:09.57

43. Allysha Medeiros, Hilo 25:12.43

44. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep 25:19.54

45. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep 25:22.81

46. Piilani Yamanoha, Waiakea 25:23.66

47. Angelina De Sagun, Kealakehe 25:24.63

48. Alina Sabyr, Hawaii Prep 25:26.37

49. Gabrielle Bartolome, Kohala 25:27.00

50. Teia Knoll, Hawaii Prep 25:27.23

 

Rules for posting comments