BIIF cross country results


Big Island

Interscholastic Federation

Cross country

Saturday at Keaau

3-mile races

Girls

1. Sol Kislig, St. Joseph 19:59.37

2. Clara Scheffield, Christian Liberty 21:17.45

3. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 21:19.68

4. Stella Javier, Pahoa, 21:37.16

5. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala, 21:46.27

6. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 22:23.74

7. Jordyn Breitbarth, Hilo, 22:42.22

8. Kaitlyn Funai, Hilo 22:51.45

9. Kiana Rae Baruela, Waiakea 22:51.97

10. Kunda Nicholson Walker, 22:54.87

11. Ameila Warnock, Hilo 23:09.28

12. Skye Ombac, Waiakea 23:30.63

13. Helena Saito, Honokaa 23:38.08

14. No’eau Simeona, Parker 24:25.96

15. Gabrielle Bartolome, Kohala 24:31.05

16. MaryBeth DeRego, Kamehameha 24:42.74

17. Summer Tada, Kamehameha 25:14.59

18. Stephanie Sugai, Christian Liberty 25:21.53

19. Jasmine Smeraglia, Hilo 25:23.17

20. Alexandra Vida, Keaau 25:24.31

21. Allysha Medeiros, Hilo 25:28.69

22. Sequoia Marks, Pahoa 25:29.48

23. Muriel Assi, Keaau, 25:54.96

24. Narizza Saladino, Keaau 26:42.17

25. Syke Rances, Waiakea, 26:46.90

26. Carly Belcher, Waiakea 26:48.88

27. Marilu Mendoza, Hilo 26:49.78

28. Auli’i Leialoha, Kohala 26:58.28

29. Diana Doan, Keaau 27:08.23

30. Holly Fongblatt, Hilo 27:17.16

31. Kylie Bergen, Keaau 27:57.84

32. Therese DeCleene, Christian Liberty, 28:07.97

33. Ruby Galapon, Keaau 28:11.42

34. Kalehua Hayashida, Kamehameha 28:27.28

35. Courtney Ip, Waiakea 28:50.09

36. Kanoelani Maka, Keaau 29:09.31

37. Aiyana Wessels, Keaau 29:15.53

38. Berlinda Sipinga, Kamehameha 29:22.10

39. Tonia Thomas, Pahoa 29:23.88

40. Kristine Viernes, Kohala 29:27.72

41. Micah DeCleene, Christian Liberty, 29:40.02

42. Melanie Sahagun, Kohala 29:41.66

43. Maddy Harper, Parker 29:54.83

44. Chayna Yoshida, Keaau 30:18.85

45. Hannah Moreau, Konawaena 30:25.19

46. Katrina Ombac, Waiakea 30:42.24

47. Sarah Erickson, Hilo 30:48.36

48. Raynell Hernando, Keaau 30:57.99

49. Chloe Gan, Ka’u 31:02.19

50. Christen Viado, Keaau 31:11.21

Boys

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea 16:18.79

2. Josiah Adams, Kohala 16:34.06

3. Tony Connors, Honokaa 17:03.19

4. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea 17:27.78

5. Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha 17:54.22

6. Timon Skinner, Hilo 17:57.24

7. Isaac Angelo, Honokaa 18:00.88

8. Hua Uehara, Hilo 18:05.36

9. Akihiro Matsumura, St. Joseph 18:11.79

10. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau 18:12.22

11. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo 18:14.34

12. Levi Albano, Keaau 18:22.41

13. Maka’ala Cruz, Kamehameha 18:26.37

14. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa 18:35.36

15. Conrad Salboro, Kamehameha 18:38.66

16. Ryan Witthans, Kamehameha 18:45.92

17. Maximillian Panoff, Hilo 18:48.36

18. Mark Pacris, Waiakea 18:56.08

19. Vaea Enos, Kamehameha 18:56.66

20. Jerry Javier, Pahoa 18:56.94

21. Elijah Carvalho, Honokaa 19:04.49

22. Andrew Nakamura, Konawaena 19:06.13

23. Keisuke Anzai, Hawaii Prep 19:06.77

24. Christian Lawson, Keaau 19:12.28

25. Cjay Carvalho, Honokaa 19:13.92

26. Hokupaa Kahookaulana, Pahoa 19:15.80

27. Michael Kokal, Hawaii Prep 19:18.16

28. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha 19:23.45

29. Tristian Sienkiewicz, Hawaii Prep 19:24.30

30. Grant Kunihiro, Hilo 19:26.03

31. Zechariah Ugalde, Honokaa 19:27.09

32. Shaun Parker, Keaau 19:28.60

33. Slater Inouye, Waiakea 19:29.08

34. Dayton Alip, Kamehameha 19:37.64

35. Kyle Ohta, Honokaa 19:38.98

36. Chance Souze, Kohala 19:46.66

37. Joshua Breitbarth, Hilo 19:54.68

38. Isaiah Lawson, Keaau 19:57.42

39. Colton Hill, Kamehameha 19:57.65

40. Mitchell O’Connor, Keaau 19:59.22

41. Nicolino Keen, Christian Liberty 19:59.51

42. Bryn Witthans, Kamehameha 19:59.81

43. Kahali’i Reyes, Kamehameha 20:04.33

44. Jacob Romero, Keeau 20:04.82

45. Jhumar Cabason, Honokaa 20:05.93

46. Ryan Staats, Hilo 20:08.37

47. Aaron Knell, Kamehameha 20:10.06

48. Bruce Shook, Pahoa 20:14.27

49. Sam Bader, Kamehameha 20:15.69

50. Ariel Navarro, Keaau 20:18.15

 

Rules for posting comments