HHSAA swimming championships results


Saturday in Honolulu

Team scoring

Girls

1. Mid-Pacific, 54.5; 2. Kealakehe, 38.5; 3. Punahou, 37; 4. Iolani, 27; 5. Kauai, 23.

Also

7. Hawaii Prep, 8; 8. Hilo High, 7; 10. Kohala, 4; 10. Waiakea, 4.

Boys

1. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 60; 2. Punahou, 47; 3. Mililani, 22; 4. Seabury Hall, 18; 5. Hilo, 15.

Also

15. Hawaii Prep, 3; 20. Waiakea, 1.

Girls diving

1. Nikki Imanaka, Castle, 453.20; 2. Anna Ebia, Leilehua, 399.10; 3. Anna Archibald,371.35

Boys diving

1. Joey Sisler, St. Louis, 402.30; 2. Ethan Okazaki, Mid-Pacific, 344.6; 3. Duncan Michael, Hawaii Prep, 328.10

Girls 200 yard medley relay

1. Mid-Pacific (Rebecca Walton, Lena Hayakawa, Summer Harrison, Gayla McQuaid), 1:48.30. 2. Punahou (Kara Machida, Ashlyn Witherwax, Jasmine Mau, Roxy Kiessling), 1:48.39. 3. Kealakehe (Leahi Camacho, Cara Jernigan, Madison Hauanio, Sarah Somsanquansit).

Also

6. Hawaii Prep (Anu Nihipali, Jellian Cuartero, Katie Jefferson, Bhillie Luciani), 1:55.73.

Boys 200 medley relay

1. Kamehameha (Sean Terada, Kevin Hartley, Kanoa Kaleoaloha, Kaikena Naone), 1:36.22. 2. Punahou (Kekoa Vieira, Zack Woo, Bobby Ky, Aukai Lileikis), 1:36.96. 3. Mililani (Lindsey Dewald, Kyle Yamada, Kevin Frifeldt, Tomas Sodini), 1:37.80.

Also

5. Hilo High School ‘A’ (Ryan Bisel, Christian Kubo, Jordan Kamimura, Cody Hamane), 1:39.23. 8. Hawaii Prep (Dane Uy, Michael Ho, Jake Anderson, Tucker Higgins), 1:45.89

Girls 200 freestyle

1. Lena Hayakawa, Mid-Pacific, 1:53.31. 2. Rebecca Walton, Mid-Pacific, 1:54.81. 3. Beth Tsuha, Hilo, 1:55.47.

Boys 200 freestyle

1. Ryan Stack, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 1:39.80. 2. Renny Richmond, Maui, 1:40.91. 3. Kale Ai, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 1:41.02.

Girls 200 individual medley

1. Jasmine Mau, Punahou, 2:01.78. 2. Aja Grande, Iolani, 2:07.99. 3. Lara Yasumi, Kaiser, 2:10.89.

Also

4. Anu Nihipali, Hawaii Prep, 2:12.35.

Boys 200 IM

1. Austin Hirstein, Island Pacific, 1:50.44. 2. Zack Woo, Punahou, 1:55.46. 3. Nick Zachmeier, Le Jardin, 1:58.93.

Also

4. Ryan Bisel, Hilo, 1:59.23. 7. Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Waiakea, 2:01.83.

Girls 50 Freestyle

1. Yasmine Ware, Kauai, 23.75. 2. Madisyn Uekawa, Waiakea, 24.36. 3. Kassie Kometani, Kohala, 24.47.

Also.

8. Paula Imoto, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 25.43.

Boys 50 freestyle

1. Noah Deer, Punahou, 20.87. 2. Kevin Frifeldt, Mililani, 20.90. 3. Kaikena Naone, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 21.18.

Girls 100 butterfly

1. Jasmine Mau, Punahou, 52.78. 2. Summer Harrison, Mid Pacific, 55.50. 3. Michaela Yamashita, Maryknoll, 59.30.

Boys 100 butterfly

1. Renny Richmond, 48.81. 2. Kevin Frifeldt, Mililani, 50.07. 3. Anson Tam, Kalani, 51.94.

Girls 100 freestyle

1. Summer Harrison, Mid-Pacific, 51.96. 2. Beth Tsuha, Hilo, 53.00. 3. Kiana Yamashiro, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 54.24.

Also

5. Kassie Kometani, Kohala, 55.07.

Boys 100 freestyle

1. Noah Deer, Punahou, 45.70. 2. Ryan Stack, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 46.30. 3. Sky Hirsch, Mid-Pacific, 47.00.

Also

5. Adam Hill, Waiakea, 49.20.

Girls 500 freestyle

1. Sydney Kimura, Iolani, 5:02.74. 2. Leahi Camacho, Kealakehe, 5:04.36. 2. Rebecca Walton, Mid-Pacific, 5:04.36.

Also

6. Madeline Foo, Kealakehe, 5:19.05.

Boys 500 freestyle

1. Kale Ai, Kamehameha-Kapalama, 4:32.78. 2. Aukai Lileikis, Punahou, 4:37.28. 3. Jacob Urbano, Kalani, 4:47.07.

6. Jordan Kamimura, Hilo, 4:53.15.

Girls 200 freestyle relay

1. Kealakehe (Cara Jernigan, Sarah Somsanquansit, Leahi Camacho, Madison Hauanio), 1:38.70. 2. Kauai (Kate Machorek, Kaitlin Santos, Sophie Britzmann, Yasmine Ware), 1:40.13. 3. Punahou (Lauren Boyer, Eryn Nakashima, Kelly Fricke, Roxy Kiessling), 1:41.72

Boys 200 freestyle relay

1. Kamehameha-Kapalama (Ryan Stack, Kaikena Naone, Kanoa Kaleoaloha, Kale Ai), 1:24.56. 2. Punahou (Noah Deer, Zack Woo, Sam Sutherland, Bryce Murley, 1:26.80. 3. Mililani (Kevin Frifeldt, Kyle Yamada, Lindsey Dewald, Tomas Sodini).

Also

6. Waiakea (Adam Hill, Teddy Uekawa, Aaron Gonzales, Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha), 1:32.34.

8. Hawaii Prep (Dane Uy, Jake Anderson, Tucker Higgins, Michael Ho), 1:32.72

Girls 100 backstroke

1. Anu Nihipali, Hawaii Prep, 57.45. 2. Yasmine Ware, Kauai, 58.31. 3. Madison Hauanio, Kealakehe, 59.17.

Boys 100 backstroke

1. Makoa Alvarez, Campbell, 52.10. 2. Mika Kane, Kamehameha-Maui, 54.39. 3. Ryan Bisel, Hilo, 55.33.

Girls 100 breaststroke

1. Cara Jernigan, Kealakehe, 1:05.00. 2. Lena Hayakawa, Mid-Pacific, 1:05.05. 3. Aja Grande, Iolani, 1:06.01.

6. Madisyn Uekawa, Waiakea, 1:06.91. 8. Madeline Foo, Kealakehe, 1:09.32.

Boys 100 breaststroke

1. Austin Hirstein, Island Pacific, 55.91. 2. Chritian Kubo, Hilo, 57.07. 3. Jonah Hu, Baldwin, 58.02.

Girls 400 freestyle relay

1. Mid-Pacific (Rebecca Walton, Gayla McQuaid, Lena Hayakawa, Summer Harrison), 3:34.53. 2. Kealakehe (Madison Hauanio, Sarah Somsanquansit, Leahi Camacho, Cara Jernigan), 3:36.51. 3. Punahou (Kara Machida, Roxy Kiessling, Jasmine Mau, Kelly Fricke), 3:36.53.

Also

7. Hawaii Prep (Jellian Cuartero, Katie Jefferson, Bhillie Luciani, Anu Nihipali).

Boys 400 freestyle relay

1. Kamehameha-Kapalama (Kaikena Naone, Kanoa Kaleoaloha, Kale Ai, Ryan Stack), 3:06.69. 2. Punahou (Noha Deer, Aukai Lileikis, TJ Dawson, Bryce Murley), 3:11.97. 3. Seabury Hall (Renny Richmond, Zackery Kresge, John Van Scoy, Ryan Koss), 3:16.70.

Also

4. Hilo High (Jordan Kamimura, Ryan Bisel, Cody Hamane, Christian Kubo), 3:19.81. 8. Waiakea (Adam Hill, Teddy Uekawa, Aaron Gonzales, Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha), 3:26.55.

 

Rules for posting comments