Prep cross country results


High school cross country

Saturday

at Kamehameha-Hawaii

3-mile run

Girls

1. Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall, 18:38.77

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 19:40.90

3. Emma Kao, Dana Hills (Calif.), 19:46.11

4. Ally Smith, Seabury Hall, 19:56.06

5. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 19:56.66

6. Camille Fodor, Dana Hills (Calif.), 20:30.50

7. Lauren Morabito, Dana Hills (Calif.), 20:32.83

8. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 20:34.35

9. Alice Ligget, Mid-Pacific, 20:39.74

10. Rachel Meng, Dana Hills (Calif.), 20:41.12

Also

13. Sol Kislig, St. Joseph, 21:09.17

16. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 21:28.36

17. Taru Aitola, Hawaii Prep, 21:50.49

18. Meeka Bettencourt, Kealakehe, 21:54.19

19. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha-HI, 22:17.90

21. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 22:29.89

25. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep, 22:53.66

27. Joy Choe, Makua Lani, 22:56.33

28. Kaitlyn Funai, Hilo, 23:08.12

29. Leigh Ann Rivera, Kohala, 23:08.67

30. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha-HI, 23:11.24

31. Hannah Medrano, Keaau, 23:20.56

32. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala, 23:26.22

33. Stella Javier, Pahoa, 23:27.92

35. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 23:50.53

36. Clara Scheffield, Christian Liberty, 23:53.51

37. Jordyn Breitbarth, Hilo, 23:55.29

38. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha-HI, 24:01.28

39. Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 24:02.40

40. Ameila Warnock, Hilo, 24:10.65

41. Ciena Jadu, Pahoa, 24:16.94

42. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha-HI, 24:19.31

43. Kiana Rae Baruela, Waiakea, 24:29.97

44. Marissa Bryant-Manago, Kealakehe, 24:31.27

45. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe, 24:34.05

46. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 24:34.86

47. Vanessa Ignacio, Waiakea, 24:36.41

48. Shariah Olomua, Kamehameha-HI, 24:39.00

49. Hildhang Adona, Honokaa, 24:41.66

Boys

1. Jake Ogden, Dana Hills (Calif.), 16:14.33

2. Gavin Diem, Dana Hills (Calif.), 16:22.13

3. Mason Coppi, Dana Hills (Calif.), 16:47.79

4. Timmy Wilson, Dana Hills (Calif.), 16:50.80

5. Wyler Svoboda, Dana Hills (Calif.), 16:52.77

6. Joey Benrubi, Dana Hills (Calif.), 17:01.39

7. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 17:05.55

8. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 17:15.02

9. Alex Smith, Dana Hills (Calif.), 17:24.53

10. Carloa Valdez, Keaau, 17:48.49

Also

11. River Brown, Hilo, 17:54.75

12. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 18:00.69

13. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 18:07.37

17. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 18:18.57

18. Maka‘ala Cruz, Kamehameha-HI, 18:20.29

19. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 18:21.61

20. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea, 18:23.33

22. Colton Hill, Kamehameha-HI, 18:30.76

23. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 18:31.21

24. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 18:34.34

25. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 18:38.49

26. Jake Lai, Hawaii Prep, 18:42.22

27. Hyrum Kim, Hilo, 18:45.76

28. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 18:49.51

29. Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha-HI, 18:57.66

30. Davy Ragland, Hawaii Prep, 19:02.41

31. Hua Uehara, Hilo, 19:03.87

32. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 19:06.35

33. Levi Albano, Keaau, 19:06.81

34. Sean Perala, Honokaa, 19:07.46

35. Dan Matsuda, Hawaii Prep, 19:08.01

36. Maximillian Panoff, Hilo, 19:08.71

37. Hide Akai, Hawaii Prep, 19:12.09

38. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 19:14.84

39. Bryn Witthans, Kamehameha-HI, 19:17.28

41. Jeremy Gambing, Kealakehe, 19:25.31

42. Slater Inouye, Waiakea, 19:27.12

43. Mark Pacris, Waiakea, 19:28.01

44. Isaac Klein, Kamehameha, 19:28.65

45. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 19:35.08

46. Isaac Angelo, Honokaa, 19:35.99

47. Ryan Witthans, Kamehameha-HI, 19:36.35

48. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha-HI, 19:38.20

49. Miles Marshall, Waiakea, 19:39.40

50. Christian Lawson, Keaau, 19:39.84

Submitted by Bob Martin

 

Rules for posting comments