BIIF track and field results


Saturday at Waimea

Girls 100-meter dash

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 12.89

2. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.28

3. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 13.45

4. Laakea Paio, Honokaa, 13.46

5. Kundalini Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 13.48

6. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 13.55

Girls 200

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 26.62

2. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 27.20

3. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 27.35

4. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 27.54

5. Laakea Paio, Honokaa , 27.58

6. Kundalini Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 27.63

Girls 400

1. Dakota Grossman, Seabury, 1:00.81

2. Kiana Smith, Seabury, 1:03.13

3. Shani Cosma, Keaau, 1:03.18

4. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 1:03.66

5. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 1:04.81

6. Camille Martinez, Hilo, 1:05.50

Girls 800

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 2:18.16

2. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo 2:19.98

3. Dakota Grossman, Seabury, 2:23.97

4. Kiana Smith, Seabury, 2:25.95

5. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 2:27.65

6. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 2:28.38

Girls 1,500

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 4:46.86

2. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 4:59.90

3. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 5:03.59

4. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 5:05.09

5. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 5:15.42

6. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 5:33.34

Girls 3,000

1. Dakota Grossman, Seabury, 10:49.18

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 11:22.80

3. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep, 11:46.38

4. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 12:01.84

5. Kaylee Rapoza, Hilo, 12:13.76

6. Kiana Smith, Seabury, 12:35.03

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.48

2. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 15.86

3. Christy Fell, Seabury, 16.07

4. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha, 16.85

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 17.39;

6. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 17.78;

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 45.67

2. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 46.92

3. Christy Fell, Seabury, 48.79

4. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha, 50.30

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 50.94

6. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 51.35

Girls 400 relay

1. Hawaii Prep, 52.02

2. Hilo, 52.53

3. Honokaa, 53.70

4. Waiakea, 55.09

5. Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 57.92

6. Hawaii Prep ‘C,’ 1:00.25

Girls 1,600

1. Hilo, 4:18.30

2. Hawaii Prep, 4:20.18

3. Kamehameha, 4:36.24

4. Keaau, 4:37.87

5. Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 5:05.65

6. Christian Liberty, 5:17.55

Girls high jump

1. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 4-10

2. Ka’ui Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 4-08

3. Daysha Alameida, Keaau, J4-08

4. Kundalini Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 4-06

4. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 4-06

4. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 4-06

Girls pole vault

1. Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 9-00

2. Kristi Lovell, Kealakehe, 8-06

3. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, 8-00

4. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha, 7-06

5. Nina Bean, Hilo, 7-00

6. Delcee Ramos, Hilo, J7-00

Girls long jump

1. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 16-07

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 16-05.50

3. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 16-01.50

4. Christy Fell, Seabury, 15-11

5. Jasmine Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 15-04.50

6. Kundalini Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 14-07

Girls triple jump

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 34-04

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 33-11

3. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 33-09

4. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 33-00.75

5. Christy Fell, Seabury, 32-03.75

6. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 32-01.50

Girls shot put

1. Ariel Brown, Pahoa, 33-02.50

2. Rain Hall, Hilo, 32-08

3. Tiara Atuekaho, Hilo, 31-00.25

4. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 30-09

5. Taezha Gonzalves, Keaau, 30-01.75

6. Cherry Ana Aki, Hilo, 29-09.50

Girls discus

1. Ivoni Likio, Keaau, 96-08

2. Rain Hall, Hilo, 95-04

3. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 93-06

4. Tiara Atuekaho, Hilo, 92-08

5. Ofa Folau, Hilo, 91-09

6. Elaine Najera, Hilo, 89-08

Boys 100

1. Avery Hardie-Jordan, Kealakehe, 10.99

2. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 11.17

3. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 11.19

4. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.32

5. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.34

6. Talon Ota, Keaau, 11.37

Boys 200

1. Avery Hardie-Jordan, Kealakehe, 22.64

2. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 22.84

3. Mike Williams, Hilo, 23.24

4. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 23.44

5. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 23.64

6. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 23.76

Boys 400

1. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 51.87

2. Matthew Winters, Keaau, 53.02

3. Dylan Oandasan, Honokaa, 53.10

4. Jack Chun, Hilo, 54.05

5. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 54.08

6. Jason Kuwada, Kealakehe, 54.31

Boys 800

1. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:00.87

2. Jacob Higa, Seabury, 2:02.01

3. Jeffrey Ferrell, Keaau, 2:05.50

4. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 2:07.99

5. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 2:09.60

6. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 2:13.24

Boys 1,500

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea,, 4:22.90

2. Jeffrey Ferrell, Keaau, 4:32.57

3. Levi Aguilera, Makua Lani, 4:33.39

4. Jacob McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 4:39.45

5. Tony Conners, Honokaa, 4:39.58

6. Sean Quinlan, Honokaa, 4:40.78

Boys 3,000

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:53.25

2. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 10:03.81

3. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 10:05.31

4. Nathan Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 10:07.02

5. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 10:18.70

6. Jake Lai, Hawaii Prep, 10:34.00

Boys 110 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 16.10

2. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 16.53

3. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 16.93

4. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 17.48

5. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 18.45

6. Connor Peterson, Hawaii Prep, 18.74

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 42.43

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 42.95

3. Robert Harrington, Keaau, 44.67

4. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 45.22

5. Connor Peterson, Hawaii Prep, 45.28

6. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 46.35

Boys 400 relay

1. Kamehameha, 45.10

2. Hilo, 45.11

3. Keaau, 45.12

4. Hawaii Prep, 47.33

5. Waiakea, 48.02

6. Kealakehe ‘B’ 48.56

Boys 1,600 relay

1. Keaau, 3:36.63

2. Kealakehe, 3:43.53

3. Waiakea, 3:44.77

4. Kamehameha, 3:45.83

5. Hawaii Prep, 3:50.70

6. Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 3:55.09

Boys high jump

1. Lucas St. George, Waiakea, 6-00

2. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 5-10

3. Maurice Smith, Keaau, J5-10

4. Jacob Higa, Seabury, J5-10

5. Jonathan Segovia, Keaau, J5-10

6. Tevainui Weza, Kealakehe, 5-06

Boys pole vault

1. Katon Pestano, Hilo, 12-06

2. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 10-00

3. Duncan Michael, Hawaii Prep, 9-06

3. Kaiawe Miyasaki, Hilo, 9-06

5. Nathan Wong, Keaau, 9-00

5. Adam Ventura, Keaau, 9-00

5. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 9-00

5. Tristan Kilkenny, Hawaii Prep, 9-00

Boys long jump

1. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 20-07

2. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 20-03

3. Cyruss Cho, Kealakehe, 19-10

4. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, J19-10

5. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 19-04.25

6. Talon Ota, Keaau, 19-02.75

Boys triple jump

1. Talon Ota, Keaau, 41-06.75

2. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 40-02.50

3. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 39-06.50

4. Jonathan Segovia, Keaau, 39-02

5. Jordan Heltz, Kamehameha, 37-02.25

6. Nathan Wong, Keaau, 36-05.50

Boys shot put

1. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 48-11

2. Isi Holani, Hilo, 42-06.75

3. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 42-04.50

4. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 41-05.50

5. Jeffery Tomas, Waiakea, 38-06.75

6. Matthew Kent, Keaau, 37-03.50

Boys discus

1. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 139-05

2. Mitchell Medeiros, Hilo, 136-04

3. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 111-02

4. Jeffery Tomas, Waiakea, 110-05

5. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 110-02

6. Kama Ka’uvaka, Hilo, 109-11

 

Rules for posting comments