State track and field championships


Friday at Waimea

FINALS

Girls pole vault

1. Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 9-00.00

2. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, 8-06.00

3. Lehua Mcguire, Kamehameha, 7-06.00

3. Nina Bean, Hilo, 7-06.00

5. Kimi Cantyne, Hawaii Prep, 7-06.00

6. Delcee Ramos, Hilo, 7-00.00

Boys high jump

1. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 6-00.25

2. Jonathon Segovia, Keaau, 5-08.00

3. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-08.00

4. Tevainui Weza, Kealakehe, 5-06.00

5. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 5-06.00

5. Charlie Belmes, Keaau, 5-06.00

QUALIFIERS

Girls 100-meter dash

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 12.73

2. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.09

3. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 13.12

4. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 13.18

5. Lolly Higa, Hilo, 13.42

6. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 13.44

7. Kaui Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 13.27

8. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 13.31

Girls 200

1. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 26.44

2. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 26.46.

3. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 26.69

4. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 26.83

5. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 26.91

6. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 27.52

7. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 27.54

8. Nahe Lau, Honokaa, 27.99

Girls 400

1. Shauni Cosma, Keaau, 1:02.29

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 1:02.50

3. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 1:02.8

4. Camille Martinez, Hilo, 1:03.56

5. Haley Rasse, Waiakea, 1:03.31

6. Brianna Vallente, Hawaii Prep, 1:04.71

7. Brianna Cadaoas, Keaau, 1:03.86

8. Laakea Paio, 1:05.92

Girls 800

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 2:31.78

2. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 2:36.79

3. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:37.28

4. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 2:33.06

5. Kelly Ulrich, Hawaii Prep, 2:36.85

6. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 2:38.11

7. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 2:34.98

8. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 2:37.55

Girls 1,500

1. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 5:30.90

2. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 5:37.48

3. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 5:31.09

4. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 5:38.03

5. Mariah Haight, Hawaii Prep, 5:31.22

6. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 5:38.47

7. Veronica Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 5:31.37

8. Krisann Isomura, Keaau, 5:38.64

9. Kaylee Rapoza, Hilo, 5:36.80

10. Vandey Okinaka, Waiakea, 5:41.55

11. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 5:43.88

12. Clara Sheffield, Christian Liberty, 5:49.09

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.49

2. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 16.12

3. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 16.22

4. Thelma Marshall, Waiakea, 17.28

5. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 16.51

6. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 17.47

7. Makani Wall, Konawaena, 17.99

8. Michelle Martinez, Hilo, 18.19

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 46.76

2. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 47.13

3. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 49.39

4. Lehua Mcguire, Kamehameha, 49.92

5. Makani Wall, Konawaena, 51.45

6. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 51.91

7. Nina Bean, Hilo, 52.68

8. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 52.73

Girls long jump

1. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 16-03.75

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 16-02.75

3. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 16-00.75

4. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 16-00.00

5. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 15-08.75

6. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 14-09.00

7. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 14-08.00

8. Jasmine Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 14-07.75

Girls triple jump

1. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 35-06.75

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo. 35-05.25

3. Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 33-08.00

4. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 32-10.75

5. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 32-08.25

6. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 32-02.75

7. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 31-05.25

8. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 30-05.75

Girls shot put

1. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 35-05.00

2. Rain Hall, Hilo, 34-04.00

3. Tiara Atuekaho, Hilo, 33-10.00

4. Ariel Brown, Pahoa, 33-06.75

5. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 33-00.00

6. Ofa Folau, Hilo, 32-02.00

7. Taezha Gonsalves, Keaau, 30-07.00

8. Toni Beck, Ka’u, 29-09.50

Girls discus

1. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 105-02

2. Eva Toledo, Hilo, 99-11

3. Ofa Folau, Hilo, 99-05.50

4. Rain Hall, Hilo, 93-06

5. Tiara Atuekaho, Hilo, 91-08

6. Jaimee Finn, Kamehameha, 85-09

7. Taezha Gonsalves, Keaau, 83-07.50

8. Toni Beck, Ka’u, 78-08

Boys 100

1. Avery Hardie-Jordan, Kealakehe, 11.11

2. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 11.16

3. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 11.24

4. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.43

5. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.44

6. Kahuhipa Donner, Keaau, 11.64

7. Cyruss Cho, Kealakehe, 11.66

8. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 11.67

Boys 200

1. Avery Hardie-Jordan, Kealakehe, 22.23

2. Colton Austria, Waiakea, 22.90

3. Mike Williams, Hilo, 22.92

4. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 23.06

5. Talon Ota, Keaau, 23.15

6. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 23.26

7. Kahuhipa Donner, Keaau, 23.35

8. Jordan Cristobal, Kealakehe, 23.52

Boys 400

1. Talon Ota, Keaau, 53.13

2. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 53.42

3. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 54.01

4. Matthew Winters, Keaau, 53.86

5. Brooks Mcvey, Honokaa, 54.03

6. Dylan Oandasan, Honokaa, 54.13

7. Jack Chun, Hilo, 54.21

8. Jason Kuwada, Kealakehe, 54.41

Boys 800

1. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:07.64

2. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2:11.04

3. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 2:12.38

4. Ryan Maka’ala Cruz, Kamehameha, 2:07.94

5. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 2:11.44

6. Levi Aguilera, Makua Lani, 2:12.51

7. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 2:09.74

8. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 2:12.34

Boys 1,500

1. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 4:35.60

2. Tony Connors, Honokaa, 4:42.39

3. Jeremy Gambing, Kealakehe, 4:35.84

4. Ian Mcquate, Waiakea, 4:43.01

5. Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha, 4:36.37

6. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 4:43.32

7. Jacob McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 4:36.54

8. Levi Aguilera 11, Makua Lani, 4:43.64

9. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 4:36.56

10. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 4:45.09

11. Orion Schlegelmilch, St. Joseph, 4:46.52

12. Daniel Matsuda, Hawaii Prep, 4:47.25

Boys 3,000

1. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 10:17.65

2. Nathan Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 10:33.78

3. Ian Mcquate, Waiakea, 10:20.59

4. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 10:33.78

5. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 10:20.60

6. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 10:33.80

7. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 10:23.56

8. Christopher Prater, Kealakehe, 10:35.29

9. Jake Lai, Hawaii Prep, 10:25.75

10. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea, 10:27.68

11. River Brown, Hilo, 10:36.97

12. Ryuta Yoda, Hawaii Prep, 10:37.03

Boys 110 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 16.43

2. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 16.81

3. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 16.66

4. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 17.97

5. Mark Kenneth Ramos, Keaau, 17.10

6. Connor Peterson, Hawaii Prep, 18.01

7. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 18.05

8. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 19.13

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 43.00

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 43.32

3. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 44.56

4. Connor Peterson, Hawaii Prep, 43.44

5. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 44.08

6. Robert Harrington, Keaau, 44.88

7. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 45.27

8. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 45.48

Boys long jump

1. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 19-10.00

2. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 19-08.50

2. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 19-08.50

4. Talon Ota, Keaau, 19-07.25

5. Kahuhipa Donner, Keaau, 19-03.00

6. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 19-00.00

7. Cyruss Cho, Kealakehe, 18-11.75

8. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 18-08.25

Boys triple jump

1. Talon Ota, Keaau, 41-11.00

2. Katon Pestano, Hilo, 39-06.25

3. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 39-01.25

3. Michael Morikawa, Waiakea, 39-01.25

5. Jason Kuwada, Kealakehe, 8-310.50

6. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 38-04.75

7. Jonathon Segovia, Keaau, 38-01.00

8. Jordan Heltz, Kamehameha, 37-00.75

Boys shot put

1. Isi Holani, Hilo, 48-09.00

2. Timothy Burke, Kamehameha, 47-00.00

3. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 46-11.00

4. Sione Holika, Hilo, 45-02.25

5. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 43-03.00

6. Keoni Yoshioka, Kamehameha, 42-09.00

7. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 42-00.50

8. Atin Saburo, Hilo, 39-09.00

Boys discus

1. Josh Kirkpatrick, Hilo, 157-04

2. Isi Holani, Hilo, 133-04.50

3. Sione Holika, Hilo, 123-05

4. Mitchell Medeiros, Hilo, 122-03

5. Matthew Kent, Keaau, 113-10.50

6. Hokuala Kamaka, Kealakehe, 111-08

7. Hinalea Cortez, Kamehameha, 111-05

8. Kamanu Bumanglag, Keaau, 111-01

 

Rules for posting comments