Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association state championship results


Saturday at Hanalei Bay, Kauai

Club results

Division AAAA

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 351; 2. Hui Nalu 327; 3. Kailua 323; 4. Outrigger 253; 5. Lanikai 245; 6. Kai Opua Canoe Club 222

Division AAA

1. Keahiakahoe 169; 2. Keaukaha Canoe Club 162; 3. Kihei Canoe Club 153; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys 150; 5. Keauhou Canoe Club; 138; 6. Hanalei 116; 7. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 108; 8. Kaneohe 107; 9. Lae’ula O Kai 106

Division AA

1. Namolokama 130; 2. Wailea 97; 3. Puna Canoe Club 78; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 78; 5. Kai ‘Ehitu 70; 6. Leeward Kai 65; 7. Na Kai Ewalu 64; 8. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 50; 9. Niumalu 48; 10. Waikiki Surf Club 47; 11. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 46; 12. Puuwai 40

Division A

1. Napili 51; 2. Kawaihae Canoe Club 50; 3. Kamehameha 49; 4. Wa’akapaemua 46; 5. Hui Lanakila 40; 6. Healani 35; 7. Olelo O Keola 32; 8. Kahana Canoe Club 31; 9. Kaiola Canoe Club 30; 10. Kamehameha Canoe Club 29; 11. North Shore 26; 12. Waimanalo 19; 13. Anuenue 11; 14. Kalihi-Kai 10; 15. Kilohana 9; 16. Molokai 7; 17. Koloa 6; 17. West Kaua’i Canoe Club 6; 17. Hokualele Canoe Club 6; 17. Paddlers of Laka 6; 21. ‘Alapa Hoe 5; 22. I Mua 4; 22. Windward Kai 4; 22. Koa Kai 4; 22. Honolulu Pearl 4; 26. Waikiki Yacht Club 2; 27. Pukana O Ke Kai 1

Race results

Women (65 years)

1. Keahiakahoe 4:52.29 (Margee Ralston, Sarah Jane Watson, Susie Oakland, Mary Martin, Judy Thurston, Mimi Frank)

2. Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:06.60

3. Kailua 5:07.65

4. Hui Nalu 5:15.99

5. Kihei Canoe Club 5:29.15

6. Lanikai 5:43.64

7. Manu O Ke Kai 5:48.29

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:43.07

Men (65 years)

1. Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.67 (Lorrin Ching, James Budde, Mel Pauole, Richard Everett, Gil Niday, Bob Bruce)

2. Namolokama 4:06.66

3. Outrigger 4:09.87

4. Anuenue 4:15.42

5. Keahiakahoe 4:15.83

6. Lae’ula O Kai 4:16.56

7. Kihei Canoe Club 4:28.35

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:28.59

9. Hui Nalu 4:30.04

10 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:36.83

DQ Lanikai 4:29.34

SCR Kahana Canoe Club

Woman Masters (60 yrs)

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:37.92 (Kim Schneider, Sammie Stanbro, Peggy Andersen, Beve Schorr, Barbara Lasich, Marianne Starr)

2. Hui Nalu 4:39.49

3. Wa’akapaemua 4:40.90

4. Kihei Canoe Club 4:42.70

5. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:46.95

6. Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:51.10

7. Hanalei 4:52.01

8. Manu O Ke Kai 4:52.65

9. Kailua 4:59.03

10. Keahiakahoe 5:05.20

11. Lanikai 5:38.01

12. Outrigger 5:52.83

Men Masters (60 yrs)

1. Outrigger 3:52.19 (Thomas Arnott, Bernie Paloma, Mel Mau, Kenny Bailey, Chris Crabb, Jimmy Kincaid)

2. Keauhou Canoe Club 3:54.13

3. Namolokama 3:54.79

4. Waimanalo 3:59.44

5. Kihei Canoe Club 3:59.93

6. Keahiakahoe 4:05.26

7. Hui Nalu 4:09.75

8. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:12.50

9. Lae’ula O Kai 4:16.79

10. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:20.02

11. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:21.03

12. Lanikai 4:22.90

Girls 12

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:11.78 (Kaila Medeiros, Destynee Albiar, Kalena Vaivai, Kaya Givensel, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter)

2. Keauhou Canoe Club 2:12.83

3. Hui Nalu 2:16.19

4. Niumalu 2:18.54

5. Napili 2:19.01

6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:23.09

7. Outrigger 2:23.92

8. Puna Canoe Club 2:26.20

9. Kailua 2:29.78

10. Waikiki Surf Club 2:30.79

11. Kaneohe 2:41.97

12. Windward Kai 2:42.71

13. Lanikai 2:44.92

14. Puuwai 3:21.10

Boys 12

1. Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:05.25 (Mihi Mokiao, Kamaha’o Kawelu, Kekoa Kapahu, Pono Mortensen, Solomon Keahilihau-Kuamoo, Ka’i Kawelu)

2. Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:06.96

3. Kai ‘Ehitu 2:08.25

4. Kaneohe 2:10.51

5. Olelo O Keola 2:12.79

6. Napili 2:14.04

7. Hanalei 2:15.36

8. Kailua 2:23.58

9. Hui Lanakila 2:24.59

10. Niumalu 2:26.26

11. Hui Nalu 2:27.50

12. Lanikai 2:28.73

13. Keahiakahoe 2:40.39

Mixed Boys and Girls 12

1. Napili 2:11.17 (Steven Kama, Kealahooipoleimaile Cabanilla, Victoria DeCoite-Wilsey, Ikaika Viela, Kaleo Nuesca, Noe Keahi)

2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:11.42

3. Hanalei 2:15.22

4. Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:15.74

5. Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.19

6. Kaneohe 2:20.25

7. Leeward Kai 2:27.55

8. Kailua 2:36.95

9. Paddlers of Laka 2:37.26

10. Outrigger 2:38.12

11. Hui Nalu 2:41.98

12. Lanikai 2:47.96

13. Waikiki Surf Club 2:48.23

14. Windward Kai 2:55.36

Girls 13

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:08.59 (Victoria Naluai, Kalena Vaivai, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaya Givensel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui, Taysia Pimentel)

2. Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:15.42

3. Kailua 2:16.94

4. Outrigger 2:18.17

5. North Shore 2:18.94

6. Leeward Kai 2:21.90

7. Hui Nalu 2:22.56

8. Kaneohe 2:24.32

9. Kai ‘Ehitu 2:25.58

10. Hanalei 2:26.36

11. Hokualele Canoe Club 2:28.83

12. Lae’ula O Kai 2:29.49

13. Puuwai 2:34.72

14. Lanikai 2:54.52

Boys 13

1. Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:58.19 (Rylen Kaniaupio, Ka’i Kawelu, Kalei Tolentino-Perry, Kamaha’o Kawelu, Keahi Jones-Quinn, Ka’aina Lewis)

2. Kai ‘Ehitu 1:59.64

3. Olelo O Keola 2:03.79

4. Kailua 2:04.94

5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:05.79

6. Na Kai Ewalu 2:06.25

7. Hui Nalu 2:07.39

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:10.69

9. Kilohana 2:12.57

10. Lanikai 2:13.50

11. Kaneohe 2:15.41

12. Outrigger 2:21.12

13. Puuwai 2:72.30

14. Hanalei 2:35.52

Girls 14

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:09.68 (Jordyn McDaniel, Hiilei Luuwai, Shoshana Elftman-Hanson, Lexi Almeida, Kendra Bean, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)

2. Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:11.88

3. Leeward Kai 2:12.37

4. Keahiakahoe 2:14.21

5. Napili 2:15.62

6. Kamehameha 2:16.00

7. Lanikai 2:16.46

8. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:18.23

9. Kailua 2:23.50

10. Niumalu 2:23.50

11. Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.02

12. Kaneohe 2:34.93

13. Hokualele Canoe Club 2:41.17

14. Kai ‘Ehitu 3:29.17

Boys 14

1. Kailua 1:45.82 (Elias Farag, Luke Ott, Tristan Clapp, Kai Kirkpatrick, Spencer VanDerKamp, Matthew McGivern)

2. Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:49.21

3. Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:53.53

4. Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:53.87

5. Outrigger 1:58.62

6. Leeward Kai 1:58.95

7. Hui Nalu 2:00.28

8. Olelo O Keola 2:00.75

9. Wailea 2:01.05

10. Koloa 2:03.47

11. Lanikai 2:05.60

12. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:07.52

13 I Mua 2:08.20

14. Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:09.69

Women Novice “B”

1. Waikiki Beach Boys 1:58.36 (Alli Adams, Carla Houser, Catherine Johns, Anya Woody, Julia Swenson, Lisa Van Raalte)

2. Lanikai 2:02.10

3. Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:03.26

4. Kailua 2:03.74

5. Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:04.25

6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:06.68

7. Hanalei 2:07.47

8. Na Kai Ewalu 2:08.26

9. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 2:11.21

10. Kihei Canoe Club 2:11.98

11. Honolulu Pearl 2:15.42

12. Hui Nalu 2:17.35

13. Kai ‘Ehitu 2:25.22

DQ Outrigger 2:14.05

Mixed Novice “B”

1. Kahana Canoe Club 1:46.65 (Allyson Johnson, Sheba Bearden, Scott Chisholm, Megan Koeberle, Ryan OMara, Boe Greene)

2. Kai ‘Ehitu 1:49.73

3. Kailua 1:50.30

4. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 1:51.32

5. Namolokama 1:53.72

6. Na Kai Ewalu 1:54.16

7. North Shore 1:55.45

8. Puna Canoe Club 1:55.93

9. Hui Nalu 2:05.45

10. Waikiki Beach Boys 2:07.39

11. West Kaua’i Canoe Club 2:08.96

12. Lanikai 2:09.53

13. Waikiki Surf Club 2:11.47

DQ Outrigger 2:06.33

Men Novice “B”

1. Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:46.57 (Gregory Payton, Brian Cornel, Ricky Brewster, Paul Sullivan, James Tan, Bobby Galdones)

2. Healani 3:47.44

3. Waikiki Beach Boys 3:49.86

4. Hanalei 3:50.31

5. Kailua 3:50.76

6. Kihei Canoe Club 3:52.60

7. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:56.26

8. Outrigger 3:56.86

9. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 3:57.75

10. Hui Nalu 4:03.13

11. Kamehameha 4:05.63

12. Kaneohe 4:06.34

13. Kai ‘Ehitu 4:09.92

14. Na Kai Ewalu 4:12.51

Girls 15

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:26.67 (Tai Jadu, Amy McBride, Tiare Ah Nee, Hailey Keliipuleole, Tita Hall-Peleiholani, Hele Joaquin)

2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:32.41

3. Lanikai 4:37.54

4. Kihei Canoe Club 4:41.21

5. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:42.38

6. Kailua 4:43.16

7. Niumalu 4:44.64

8. Hui Nalu 4:45.26

9. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:49.86

10. Waikiki Surf Club 4:50.68

11. Outrigger 4:53.40

12. Napili 5:00.89

13. Keauhou Canoe Club 5:10.66

14. Kilohana 5:29.41

Boys 15

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:50.65 (Noah Katz, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Thomas Peterson, Kawai Luuwai, Lihau Higashino, Heali’i Barrett)

2. Outrigger 3:56.77

3. Keahiakahoe 3:57.11

4. Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:57.92

5. Kailua 3:58.46

6. Hui Nalu 3:59.08

7. Kaneohe 4:02.33

8. Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:06.64

9. Lae’ula O Kai 4:12.56

10. Puna Canoe Club 4:14.01

11. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:22.64

12. Lanikai 4:22.89

13. Kilohana 4:25.43

14. Koloa 4:29.70

Girls 16 & Under

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:21.73 (Tianna Yonemura, Kamaile Lee, Kahili Novikoff, Mehana Fisher, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Mikaela McDaniel)

2. Outrigger 4:24.71

3. Kamehameha 4:37.98

4. Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.11

5. Lanikai 4:46.68

6. Hui Nalu 4:47.29

7. Manu O Ke Kai 4:47.73

8. Niumalu 4:50.41

9. Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:51.06

10. Kailua 4:54.01

11. Napili 4:54.48

12. Keahiakahoe 4:58.73

13. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:59.17

14. Puuwai 5:00.79

Boys 16 & Under

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:44.72 (Matthew Meyer, Kauanoe Vanderpoel, Tyson Felicilda, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Kellen Bean, Mogul Luuwai)

2. Lanikai 3:48.77

3. Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:50.30

4. Hui Nalu 3:53.82

5. Keahiakahoe 3:54.39

6. Waikiki Surf Club 3:54.90

7. Lae’ula O Kai 3:57.61

8. Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:58.22

9. Outrigger 3:59.78

10. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:00.78

11. Kailua 4:10.55

12. Kaneohe 4:13.61

13. I Mua 4:33.36

DQ Hanalei

Girls 18 & Under

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:10.64 (Hi’ilei Casco, Kahili Novikoff, Tianna Yonemura, Kaulu Luuwai, Kamaile Lee, Mikaela McDaniel)

2. Kamehameha 4:21.80

3. Hui Nalu 4:22.06

4. Lanikai 4:23.67

5. Outrigger 4:26.89

6. Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.45

7. Waikiki Surf Club 4:39.46

8. Kaiola Canoe Club 4:41.78

9. Lae’ula O Kai 4:43.31

10. Kailua 4:46.18

11. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:49.08

12. Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:52.73

13. ‘Alapa Hoe 5:00.92

14. Puuwai 5:01.75

Boys 18 & Under

1. Outrigger 7:48.49 (Oliver Lewis, Kapono Fujitani, Walker Bolan, Alika Philpotts, John Bustard, Kaimana Rosso)

2. Wailea 7:55.31

3. Puna Canoe Club 8:06.92

4. Lanikai 8:11.36

5. Hui Nalu 8:12.45

6. Waikiki Surf Club 8:16.34

7. Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:21.07

8. Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:35.12

9 Kaneohe 8:36.00

10. Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:36.53

11. Kailua 8:39.68

12. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:40.74

13. Hanalei 8:56.52

14. ‘Alapa Hoe 9:16.97

Women Novice “A”

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:13.57 (Joanne Sheng, Kealani Kimball, Lisa Fanning, Regina Padilla, Catherine Deboni, Brandy Aguirre)

2. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:19.36

3. Lanikai 4:21.75

4. Namolokama 4:22.65

5. Na Kai Ewalu 4:32.86

6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:34.24

7. Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.68

8. Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.66

9. Kamehameha 4:38.14

10. Hui Nalu 4:39.22

11. Kailua 4:42.34

12. Kai ‘Ehitu 4:49.06

13. Healani 4:53.22

14. Kihei Canoe Club 4:54.64

Men Novice “A”

1. Kailua 7:45.76 (Levi-Jordan Goeas, Bud MacPherson, Brian Bagunolo, Hoku Ilae, Joseph Walter, Tony Laglia)

2. Keauhou Canoe Club 7:54.91

3. Hui Nalu 7:59.04

4. Hanalei 8:04.49

5. Na Kai Ewalu 8:07.76

6. Puna Canoe Club 8:15.80

7. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:18.33

8. Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:19.56

9. Waikiki Surf Club 8:24.24

10. Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:26.92

11. Manu O Ke Kai 8:27.45

12. Olelo O Keola 8:28.80

13. Molokai 9:22.35

DQ Hui Lanakila 8:02.39

Women Freshmen

1. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:17.40 (Lindsey Shank, Kimberly Ivey, Chelsea Bizik, Alanna Bender, Amber Fischer, Eko Lapp)

2. Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:28.70

3. Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:30.91

4. Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:35.11

5. Wa’akapaemua 8:50.98

6. Hui Lanakila 8:51.73

7. Hui Nalu 9:03.88

8. Hanalei 9:22.99

9. Keahiakahoe 9:24.45

10. Lae’ula O Kai 9:29.28

11. Kailua 9:33.54

12. Manu O Ke Kai 9:43.44

13. Puna Canoe Club 9:43.91

14. Pukana O Ke Kai 9:44.58

Men Freshmen

1. Puuwai 7:30.48 (Kawika Moniz, Jonah Enrique, Luke Evslin, Tiloi Alapa, Parker Keawemauhili Smith, BJ Aiwohi)

2. Keahiakahoe 7:31.68

3. Wailea 7:37.10

4. Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:43.89

5. Kailua 7:47.36

6. Na Kai Ewalu 7:48.52

7. Hui Nalu 7:49.14

8. Keauhou Canoe Club 7:51.31

9. Outrigger 7:53.19

10. Lanikai 8:02.80

11. Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:03.32

12. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:12.73

13. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:20.46

14. Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:25.27

Sophomore Women

1. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:25.62 (Jen Polcer, Dana Gorecki, Kimberly Ivey, Sandra Vajcs, Frances Lichowski, Kaui Pelekane)

2. Keahiakahoe 8:37.10

3. Hui Nalu 8:40.01

4. Outrigger 8:42.90

5. Kailua 8:56.54

6. Kihei Canoe Club 9:05.68

7. Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:09.69

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:14.48

9. Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:18.27

10. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 9:22.10

11. Koa Kai 9:37.46

12. Lanikai 9:46.60

13. Manu O Ke Kai 9:49.13

14. Kai ‘Ehitu 9:50.49

Sophomore Men

1. Wailea 7:09.03 (Kai Bartlett, Tyson Kubo, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Will Reichenstein, Jacob Abeytia)

2. Keauhou Canoe Club 7:17.82

3. Lanikai 7:22.64

4. Hui Nalu 7:23.30

5. Outrigger 7:26.83

6. Kailua 7:32.18

7. Hanalei 7:32.93

8. Kahana Canoe Club 7:51.55

9. Waikiki Beach Boys 7:52.71

10. Hawaiian Canoe Club 7:53.49

11. Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:18.41

12. Healani 8:22.70

13. Waikiki Yacht Club 8:30.45

SCR Kai ‘Ehitu

Women Junior

1. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:27.89 (Frances Lichowski, Rachel Bruntsch, Amber Fischer, Chelsea Bizik, Alanna Bender, Sandra Vajcs)

2. Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:29.01

3. Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:47.31

4. Wa’akapaemua 8:50.15

5. Kalihi-Kai 8:55.12

6. Hui Lanakila 8:58.53

7. Outrigger 9:04.15

8. Niumalu 9:15.96

9. Healani 9:19.73

10. Kamehameha 9:28.64

11. Kihei Canoe Club 9:31.49

12. Kahana Canoe Club 9:34.61

13. Puna Canoe Club 10:11.47

DQ Hui Nalu 9:13.48

Men Junior

1. Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:27.59 (Keola Dudoit, Theron Ogata, Ina Ynigues Jr, Eddie Hayward, Miles Cannon, Puni Freitas)

2. Wailea 7:29.35

3. Puuwai 7:30.13

4. Hanalei 7:37.08

5. Hui Nalu 7:37.45

6. Kihei Canoe Club 7:37.96

7. Waikiki Beach Boys 7:38.91

8. Keauhou Canoe Club 7:39.99

9. Outrigger 7:41.37

10. Kailua 7:51.82

11. Healani 8:02.94

12. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:46.14

13. Kaneohe 8:56.63

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club

Women Senior

1. Waikiki Beach Boys 12:41.14 (Eko Lapp, Lindsey Shank, Jen Polcer, Dana Gorecki, Rachel Bruntsch, Kaui Pelekane)

2. Kawaihae Canoe Club 13:01.09

3. Outrigger 13:04.59

4. Hui Nalu 13:11.45

5. Keahiakahoe 13:23.32

6. Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:57.16

7. Kihei Canoe Club 14:18.04

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 14:25.48

9. Lae’ula O Kai 14:32.43

10. Niumalu 14:40.90

11. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 14:52.59

12. Hui Lanakila 15:03.96

13. Lanikai 15:37.68

14. Kaneohe 17:06.43

Men Senior

1. Wailea 11:00.65 (Mael Carey, Tyson Kubo, Kai Bartlett, Jacob Abeytia, Felipe Gomes, Kekoa Cramer)

2. Keauhou Canoe Club 11:17.09

3. Outrigger 11:17.32

4. Lanikai 11:17.56

5. Hui Nalu 11:22.59

6. Kailua 11:30.35

7. Keahiakahoe 11:40.66

8. Kai Opua Canoe Club 11:51.30

9. Na Kai Ewalu 11:51.69

10. Kihei Canoe Club 12:04.10

11. Keaukaha Canoe Club 12:04.74

12. Hawaiian Canoe Club 12:37.02

13. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 12:40.96

14. Hanalei 12:55.59

Women Golden Masters (55)

1. Kailua 4:31.54 (Vivian Pilbrow, Lois Hewlett, Donna Meyer, Kathy Erwin, Carleen Ornellas, Cindy Cobb-Adams)

2. Kihei Canoe Club 4:39.65

3. Hui Nalu 4:41.06

4. Kaiola Canoe Club 4:41.75

5. Kaneohe 4:42.10

6. Wa’akapaemua 4:44.35

7. Keauhou Canoe Club 4:47.13

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:53.23

9. Lae’ula O Kai 4:54.27

10. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:59.92

DQ Puna Canoe Club 4:34.43

DQ Lanikai 4:47.39

DQ Outrigger 4:33.99

Men Golden Masters (55)

1. Kailua 3:55.47 (Pat Erwin, Paul Hewlett, Clifford Tillotson, Walter Hamasaki, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)

2. Namolokama 3:57.93

3. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:01.10

4. Keahiakahoe 4:06.04

5. Outrigger 4:08.40

6. Lae’ula O Kai 4:09.76

7. Waimanalo 4:17.19

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:20.10

9. Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20.51

10. Molokai 4:21.65

11. Hui Nalu 4:25.59

12. Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.33

DQ Kihei Canoe Club 3:59.16

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:12.87

Senior Women Masters (50)

1. Kailua 4:19.08 (Brenan Guyol, Lisa Barney, Debbie Clark, Barb VanDerKamp, Jennifer Horner, Sherilyn Lacount)

2. Hanalei 4:19.46

3. Lanikai 4:21.64

4. Kihei Canoe Club 4:23.95

5. Hui Nalu 4:29.40

6. Outrigger 4:30.72

7. North Shore 4:33.07

8. Lae’ula O Kai 4:33.07

9. Puuwai 4:36.35

10. Puna Canoe Club 4:44.89

11. Wa’akapaemua 4:47.51

12. Kaneohe 4:48.72

13. Manu O Ke Kai 5:05.96

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.45

Senior Men Masters (50)

1. Lanikai 3:39.08 (Gio Camuso, Bill Oliver, David Smith, Jeff Cummings, Bruce Lukas, Scott Freitas)

2 Manu O Ke Kai 3:43.24

3. Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:45.13

4. Kailua 3:50.93

5. Namolokama 3:51.40

6. Outrigger 3:51.92

7. Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:52.36

8. Kihei Canoe Club 3:52.80

9. Kaneohe 3:58.66

10. Keahiakahoe 4:03.57

11. Hui Nalu 4:04.48

12. Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05.70

13. West Kaua’i Canoe Club 4:27.54

DQ Olelo O Keola

Women Open Four

1. Namolokama 4:24.89 (Alana Goo, Katie Curtis, Kristin Foster, Loretta Toth)

2. Hui Lanakila 4:28.62

3. Kai ‘Ehitu 4:37.44

4. Lae’ula O Kai 4:40.81

5. Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:42.49

6. Kailua 4:45.75

7. Leeward Kai 4:47.77

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:48.95

9. Kaneohe 4:53.92

10. Lanikai 4:55.14

11. Kahana Canoe Club 5:06.48

12. Waikiki Beach Boys 5:15.40

13. Hui Nalu 5:22.49

14. Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:25.30

Men Open Four

1. Namolokama 3:49.21 (Jody Simpson, Mark Frazier, Eric Rafter, Bret Deblin)

2. Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:49.49

3. Keahiakahoe 3:50.81

4. Wailea 3:59.34

5. Manu O Ke Kai 4:00.45

6. Leeward Kai 4:02.63

7. Puna Canoe Club 4:03.80

8. Kailua 4:05.15

9. Kaneohe 4:15.56

10. Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.95

11. Lanikai 4:22.36

12. Na Kai Ewalu 4:24.74

13. Kahana Canoe Club 4:36.78

14. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:52.34

Mixed Masters (55)

1. Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.86 (Paul Daugherty, Leila Duim, Robert Vatter, Carol Carroll, Gary Capri, Sherri Carney)

2. Kihei Canoe Club 4:03.39

3. Lanikai 4:03.61

4. Namolokama 4:08.71

5. Hanalei 4:09.13

6. Puna Canoe Club 4:09.74

7. Hui Nalu 4:11.41

8. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:11.71

9. Lae’ula O Kai 4:12.12

10. Keahiakahoe 4:16.09

11. Kailua 4:17.19

12. Kaneohe 4:19.77

13. Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:24.88

14. Waikiki Surf Club 4:30.27

Mixed Masters (40)

1. Hui Nalu 3:36.69 (Bozo Vierra, Darren Orr, John Wacker, Timothy Twigg-Smith, Carol Jaxon, Violet Coito)

2. Lae’ula O Kai 3:39.23

3. Kaiola Canoe Club 3:39.75

4. Namolokama 3:44.87

5. Leeward Kai 3:45.91

6. Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:46.26

7. Lanikai 3:51.21

8. Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:51.79

9. Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:52.45

10. Kailua 3:54.68

11. Keahiakahoe 3:54.68

12. Outrigger 3:56.14

13. Kaneohe 3:59.40

SCR ‘Alapa Hoe

Mixed Men and Women

1. Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:44.88 (Nicole Spalding, Arianna Gerry, Claire Gilbert, Timothy Lara, Kapio Grace, Lopaka White)

2. Lanikai 3:46.81

3. Puna Canoe Club 3:47.67

4. Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:49.35

5. Kaneohe 3:51.35

6. Namolokama 3:54.43

7. Outrigger 3:55.65

8. Healani 3:57.77

9. Waikiki Beach Boys 3:58.54

10. Kai ‘Ehitu 4:00.17

11. Kailua 4:06.31

12. Hui Nalu 4:08.41

DQ I Mua 4:09.20

DQ Lae’ula O Kai 3:49.65

Women Masters (40)

1. Hui Nalu 8:39.28 (Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Nicole Pederson, Pauahi Ioane, Simone Perez, Denise Darval-Chang, Kelly Fey)

2. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 8:51.72

3. Kailua 8:51.96

4. Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:58.98

5. Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:07.23

6. Kihei Canoe Club 9:08.52

7. Manu O Ke Kai 9:14.07

8. Waikiki Beach Boys 9:19.93

9. Lanikai 9:26.85

10. Keahiakahoe 9:49.63

11. Keauhou Canoe Club 9:53.33

12. Outrigger 10:20.36

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club

SCR Waikiki Yacht Club

Men Masters (40)

1. Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:28.87 (Louie Mendonca, Albert Kawelu, Ryan Tanner, Terry Andrade, Tyron Nicolas, Nate Kaluhiwa)

2. Hui Nalu 7:33.24

3. Wailea 7:43.43

4. Outrigger 7:51.90

5. Kukui’ula Outrigger Canoe Club 7:52.31

6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 7:57.00

7. Kailua 7:58.29

8. Lanikai 8:12.26

9. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:17.90

10. Lae’ula O Kai 8:31.93

11. Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:37.95

SCR Manu O Ke Kai

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club

SCR Hanalei

 

Rules for posting comments