Hawaii Country novice swimming results


Sept. 21 at Kawamoto Pool

Girls

6 and Under

25 freestyle – Lehia Kane 25.25 (Kohala), Allison Smith 27.53 (Laupahoehoe), Faith Brandt 30.37 (Konawaena)

25 backstroke – Faith Brandt 25.02* (Konawaena), Lehia Kane 27.59* (Kohala), Jeream Estabilio 3.03 (Kawamoto)

25 breaststroke – Faith Brandt 34.10 (Konawaena), Allison Smith 35.65 (Laupahoehoe), Jeream Estabilio 36.53 (Kawamoto)

25 butterfly – Allison Smith 35.41 (Laupahoehoe), ‘Āwai Waipa 36.31 (NAS), Keira Hennessey 41.96 (KCAC)

7-8

25 freestyle – Jada Keen 19.31 (KCAC), Taylor Bugado 19.69 (Kawamoto), Maili McKeague 20.12 (NAS)

25 backstroke – Lainey Eckart 23.44* (Kawamoto), Grace Nakoa-Oness 24.54* (Kawamoto), Tia Brown 24.75* (Pahala)

25 breaststroke – Ka’anoi Young 26.93* (Kawamoto), Kiara Kotake 26.97* (NAS), Hana Torres 26.98* (Konawaena)

25 butterfly – Grace Nakoa-Oness 22.56* (Kawamoto), Tatiana Lapinid 24.84* (Laupahoehoe), Lainey Eckart 29.28 (Kawamoto)

100 individual medley – Lola Hart 1:49.66* (Kohala), Grace Nakoa-Oness 1:51.09* (Kawamoto), Lainey Eckart 1:54.24* (Kawamoto)

9-10

50 freestyle – Kaylen Hamora 38.94 (Kawamoto), Haruna Tomono 39.13 (NAS), Olivia Kanahele 39.15 (Pahala)

50 backstroke – Sydney Kim 46.96 (NAS), Haruna Tomono 47.09 (NAS), Mildred Diaz 48.34 (Konawaena)

50 breaststroke – Nanea Wong Yuen 45.90* (NAS), Haruno Tomono 50.94 (NAS), Sydney Kim 51.41 (NAS)

25 butterfly – Jacey Coetzee 21.69* (KCAC), Kanani Araki 22.50* (NAS), Nanea Wong Yuen 24.19 (NAS)

100 individual medley – Jacey Coetzee 1:43.97 (KCAC), Kanani Araki 1:53.00 (NAS), Kia’i Tallett 1:53.69 (Laupahoehoe)

11-12

50 freestyle – Chantel Guerrero 32.65 (NAS), Hāliko Hauanio 33.50 (Kawamoto), Krome Solis-Kalani 36.41 (Kawamoto)

50 backstroke – Amara Acsuncion 38.47* (Konawaena), Samanta Diaz 42.78 (Konawaena), Sydirah Aricayos 43.75 (NAS)

50 breaststroke – Hāliko Hauanio 42.81*(Kawamoto), Kailee Kuhaulua-Stacy 45.06 (Pahala), Krome Solis-Kalani 46.15 (Kawamoto)

25 butterfly – Chantel Guerrero 17.81 (NAS), Krome Solis-Kalani 20.06 (Kawamoto), Sydirah Aricayos 21.35 (NAS)

100 individual medley – Hāliko Hauanio 1:26.09 (Kawamoto), Chantel Guerrero 1:27.62 (NAS), Amara Ascuncion 1:27.85 (Konawaena)

13-14

100 freestyle – River Arnold 1:14.03 (Honokaa), Sienna Byrne 1:17.38 (Kohala), Haley Broughton 1:20.34 (Pāhoa)

100 backstroke – Haley Broughton 1:29.82 (Pāhoa), Rebekah Rapoza 1:29.94 (NAS), Chanhee Jeong 1:31.75 (KCAC)

100 breaststroke – Sienna Byrne 1:34.09 (Kohala), Chanhee Jeong 1:37.63 (KCAC), River Arnold 1:38.28 (Honokaa)

50 butterfly – Sienna Byrne 38.97 (Kohala), Rebekah Rapoza 40.47 (NAS), Iliana Jose 45.53 (Laupahoehoe)

100 individual medley – River Arnold 1:28.31 (Honokaa), Chanhee Jeong 1:32.69 (KCAC), Iliana Jose 1:37.13 (Laupahoehoe)

15-17

100 freestyle – Maria Johnston 1:16.72 (Konawaena), Kristen Hiromasa 1:16.84 (Konawaena), Abigail Melling 1:20.57 (Laupahoehoe)

100 backstroke – Kristen Hiromasa 1:26.97 (Konawaena), Maria Johnston 1:29.81 (Konawaena)

100 breaststroke – Kristen Hiromasa 1:37.38 (Konawaena), Abigail Melling 1:38.44 (Laupahoehoe), Maria Johnston 1:42.47 (Konawaena)

100 individual medley – Abigail Melling 1:30.88 (Laupahoehoe)

BOYS

6 and under

25 freestyle – Beaudin Schad 31.34 (Laupahoehoe), Oliver Russell 34.81 (KCAC), He’enalu Akiona 44.47 (KCAC)

25 backstroke – Tallin Smith 30.69* (Laupahoehoe), Darren Wolin 1:04.00 (Kohala)

25 breaststroke – Beaudin Schad 36.29 (Laupahoehoe), Tallin Smith 40.75 (Laupahoehoe), Oliver Russell 42.13 (KCAC)

25 butterfly – Beaudin Schad 39.59 (Laupahoehoe), Oliver Russell 41.46 (KCAC), Tallin Smith 48.62 (Laupahoehoe)

7-8

25 freestyle – Pohaku Kaye 19.95* (Laupahoehoe), Dominic Christensen 20.09* (Kawamoto), Kaiao Nagai 20.68 (NAS)

25 backstroke – Ethan Coetzee 26.59 (KCAC), Pohaku Kaye 26.71 (Laupahoehoe), Zion Hernandez 28.22 (Konawaena)

25 breaststroke – Kamakani McKeague 25.37 (NAS), Sean Weyrick 25.69 (Kohala), Clay Russell 26.10 (KCAC)

25 butterfly – Theodore Hennessey 28.10 (KCAC), Thomas Hennessey 28.59 (KCAC), Zedekiah Ahin-Ganir 31.28 (Pāhoa)

100 indiviual medley – Dominic Christensen 2:02.78* (Kawamoto)

9-10

50 freestyle – Jordan Ki’ili-Reveira 36.31* (Kawamoto), Ryder Brown 36.66* (Pāhala), Daylan Letisi 37.66* (Kawamoto)

50 backstroke – Justin Denny 45.06* (Pāhala), Scott Bello 47.53* (NAS), Ryan Kealoha 47.62* (Kohala)

50 breaststroke – Kana’i Eckart 50.57* (Kawamoto), Solomon Shumate 51.94* (Honokaa), Zachary Rapoza 52.91* (NAS)

25 butterfly – Kana’i Eckart 19.09* (Kawamoto), Jordan Ki’ili-Reveira 19.53* (Kawamoto), Ryder Brown 20.50 (Pāhala)

100 individual medley – Scott Bello 1:34.25* (NAS), Ryder Brown 1:37.09* (Pāhala), Jordan Ki’ili-Reveira 1:37.54* (Kawamoto)

11-12

50 freestyle – Sage Nihau 33.40 (KCAC), Weston Davis 33.69 (Pāhala), Laif Showalter 35.28 (Kohala)

50 backstroke – Jacob Rapoza 49.35 (NAS), Logan Russell 50.13 (KCAC), Lu’ukapu Robackstroke 52.78 (Kawamoto)

50 breaststroke – Weston Davis 46.28 (Pāhala), Lu’ukapu Robackstroke 52.31 (Kawamoto), Jacob Rapoza 52.47 (NAS)

25 butterfly – Weston Davis 16.28* (Pāhala), Sage Nihau 18.06 (KCAC), Laif Showalter 18.88 (Kohala)

100 individual medley – Sage Nihau 1:29.22 (KCAC), Logan Russell 1:50.97 (KCAC), Seth Sampaga 1:55.31 (NAS)

13-14

100 freestyle – Seth Kanahele 1:01.13* (Pahala), Nick Hiormasa 1:17.59 (Konawaena), Kaimi Kunitomo 1:17.94 (Konawaena)

100 backstroke – Seth Kanahele 1:16.62* (Pāhala), AJ Allred 1:29.41* (Konawaena), Kaimi Kunitomo 1:30.22 (Konawaena)

100 breaststroke – Nick Hiromasa 1:40.31 (Konawaena), Jairus Iwasaki 1:42.28 (NAS), Kalani Hartman 1:48.53 (KCAC)

50 butterfly – AJ Allred 37.53* (Konawaena), Kaimi Kunitomo 39.62* (Konawaena), Dawstin Amana 48.44 (Kawamoto)

100 individual medley – AJ Allred 1:28.60* (Konawaena), Kalani Hartman 1:47.60 (KCAC)

15-17

100 freestyle – Luke Kanahele 58.59* (Pahala), Kenneth Ikeda 1:07.84 (NAS), James Cromwell 1:12.59 (Kawamoto)

100 backstroke – Luke Kanahele 1:14.97 (Pāhala), Kenneth Ikeda 1:27.91 (NAS), James Cromwell 1:36.53 (Kawamoto)

100 individual medley – James Cromwell 1:25.38 (Kawamoto)

*Swimmer beat the cutoff time and cannot swim event again until the Championship.

 

Rules for posting comments