HHSAA track and field trials


Friday at MIlilani HIgh, Oahu

FINALS

Boys high jump

1. Khalil Stevens, Mililani, 6-06.00

2. Vincent Keomoungkhoune, Maui, 6-02.00

3. Jed Pagtulingan, Waipahu, 6-02.00

4. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 6-02.00

5. Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, Kamehameha-Oahu, 6-00.00

6. Jordan Romero, King Kekaulike, 6-00.00

6. Kenneth Christie, Hawaii Prep, 6-00.00

Also

18. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-08.00

18. Jonathon Segovia, Keaau, 5-08.00

Lucas St. George, Waiakea, no height

Girls pole vault

1. Amber Kozaki, Baldwin, 13-00.00

2. Sammy Marumoto, Punahou, 12-06.00

3. Rachel Craft, Kaiser, 11-00.00

4. Jasmine Padeken-Pasigan, Radford, 10-00.00

5. Sydney Forsythe, Punahou, 10-00.00

6. Romance Romero, Kamehameha, 9-06.00

Also

13. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, 8-00.00

13. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 8-00.00

13. Nina Bean, Hilo, 8-00.00

Alysha Medieros, Hilo, no height

PRELIMINARIES

Boys discus

1. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 158-01.00

2. McKenna Lopez-Estacio, Kauai, 152-04.00

3. Isaac Savaiinaea, Punahou, 151-11.00

4. Drew Mcdurmin, Aiea, 148-09.00

5. Unaloto Masaniai, Kapaa, 148-03.00

6. Jimmy Dean Crowell, Kailua, 148-00.00

7. Mika Tafua, Kamehameha-Oahu, 142-07.00

8. Keanu Rodriguez, Anuenue, 142-00.00

Also

9. Mitchell Medeiros, Hilo, 135-03.00

Isi Holani, Hilo, foul

Girls discus

1. Christina Lotulelei, Maui, 137-09.00

2. Sabrina Hollins, Waipahu, 127-10.00

3. Kekahiliokalani Novikoff, Kamehameha-Oahu, 124-00.00

4. Kahoa Mikaele, Kailua, 123-10.00

5. Elizabeth Vaea, Iolani, 120-06.00

6. Nicole Puaa, Waipahu, 120-06.00

7. Mary Kamau, Farrington, 119-10.00

8. Teianna Collins-Shirota, King Kekaulike, 118-08.00

Also

10. Rain Hall, Hilo, 112-03.00

14. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 109-04.00

17. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 104-02.00

24. Ofa Folau, Hilo, 96-06.00

Girls shot put

1. Kekahiliokalani Novikoff, Kamehameha-Oahu, 41-05.25

2. Nicole Puaa, Waipahu, 40-06.25

3. Sabrina Hollins, Waipahu, 39-04.50

4. Christina Lotulelei, Maui High, 38-09.25

5. Chantell Taito, Campbell, 37-01.50

6. Summer Tapasa, Radford, 36-02.00

7. Tiara Atuekaho, Hilo, 35-04.50

8. Mary Kamau, Farrington, 35-02.00

Also

9. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 34-03.50

10. Rain Hall, Hilo, 34-00.00

17. Ariel Brown , Pahoa, 32-06.75

20. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 31-09.00

21. Taezha Gonsalves, Keaau, 31-00.25

Boys shot put

1. Charles Sataraka, Farrington, 53-08.00

2. Isaac Savaiinaea, Punahou, 51-10.25

3. Reeve Kohler, St. Louis, 51-05.00

4. Kauanoe Vanderpoel, Kamehameha-Maui, 50-02.00

5. Michael Mahuka, Kamehameha-Oahu, 49-00.25

6. Timothy Burke, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 48-07.75

7. Albert Crichton, Aiea, 48-07.50

8. Sione Holika, Hilo, 48-02.25

Also

11. Isi Holani, Hilo, 45-08.50

12. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 45-02.50

23. Keoni Yoshioka, Kamehameha-Hawaii

Boys long jump

1. Jansen Agapay, King Kekaulike, 21-11.00

2. Reece Alvarado, University, 21-05.00

3. Thomas Cheong, Moanalua, 21-03.75

4. Raymon Ledesma, Maui, 21-00.75

5. Isaac Amorin, Pearl City, 21-00.00

6. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 20-08.50

7. Khalil Stevens, Mililani, 20-08.25

8. Noa Yap, Kamehameha-Oahu, 20-07.00

Also

21. Talon Ota, Keaau, 19-07.75

30. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 16-10.75

Girls long jump

1. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury Hall, 16-07.50

2. Felicianna Vazquez, Radford, 16-07.25

3. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 16-06.50

4. Taizha Kaluhiokalani, Roosevelt, 16-05.00

5. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 16-04.50

6. Amber Kozaki, Baldwin, 16-04.00

7. Alexia Blalock, Pearl City, 16-03.50

8. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 16-03.00

Also

20. Jazz Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 14-11.75

Boys triple jump

1. Thomas Cheong, Moanalua, 46-00.00

2. Jansen Agapay, King Kekaulike, 43-08.00

3. Drew Kobayashi, St. Louis, 43-06.75

4. Isaac Amorin, Pearl City, 43-02.75

4. Randon Tuitama, Kaimuki, 43-02.75

6. Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, Kamehameha-Oahu, 43-00.50

7. Jake Kealohi, Kamehameha-Oahu, 42-09.50

8. Talon Ota, Keaau, 41-11.00

Also

19. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 39-02.00

21. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 38-09.75

Girls triple jump

1. Carly Kan, Punahou, 35-08.50

2. Marie Moriwake, Mid-Pacific, 34-11.00

3. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 34-10.00

4. Casey Poe, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 34-08.25

5. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 34-07.50

6. Christyn Jenkins, Kapolei, 34-04.50

7. Kayla Taulapapa, Kahuku, 33-11.00

8. Claire Feeley, Punahou, 33-09.50

Also

9. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 33-08.75

13. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 33-00.50

31. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha-HI, 27-04.75

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.62

2. Kawehi Louis Diamond, Kauai, 15.63

3 Casey Poe, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 15.86

4. Abrianna Johnson-Edwards, Iolani, 15.87

5. Lindsey Combs, Iolani, 15.92

6. Ma’ili Yee, Punahou, 16.03

7. Alexia Blalock, Pearl City, 16.07

8. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 16.19

Also

9. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 16.31

16. Lehua Mcguire, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 17.17

18. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 17.22

21. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 17.74

24 Michelle Martinez, Hilo, 18.00

25. Makani Wall, Konawaena, 18.22

26. Thelma Marshall, Waiakea, 18.54

28. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 19.02

Boys 110 hurdles

1. Abraham Reinhardt, Baldwin, 15.11

2. Dustin Camarillo, Mililani, 15.36

3. Conner Yap, Kamehameha-Maui, 15.59

4. Tyler Feiteira, Baldwin, 15.72

5. Jordan Piano, Baldwin, 15.59

6. Jayven Mohetau, Kahuku, 15.60

7. Jonathan Liu, Iolani, 15.94

8. Ryan Tuiasoa, Punahou, 16.00

Also

11. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 16.40

15. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 16.58

24. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 17.29

25. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha-Hawai, 17.41

26. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 17.42

Girls 100

1. Jasmine McNair, Moanalua, 12.65

2. Raion Black, Christian Academy, 12.67

3. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury Hall, 12.73

4. Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City, 12.84

5. Kaena Kaohelaulii, Waimea, 12.91

6. Tiffany Atud, Sacred Hearts, 12.95

7. Tristen Dulay, Campbell, 13.07

8. Shatres Ah Nee, Campbell, 13.08

Also

11. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 13.15

15. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 13.29

25. Casey Poe, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 13.65

27. Jazz Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 13.74

Boys 100

1. Keelan Ewaliko, Baldwin, 11.09

2. Avery Hardie-Jordan, Kealakehe, 11.23

3. Randolph Braun, King Kekaulike, 11.24

4. Jamal Jones, Kamehameha-Maui, 11.32

5. Dylan Kane, Kamehameha-Oahu, 11.30

6. Drew Kobayashi, St. Louis, 11:35

7. Aaron Marzon, Baldwin, 11.36

8. Logan Ne, Kamehameha-Oahu, 11.40

Also

9. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 11.41

17. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 11.53

19. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.58

24. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.69

Girls 1,500

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 5:14.34

2. Elli Brady, Punahou, 5:19.50

3. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 5:14.85

4. Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall, 5:19.80

5. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 5:15.04

6. Tessa Baker, Radford, 5:19.81

7. Hallie Lam, Punahou, 5:17.54

8. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 5:20.33

9. Noe Lum, Punahou, 5:18.00

10. Krista Schnackenberg, Kauai, 5:21.60

11. Percie Lyons, Kalaheo, 5:22.08

12. Marissa Miyagi, Iolani, 5:22.34

Boys 1,500

1. Gary Fanelli, Damien, 4:22.77

2. Cameron Dapkins, Radford, 4:23.33

3. David Clarke, Iolani, 4:23.27 4

4. Nikolai Scharer, Punahou, 4:23.43

5. Austin Davis, Moanalua, 4:23.42

6. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4:23.49

7. Gordon Kowalkowski, Punahou, 4:23.59

8. Kainalu Asam, Kamehameha 4:24.25

9. Jordan Onkst, Campbell, 4:23.60

10. Corban Kaikkonen, Lahainaluna, 4:24.88

11. Eric Miyauchi, Moanalua, 4:26.04

12. Shon Cagungun, Kalaheo, 4:26.21

Also

14. Levi Aguilera, Makua Lani, 4:27.36

Girls 400 relay

1. Iolani, 50.09

2. Campbell, 50.10

3. Punahou, 50.27

4. Kamehameha-Oahu, 50.74

5. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 50.30

6. Mid-Pacific, 51.09

7. Sacred Hearts, 51.19

8. Hilo High, 51.62

Also

16. Honokaa, 53.52

21. Waiakea, 54.78

23. Ka’u High, 57.18

Hawaii Prep, DQ

Boys 400 relay

1. St. Louis, 43.01

2. Baldwin, 43.11

3. Kamehameha-Oahu, 43.36

4. King Kekaulike, 43.39

5. Radford, 43.06

6. Campbell, 43.71

7. Iolani, 43.90

8. Damien, 44.12

Also

15. Kealakehe, 45.02

16. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 45.35

18. Hilo High, 45.62

21. Hawaii Prep, 46.25

23. Waiakea, 48.94

Keaau, DQ

Girls 400

1. Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City, 56.86

2. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury Hall, 59.32

3. Kanoelani Yadao, Hawaii Baptist, 59.69

4. Ally Smith, Seabury Hall, 59.74

5. Mackenzie Feldman, Punahou, 1:00.48

6. Phoebe Kirk, Sacred Hearts, 1:00.82

7. Alyssa Kim, Iolani, 1:00.54

8. Parishaan Carter-Amorin, Pearl City, 1:00.98

Also

12. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 1:02.77

16. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 1:03.86

20. Haley Rasse, Waiakea, 1:05.65

22. Shani Cosma, Keaau, 1:06.38

Laakea Paio, Honokaa, DQ

Boys 400

1. Logan Ne, Kamehameha-Oahu, 50.04

2. Jake Jacobs, King Kekaulike, 50.65

3. Daicorri Briscoe, Pearl City, 51.00

4. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 51.06

5. Devon Terayama, Punahou, 50.93

6. Lance Loventhal, Mililani, 51.27

7. Dylan Oandasan, Honokaa, 51.28

8. James Frick, Kalaheo, 51.37

Also

24. Jack Chun, Hilo, 54.12

25. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 54.30

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Lindsey Combs, Iolani, 46.33

2. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 46.49

3. Emily Viola, Punahou, 48.23

4. Breea Yamat, Lahainaluna, 48.71

5. Brooklin Jensen, Leilehua, 48.47

6. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 48.59

7. Apple Labuguen, Radford, 48.78

8. Christy Fell, Seabury Hall, 48.80

Also

13. Makani Wall, Konawaena, 49.64

15. Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 50.22

17. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 50.89

20. Nina Bean, Hilo, 51.06

21. Michelle Martinez, Hilo, 51.18

24. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 52.22

Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, DQ

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Griffin Saunders, Punahou, 40.17

2. Leejay Lauti, Damien, 40.40

3. Tyler Feiteira, Baldwin, 40.53

4. Raymond Alves, Kalani, 42.56

5. Noah Nellis, Damien, 41.19

6. Jordan Piano, Baldwin, 41.51

7. Kalen Lyman-Risso, Kamehameha-Oahu, 41.68

8. Joseph Verghese, Punahou, 41.70

Also

10. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 41.96

16. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 42.93

19. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 43.12

22. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 43.84

24. Robert Harrington, Keaau, 44.18

28. Connor Peterson, Hawaii Prep, 44.92

Girls 800

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 2:20.86

2. Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall, 2:21.19

3. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 2:28.35

4. Ally Smith, Seabury Hall, 2:21.61

5. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 2:21.76

6. Alice Liggett, Mid-Pacific, 2:29.40

7. Jennifer Borzilleri, Island Pacific, 2:21.76

8. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 22.78

Also

14. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:33.22

15. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep, 2:33.26

16. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 2:33.50

Boys 800

1. Michael Chin, Christian Academy, 1:59.75

2. Gary Fanelli, Damien, 2:00.25

3. Keegan Gregg, King Kekaulike, 2:00.64

4. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:01.05

5. Katoa Ahau, Kamehameha-Oahu, 2:00.70

6. Jacob Higa, Seabury Hall, 2:01.24

7. Brett Tsuzaki, Iolani, 2:01.86

8. David Clarke, Iolani, 2:01.92

Also

10. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2:03.08

21 Ryan Maka’ala Cruz, Kamehameha, 2:09.97

Girls 200

1. Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City, 25.39

2. Raion Black, Christian Academy, 25.67

3. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury Hall, 25.84

4. Jasmine McNair, Moanalua, 25.91

5. Kanoelani Yadao, HBA, 26.27

6. Shatres Ah Nee, Campbell, 26.52

7. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 26.55

8. Naiya Wilson, Radford, 26.62

Also

11. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 26.64

15. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 27.10

20. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 27.81

25. Laakea Paio, Honokaa, 28.09

Boys 200

1. Keelan Ewaliko, Baldwin, 22.41

2. Avery Hardie-Jordan, Kealakehe, 22.52

3. Logan Ne, Kamehameha-Oahu, 22.66

4. Dylan Kane, Kamehameha-Oahu, 22.53

5. Randolph Braun, King Kekaulike, 22.65

6. Nicholas Kwon, Mid-Pacific, 22.70

7. Jamal Jones, Kamehameha-Maui, 22.73

8. Jaisen Sanchez, St. Louis, 22.84

Also

15. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 23.09

22. Mike Williams, Hilo, 23.53

24. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 23.76

Girls 3,000

1. Amanda Beaman, Iolani, 11:01.85

2. Joy Claypoole, Lihue, 11:13.16

3. Teri Brady, Punahou, 11:08.09

4. Noe Obermeyer, Punahou, 11:13.21

5. Tandeka Nunn, Radford, 11:08.41

6. Maile Shigemasa, Pearl City, 11:13.35

7. Melissa Wong, Punahou, 11:09.05

8. Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall, 11:13.82

9. Hennessey Ellis, Kamehameha, 11:15.81

10. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 11:17.04

11. Lina Schell, Kaiser, 11:21.95

12. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 11:28.06

Also

17. Erin Evans, Hawaii Prep, 11:38.67

24. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 11:49.89

27. Kaylee Rapoza, Hilo, 11:58.72

32. Vandey Okinaka, Waiakea, 12:31.22

Boys 3,000

1. Jordan Castro, Leilehua, 9:23.73

2. Kaeo Kruse, Kamehameha, 9:33.20

3. Joshua Herr, Kauai Boys, 9:24.48

4. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:33.28

5. Charles Akiona, Kamehameha-Oahu, 9:25.71

6. Jacq Herbert, Punahou, 9:33.28

7. Justin Park, Iolani, 9:26.14

8. Nikolai Scharer, Punahou, 9:33.40

9. Corban Kaikkonen, Lahainaluna, 9:26.47

10. Eric Miyauchi, Moanalua, 9:33.60

11. Zachary Carvalho, Mililani, 9:33.93

12. Austin Davis, Moanalua, 9:35.17

Also

14. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 9:37.15

20. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 9:48.11

21. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 9:52.81

25. Stephen Hunter, 11, Hilo, 9:55.91

Nathan Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, DNF

Girls 1,600 relay

1. Pearl City, 4:06.21

2. Punahou, 4:06.59

3. Hawaii Prep, 4:07.02

4. Seabury Hall, 4:07.80

5. Hilo, 4:06.93

6. Iolani, 4:08.13

7. Radford, 4:09.51

8. Mililani, 4:10.29

Also

13. Keaau, 4:24.92

16. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 4:27.68

Boys 1,600 relay

1. Punahou, 3:27.67

2. Baldwin, 3:28.24

3. Kamehameha-Oahu, 3:28.39

4. Kamehameha-Oahu, 3:28.80

5. Iolani, 3:28.88

6. King Kekaulike, 3:30.18

7. Damien, 3:29.12

8. Mid-Pacific, 3:30.79

Also

12. Keaau, 3:35.64

20. Hawaii Prep, 3:43.93

21. Hilo High, 3:44.02

23. Waiakea, 3:52.84

Honokaa, DNF

 

Rules for posting comments