BIIF swimming results


Saturday at Hawaii Prep

BIIF Swimming and Diving - 12/8/2012

Boys

1-meter diving

1. Duncan Michael Hawaii Prep, 176.95. 2. Lawson Nerenberg, Hawaii

Prep 127.25.

Women 200-yard medley relay

1. Kamehameha ‘A’ (Paula Imoto, Kelly Fitzgerald, Kawai Plunkett,

Acacia Trusdell), 2:14.92. 2. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Claire Evans, Vera Mahoney, Teagan Rutkowski, Zoe Sims, Zoe),

2:19.36. 3. Waiakea ‘A’ (Rayjean Rosa, Jillian Hughes, Kasey Kawakami,

Jamie Velasquez), 2:24.85. 4, Hawaii Prep ‘C’, 2:27.33. 5, Kamehameha ‘B,’ 2:33.79. 6, Konawaena ‘A,’ 2:34.99.

Men 200 relay

1, Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Dane Uy, Michael Ho, Jake Anderson, Tucker Higgins), 1:47.97. 2. Kamehameha ‘A’

(La’a Paulino, Jed Akao, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Cooper Hulse), 1:55.41. 3. Waiakea ‘A’ (Gavin Sako, Axl Aricayos, Aaron

Gonzales, Christopher Hu), 2:00.62, 4, Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 2:03.33. 5, Makua Lani High-HI ‘A,’ 2:12.97. 6, Kamehameha ‘B,’ 2:29.34.

Women 200 freestyle

1. Kassie Kometani, Kohala, 2:09.07. 2. Kirstie Flores-Oishi, Waiakea, 2:12.83. 3. Teagan Rutkowski, Hawaii Prep, 2:14.33. 4. Sarina Wyrick, St. Joseph, 2:24.69. 5. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 2:35.52. 6. Breanne Kagimoto, 2:36.93.

Men 200 freestyle

1. Brandon Rimando, Waiakea, 1:56.31. 2. Michael Ho, Hawaii Prep, 2:17.62. 3. Jake Schulman, Hawaii Prep, 2:18.76. 4. Connor Varney, Hawaii Prep, 2:22.40. 5. Kaleo Jack, Hilo, 2:24.64. 6. Tucker Higgins, Hawaii Prep, 2:25.74.

Women 200 individual medley

1. Anu Nihipali, Hawaii Prep, 2:19.72. 2. Akemi King, Waiakea, 2:22.88. 3. Kasey Kawakami, Waiakea, 2:32.23. 4. Hannah Parkin, Hawaii Prep, 2:34.44. 5. Sarah Cavanagh, Hawaii Prep, 2:35.12. 6. Claire Evans, Hawaii Prep, 2:44.91.

Men 200 Yard IM

1. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 2:39.08. 2. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea,

2:43.86. 3. Timothy St. Clair, Makua Lani, 2:45.88. 4. John Kathe, Makua Lani, 2:50.38.

Women 50 freestyle

1. Paula Imoto, Paula, Kamehameha, 26.02. 2. Jellian Cuartero, Hawaii Prep,

26.66. 3. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala, 27.10. 4. Kawai Plunkett, Kamehameha, 28.38. 5. Malia Brown, Hawaii Prep, 28.68. 6. Acacia Trusdell, Kamehameha, 28.82.

Men 50 Freestyle

1. Kurtiz Suzuki, Hilo, 23.75. 2. Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kamehameha, 24.03. 3. Aaron Gonzales, Waiakea, 24.41. 4. Cooper Hulse, Kamehameha, 24.62. 5. La’a Paulino, Kamehameha, 24.77. 6. Jed Akao, Kamehameha, 25.32.

Women 100 butterfly

1. Anu Nihipali, Anu, Hawaii Prep, 1:01.52 CONS. 2. Kassie Kometani, Kohala, 1:06.91. 3. Kirstie Flores-Oishi, Waiakea, 1:08.20. 4. Vera Mahoney, Hawaii Prep, 1:25.38. 5. Maria Beck, Hawaii Prep, 1:42.26.

Men 100 butterfly

1. Christopher Hu, Waiakea, 59.86. 2. Aaron Gonzales, Waiakea, 1:02.40. 3. Gavin Sako, Waiakea, 1:04.85. 4. Samuel Kagimoto, Waiakea, 1:04.90. 5. John Kathe, Makua Lani, 1:20.40.

Women 100 freestyle

1. Paula Imoto, Kamehameha, 57.79. 2. Jillian Hughes, Waiakea, 1:04.05. 3. Kawai Plunkett, Kamehameha, 1:04.32. 4. Kaycie Kohashi, Hilo, 1:04.77. 5. Acacia Trusdell, Kamehameha, 1:06.24. 6. Sarah Albrecht, Konawaena, 1:10.36.

Men 100 freestyle

1. Kurtis Suzuki, Hilo, 51.45. 2. Brandon Rimando, Waiakea, 51.68. 3. Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kamehameha, 53.56. 4. La’a Paulino, Kamehameha, 55.08. 5. Cooper Hulse, Kamehameha, 56.10. 6. Tucker Higgins, Hawaii Prep, 57.42.

Women 500 freestyle

1. Katie Jefferson, Hawaii Prep, 5:39.91. 2. Bhillie Luciani, Hawaii Prep, 5:52.74. 3. Teagan Rutkowski, Hawaii Prep, 6:00.50. 4,

Kelly Fitzgerald, Kamehameha, 7:57.37. 5. Victoria Jose, Laupahoehoe, 8:09.74.

Men 500 freestyle

1. Ryan Jarvill, Hawaii Prep, 6:26.57. 2. Jake Schulman, Hawaii Prep, 6:28.51. 3. Connor Varney, Hawaii Prep, 6:32.31.

Women 200 freestyle relay

1, Kamehameha ‘A’ (Acacia Trusdell, Kellly Fitzgerald, Kawai Plunkett, Paula Imoto), 1:55.22 2. Waiakea ‘A’

(Kasey Kawakami, Jamie Velasquez, Kirstie Flores-Oishi, Akema King), 1:55.30. 3. Konawaena ‘A’ (Cameron Linden, Leah Teramoto, Kristen Hiromasu, Sarah Albrecht), 2:11.22. 4. Kamehameha ‘B,’ 2:15.44. 5. Hawaii Prep ‘A,’ 2:16.96. 6. Hilo ‘A,’ 2:19.58.

Men 200 freestyle relay

1. Kamehameha ‘A’ (Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Jed Akao, La’a Paulino, Cooper Hulse), 1:36.70. 2. Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Jake Anderson, Duncan Michael, Kenny Christie, Lawson Nerenberg), 1:41.65. 3. Waiakea ‘A’ (Brandon Rimando, Samuel Kagimoto, Poai, Kingston 15, Flores-Oishi Jr., Kirk 17), 1:43.04. 4. Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 1:51.34. 5. Makua Lani High-HI ‘A,’ 1:54.07. 6. Kamehameha ‘B,’ 1:57.84.

Women 100 backstroke

1. Kasey Kawakami, Waiakea, 1:06.83. 2. Hannah Parkin, Hawaii Prep, 1:07.03. 3. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala, 1:09.16. 4. Akemi King, Waiakea, 1:11.91. 5. Claire Evans, Hawaii Prep, 1:20.42. 6. Malia Byram, Hawaii Prep, 1:31.07.

Men 100 Yard backstroke

1. Dane Uy, Hawaii Prep, 57.45. 2. Christopher Hu, Waiakea, 1:07.25. 3. Kai Hendershot, Waiakea, 1:08.92. 4. Gavin Sako, Waiakea,

1:10.53.

Women 100 breaststroke

1. Sarah Cavanagh, Hawaii Prep, 1:17.44. 2. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala, 1:19.82. 3. Vera Mahoney, Hawaii Prep, 1:22.56. 4. Sarina Wyrick, St. Joseph, 1:23.33. 5. Malia Brown, Hawaii Prep, 1:24.82. 6. Kassie Kometani, Kohala, 1:25.77.

Men 100 breaststroke

1. Kurtis Suzuki, Hilo, 1:04.94. 2. Brandon Rimando, Waiakea, 1:05.82. 3. Jake Anderson, Hawaii Prep, 1:06.44. 4. Duncan Michael,

Hawaii Prep, 1:12.27. 5. Timothy St. Clair, Makua Lani, 1:18.09. 6. Kirk Flores-Oishi Jr., Waiakea, 1:20.73.

Women 400 freestyle relay

1. Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Sarah Cavanagh, Teagan Rutkowski, Hannah Parkin, Anu Nihipali), 4:00.51. 2, Waiakea ‘A’

(Kirstie Flores-Oishi, Kirsten Nakamura, Jillian Hughes, Akemi King, 4:18.81. 3. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Emily Yoshida, Katie Jefferson, Malia Byram, Maria Beck), 5:11.08.

Men 400 freestyle relay

1. Waiakea ‘A’ (Christopher Hu, Kai Hendershot, Gavin Sako, Aaron Gonzales), 3:47.05. 2. Hawaii Prep ‘B’

(Jake Schulman, Luke Powers, Kenny Christie, Cody Lambrecht), 3:59.60. 3. Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Ryan Jarvill, Connor Varney,

Tucker Higgins, Michael Ho), 4:16.62.

 

Rules for posting comments