BIIF track results


Saturday at Keaau

Girls 100-meter dash

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 13.04

2. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 13.30

3. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.42

4. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 13.49

5. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 13.77

6. Nahe Lau, Honokaa, 13.80

Girls 200

1. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 27.21

2. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 27.90

3. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 27.91

4. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 28.24

5. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 28.34

6. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 28.65

Girls 400

1. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 1:04.39

2. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 1:04.72

3. Shani Cosma, Keaau, 1:05.18

4. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 1:05.52

5. Thelma Marshall, Waiakea, 1:05.61

6. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep, 1:08.65

Girls 800

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 2:19.32

2. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep, 2:36.74

3. Camille Martinez, Hilo, 2:37.90

4. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 2:40.07

5. Krisann Isomura, Keaau, 2:40.51

6. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:41.76

Girls 1,500

1. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 5:16.90

2. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 5:30.00

3. Krisann Isomura, Keaau, 5:31.66

4. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 5:32.72

5. Vandey Okinaka, Waiakea, 5:48.08

6. Faith Woods, Kealakehe, 5:49.12

Girls 3,000

1. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep, 12:08.09

2. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 12:16.56

3. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 12:28.78

4. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 12:39.76

5. Kaylee Rapoza, Hilo, 12:42.55

6. Vandey Okinaka, Waiakea, 12:56.83

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.93

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 15.98

3. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha, 16.39

4. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 16.46

5. Thelma Marshall, Waiakea, 16.48

6. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 17.30

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 46.46

2. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 48.08

3. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha, 50.61

4. Makani Wall, Konawaena, 51.34

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 52.43

6. Riannna Yoneda, Keaau, 53.50

Girls 400 relay

1. Kamehameha 52.28

2. Hawaii Prep 52.69

3. Honokaa, 54.05

4. Keaau, 54.23

5. Waiakea, 54.48

6. Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 57.32

Girls 1,600 relay

1. Hawaii Prep, 4:16.02

2. Keaau, 4:40.90

3. Hawaii Prep ‘B,’ 5:11.02

4. Christian Liberty, 5:24.49.

Girls high jump

1. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 4-10

2. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 4-08

3. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep, 4-06

4. Thelma Marshall, Waiakea, 4-04

4. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 4-04

4. Daysha Alameida, Keaau, 4-04

Girls pole vault

1. Satya Ray, Hilo, 8-06

2. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha, 7-06

3. Kristi Lovell, Kealakehe, 7-00

4. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, 7-00

5. Kimi Cantyne, Hawaii Prep, 7-00

6. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, 6-06

Girls long jump

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 16-01.50

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 15-07.75

3. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 15-03

4. Jasmine Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 14-11.75

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 14-07

6. Ka’ui Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 14-01.25

Girls triple jump

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 33-02.25

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 33-01

3. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 31-08.50

4. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 31-07.50

5. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 31-07

6. Jasmine Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 31-00.50

Girls shot put

1. Taezha Gonzalves, Keaau, 32-05.50

2. Ofa Folau, Hilo, 32-01

3. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 30-10.50

4. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 30-05.75

5. Jasmine Oher, Keaau, 27-11.25

6. Taisia Matangi, Keaau, 25-02

Girls discus throw

1. Ofa Folau, Hilo, 101-05

2. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 91-11

3. Elaine Najera, Hilo, 86-07

4. Jamiee Finn, Kamehameha, 86-06

5. Taisia Matangi, Keaau, 82-02

6. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 79-03

Boys 100

1. Avery Hardie-Jordan, Kealakehe, 11.38

2. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 11.43

3. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.70

4. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 11.92

5. Kyle Kirk, Kealakehe, 12.10

6. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, 12.10

Boys 200

1. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 23.47

2. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 23.57

3. Kyle Kirk, Kealakehe, 23.77

4. Lucas St. George, Waiakea, 23.83

5. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 24.04

6. Matthew Winters, Keaau, 24.60

Boys 400

1. Talon Ota, Keaau, 52.09

2. Matthew Winters, Keaau, 53.08

3. Dylan Oandasan, Honokaa, 53.24

4. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 55.33

5. Kahali’i Reyes, Kamehameha, 56.09

6. Davy Ragland, Hawaii Prep, 56.16

Boys 800

1. Jeffrey Ferrell, Keaau, 2:06.95

2. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:09.74

3. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 2:10.84

4. Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha, 2:15.19

5. David Finley, Kamehameha, 2:16.11

6. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 2:18.45

Boys 1,500

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4:25.61

2. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 4:33.62

3. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 4:38.13

4. Sean Quinlan, Honokaa, 4:40.86

5. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 4:42.41

6. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 4:42.84

Boys 3,000

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:53.76

2. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 10:04.08

3. Nathan Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 10:13.02

4. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 10:13.70

5. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 10:16.87

6. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 10:23.44

Boys 110 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 15.97

2. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 17.11

3. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 17.29

4. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 17.37

5. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 17.46

6. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 17.81

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 41.92

2. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 43.56

3. Robert Harrington, Keaau, 44.55

4. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 45.05

5. Mark Kenneth Ramos, Keaau, 46.07

6. Connor Peterson, Hawaii Prep, 46.16

Boys 400 relay

1. Waiakea 45.89

2. Kamehameha 46.75

3. Hawaii Prep 48.29

4. Kealakehe, 49.08

5. Keaau 49.39

6. Waiakea ‘B’ 50.87

Boys 1,600 relay

1. Keaau, 3:40.61

2. Kealakehe, 3:53.85

3. Waiakea, 4:05.39

4. Kamehameha ‘B,’ 4:06.72

5. Christian Liberty, 4:10.18

6. Waiakea ‘B,’ 4:19.99

Boys high jump

1. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 6-00

2. Jonathan Segovia, Keaau, 5-10

3. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 5-08

4. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-06

5. Tevainui Weza, Kealakehe, J5-06

6. David Clayton Robinson, Honokaa, 5-00

Boys pole vault

1. Sky Ishibashi, Kamehameha, 11-00

2. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 10-06

3. Gabriel DeRego, Kamehameha, 10-00

4. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, J10-00

5. Duncan Michael, Hawaii Prep, 9-06

6. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 9-00

Boys long jump

1. Talon Ota, Keaau, 19-09.25

2. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 19-07.25

3. Cyruss Cho, Kealakehe, 19-02

4. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 19-01.50

5. Jonathan Segovia, Keaau, 18-03.25

6. Jordan Caoagdan, Hilo, 17-08

Boys triple jump

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 40-04

2. Talon Ota, Keaau, 39-09.50

3. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 39-05

4. Jonathan Segovia, Keaau, 39-00.50

5. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 38-07.25

6. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 36-06.25

Boys shot put

1. Suwaiter Poch, Hilo, 44-04.50

2. Seone Holika, Hilo, 43-11.50

3. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 41-00.50

4. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 40-03.50

5. Matthew Kent, Keaau, 37-05

6. Kamanuokekai Bumanglag, Keaau, 36-09

Discus

1. Seone Holika, Hilo, 116-11

2. Kamanuokekai Bumanglag, Keaau, 111-01

3. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 104-05

4. Kaden Santiago, Hilo, 99-02

5. Nicholas Eisen, Pahoa, 98-10

6. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 96-05

 

Rules for posting comments