HHSAA cross country championship results


Friday on Kauai

Boys

Team: 1. Kamehameha-Oahu 59; 2. Punahou 79; 3. Iolani 144; 4. Pearl City 168; 5. Lahainaluna 191; 6. Kalaheo 200; 7. Mid-Pacific 201; 8. Campbell 202; 9. Radford 245; 10. Moanalua 258

BIIF teams: 12. Honokaa 277; 13. Hilo 286; 14. Hawaii Prep 313; 16. Kamehameha-Hawaii 349

Individual

1. Davis Kaahanui, Kamehameha-Oahu 15:47.51

2. Kaeo Kruse, Kamehameha-Oahu 15:51.17

3. Jacques Hebert, Punahou 15:56.45

4. Makai Clemons, Kalaheo 16:09.37

5. Kainalu Asam, Kamehameha-Oahu 16:31.53

6. Toshihiro Kosins, Kalani 16:34.23

7. Pierce Humble, Kalaheo 16:43.52

8. Conner Lael, Punahou 16:45.26

9. Jakob Dewald, Mililani 16:46.28

10. Justin Park, Iolani 16:47.26

11. Willem Thorbecke, Lahainaluna 16:48.00

12. Ian McQuate, Waiakea 16:51.80

13. Josiah Adams, Kohala 16:52.47

14. Corban Kaikkonen, Lahainaluna 16:52.65

15. Danson Honda, Pearl City 16:55.04

16. Stephen Hunter, Hilo 16:55.33

17. Gordon Kowolkowski, Punahou 16:56.18

18. Jordan Onkst, Campbell 16:58.26

19. Kellen Tasaka, Roosevelt 17:00.66

20. Cameron Dapkins, Radford 17:01.37

21. Eric Miyauchi, Moanalua 17:08.97

22. Brett Tsuzaki, Iolani 17:09.15

23. Tony Connors, Honokaa 17:13.08

24. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep 17:23.20

25. Grant Kam, Kamehameha-Oahu 17:23.45

Other BIIF runners

27. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe 17:30.32

29. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau 17:31.27

42. Colton Hill, Kamehameha-Hawaii 17:46.80

56. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep 17:58.94

59. Akihiro Matsumura, St. Joseph 18:00.94

62. Timon Skinner, Hilo 18:01.49

67. Isaac Angelo, Honokaa 18:03.66

69. Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha-Hawaii 18:06.63

77. Sean Perala, Honokaa 18:10.85

80. Jake Lai, Hawaii Prep 18:12.75

82. River Brown, Hilo 18:13.22

83. Sean Quinlan, Honokaa 18:13.60

84. Maka’ala Cruz, Kamehameha-Hawaii 18:16.40

87. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea 18:19.97

92. Hyrum Kim, Hilo 18:21.41

94. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena 18:22.65

101. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa 18:33.87

102. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe 18:35.87

108. Levi Albano, Keaau 18:38.07

119. Cjay Carvalho, Honokaa 18:49.57

123. Dyson Sato, Waiakea 18:53.24

124. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo 18:53.75

129. Davy Ragland, Hawaii Prep 18:57.37

130. Dan Matsuda, Hawaii Prep 18:57.93

132. Walter Disney, Hawaii Prep 19:00.80

134. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep 19:07.87

136. Bryn Witthans, Kamehameha-Hawaii 19:08.50

140. Ryan Witthans, Kamehameha-Hawaii 19:17.98

141. Dayson Alip, Kamehameha-Hawaii 19:18.70

150. Jerry Javier, Pahoa High 19:39.66

151. Zechariah Ugalde, Honokaa High 19:41.97

155. Maximillian Panoff, Hilo 20:07.13

Girls

Team: 1. Punahou 62; 2. Hawaii Prep 82; 3. Seabury Hall 92; 4. Kaiser High 115; 5. Iolani 136; 6. Mililani 154; 7. Kalaheo 158; 8. Kamehameha-Oahu 197; 9. Radford 270 10. Roosevelt High 270

Other BIIF teams: 11. Hilo High 271; 13. Kamehameha-Hawaii 325; 17. Waiakea 471

Individuals

1. Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall 18:17.04

2. Amanda Beaman, Iolani 18:52.55

3. Ally Smith, Seabury Hall 18:56.84

4. Vanessa Roybal, Mililani 19:04.74

5. Teri Brady, Punahou 19:11.46

6. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep 19:17.41

7. Noe Obermeyer, Punahou 19:17.57

8. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep 19:19.08

9. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo High 19:19.10

10. Maile Shigemasa, Pearl City 19:19.20

11. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo High 19:22.40

12. Kailey Totherow, Punahou 19:23.59

13. Kai Hoshijo, Kamehameha-Oahu 19:25.55

14. Alea Amano, Kaiser High 19:42.55

15. Sol Kislig, St. Joseph High 19:44.71

16. Percie Lyons, Kalaheo High 19:45.30

17. Tessa Baker, Radford 19:47.00

18. Ava Shipman, Seabury Hall 19:47.81

19. Lina Schell, Kaiser 19:51.23

20. Erika Schell, Kaiser 19:51.80

21. Hallie Lam, Punahou 19:52.26

22. Noe Lum, Punahou 19:56.03

23. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep 20:04.15

24. Celine Lum, Kaiser 20:05.01

25. Mary Eccles, Leilehua 20:07.29

Other BIIF runners

26. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep 20:13.24

31. Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep 20:21.72

55. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep 21:15.28

63. Hannah Medrano, Keaau 21:26.88

67. Clara Sheffield, Christian Liberty 21:37.07

69. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha-Hawaii 21:37.47

73. Meeka Bettencourt, Kealakehe 21:42.23

76. Taru Aitola, Hawaii Prep 21:46.27

79. Hildhang Adona, Honokaa 21:50.84

83. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha-Hawaii 21:55.64

88. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha-Hawaii 22:05.47

89. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena 22:05.83

90. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe 22:07.68

91. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala 22:08.56

95. Stella Javier, Pahoa 22:11.42

96. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha-Hawaii 22:12.12

100. Saya Yabe, Waiakea 22:15.48

107. Kaitlyn Funai, Hilo 22:25.13

111. Ciena Jadu, Pahoa 22:28.37

117. Amelia Warnock, Hilo 22:36.68

126. Shariah Olomua, Kamehameha-Hawaii 22:44.00

131. Marybeth DeRego, Kamehameha-Hawaii 22:54.20

136. Kiana Rae Baruela, Waiakea 23:02.03

138. Helena Saito, Honokaa 23:09.31

148. Jordyn Breitbarth, Hilo 23:30.76

151. Skye Ombac, Waiakea 23:45.87

152. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo 23:55.15

154. Vanessa Ignacio, Waiakea 23:59.64

155. Makena Wagner, Kamehameha-Hawaii 24:02.66

156. Jasmine Smeraglia, Hilo 24:13.16

157. Skye Rances, Waiakea 24:43.34

 

Rules for posting comments