BIIF track and field results


Saturday at Keaau

Boys discus

1. Isi Holani, Hilo, 135-04

2. Mitchell Medeiros, Hilo, 124-07

3. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 116-10

4. Sateki Nisa, Waiakea, 106-05

5. Kama Ka’uvaka, Hilo, 106-01

6. Timothy Burke, Kamehameha, 104-1

Girls discus

1. Rain Hall, Hilo, 102-02

2. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 99-02

3. Elaine Najera, Hilo, 87-02

4. Taezha Gonzalves, Keaau, 74-03

5. Jasmine Iuta, Waiakea, 73-11

6. Ariel Brown, Pahoa, 72-08

Boys shot put

1. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 44-07.75

2. Isi Holani, Hilo, 41-07.75

3. Keoni Yoshioka, Kamehameha, 40-07.00

4. Jeffery Tomas, Waiakea, 37-10.75

5. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 36-00.00

6. David Pakele, Hilo, 35-03.00

Girls shot put

1. Ariel Brown, Pahoa, 33-01.50

2. Tiara Atuekaho, Hilo, 32-08.50

3. Rain Hall, Hilo, 30-11.00

4. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 28-01.00

5. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 27-01.00

6. Toni Beck, Ka’u, 26-07.00

Boys long jump

1. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 20-02.00

2. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 19-03.50

3. Cyruss Cho, Kealakehe, 19-02.75

4. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 18-06.75

5. Jonathan Segovia, Keaau, 18-04.25

6. Jordan Caoagdan, Hilo, 17-07.50

Girls long jump

1. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 15-11.75

2. Kundalini Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 15-11.00

3. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 15-08.25

4. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 15-03.00

5. Shani Cosma, Keaau, 15-00.75

6. Jasmine Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 13-11.75

Boys triple jump

1. Talon Ota, Keaau, 40-04.50

2. Katon Pestano, Hilo, 38-06.50

3. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 38-03.50

4. Jonathan Segovia, Keaau, 37-07.00

5. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 36-10.50

6. Christian Agudo, Keaau, 36-06.00

Girls triple jump

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 34-00.00

2. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 33-10.75

3. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 33-02.50

4. Makani Wall, Konawaena, 31-01.50

5. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 30-10.25

6. Jasmine Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 30-02.25

Boys high jump

1. Jason Kuwada, Kealakehe, 5-02.00

1. Zach Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 5-02.00

1. Tevainui Weza, Kealakehe, 5-02.00

1. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 5-02.00

1. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-02.00

1. Lucas St. George, Waiakea, 5-02.00

Girls pole vault

1. Delcee Ramos, Hilo, 6-06.00

1. Kelcie Miki, Kealakehe, 6-06.00

2. Nina Bean, Hilo, 6-00.00

3. Bailey Honda, Hilo, 6-00.00

3. Sami Shute, Keaau, 6-00.00

4. Noor Sarwar, Hawaii Prep, 6-00.00

4. Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 6-00.00

Boys 110-meter hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 16.00

2. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 16.67

3. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 17.02

4. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 17.11

5. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 17.39

6. Keaho Kaawa-Wilson, Konawaena, 18.47

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 16.17

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 16.24

3. Alyssa McGuire, Kamehameha, 17.02

4. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 17.51

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 17.61

6. Michelle Martinez, Hilo, 17.89

Boys 100

1. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 11.32

2. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.54

3. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 11.57

4. Talon Ota, Keaau, 11.58

5. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.62

6. Dylan Oandasan, Honokaa, 11.68

Girls 100

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 13.15

2. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 13.16

3. Kundalini Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 13.31

4. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.35

5. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 13.39

6. Lolly Higa, Hilo, 13.45

Boys 1,500

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4:29.7

2. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 4:38.9

3. Levi Aguilera, Makua Lani, 4:39.9

4. Andrew Langtry, St Joseph, 4:40.4

5. Nathan Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 4:41.1

6. Jeremy Gambing, Kealakehe, 4:44.7

Girls 1,500

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 4:48.5

2. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 4:57.5

3. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 5:00.9

4. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 5:05.9

5. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 5:17.1

6. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 5:41.8

Boys 400 relay

1. Hilo, 45.99

2. Kealakehe, 46.14

3. Keaau, 46.46

4. Kamehameha, 46.91

5. Hawaii Prep, 47.92

6. Honokaa, 51.04

Girls 400 relay

1. Kamehameha, 52.68

2. Hilo, 53.35

3. Konawaena, 53.79

4. Honokaa, 55.03

5. Keaau, 55.55

6. Hawaii Prep, 56.60

Boys 400

1. Dylan Oandasan, Honokaa, 52.89

2. Talon Ota, Keaau, 54.14

3. Jeffrey Ferrell, Keaau, 54.16

4. Matthew Winters, Keaau, 54.28

5. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 55.00

6. Jack Chun, Hilo, 55.27

Girls 400

1. Shani Cosma, Keaau, 1:05.40

2. Camille Martinez, Hilo, 1:05.93

3. Haley Rasse, Waiakea, 1:07.52

4. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 1:08.64

5. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep, 1:10.412

6. Delcee Ramos, Hilo, 1:11.44

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 43.84

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 44.96

3. Robert Harrington, Keaau, 45.16

4. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 45.20

5. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 46.35

6. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 47.84

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 46.35

2. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep 50.28

3. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha 51.07

4. Makani Wall, Konawaena, 51.69

5. Michelle Martinez, Hilo, 51.73

6. Nina Bean, Hilo, 51.88

Boys 800

1. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:07.39

2. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 2:08.21

3. Jeffrey Ferrell, Keaau, 2:10.18

4. Ryan Cruz, Kamehameha, 2:12.07

5. Tony Connors, Honokaa, 2:14.90

6. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 2:15.88

Girls 800

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 2:20.44

2. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 2:31.53

3. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep, 2:43.23

4. Camille Martinez, Hilo, 2:43.75

5. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:43.77

6. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep, 2:47.80

Boys 200

1. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 23.39

2. Mike Williams, Hilo, 24.05

3. Lucas St. George, Waiakea, 24.20

4. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 24.28

5. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 24.34

6. Matthew Winters, Keaau, 24.46

Girls 200

1. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 26.99

2. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 27.60

3. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 27.77

4. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 27.87

5. Laakea Paio, Honokaa, 28.29

6 Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 28.86

Boys 3,000

1. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 10:35.01

2. Nathan Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 10:35.02

3. Jake Lai, Hawaii Prep, 10:40.78

4. Andrew Langtry, St Joseph, 10:43.32

5. Jacob McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 10:49.54

Girls 3,000

1. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 12:00.13

2. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 12:10.73

3. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 12:15.62

4. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep, 12:20.97

5. Vandey Okinaka, Waiakea, 13:26.70

6. Vanessa Ignacio, Waiakea, 13:28.59

Boys 1,600

1. Waiakea, 3:38.57

2. Keaau, 3:41.42

3. Hilo, 3:47.52

4. Kealakehe, 3:50.56

5. Hawaii Prep, 3:54.59

Girls 1,600

1. Hawaii Prep, 4:14.72

2. Hilo, 4:17.14

3. Kamehameha, 4:33.48

4. Waiakea, 4:48.61

5. Ka’u, 4:57.93

6. Kealakehe, 5:18.39

 

Rules for posting comments