Tour de France results


Saturday’s Stage 14 results

Top 75 finishers

LYON, France (AP) — Results Saturday from the 191-kilometer (119-mile) Stage 14 from Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule to Lyon of the Tour de France:

1. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 11 seconds.

2. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, same time.

3. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin - Sharp, same time.

4. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

5. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

6. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto - Belisol Team, same time.

7. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

8. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

9. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

10. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, same time.

11. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, same time.

12. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack - Leopard, same time.

13. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 0:10 behind.

14. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 0:10.

15. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 0:46.

16. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1:35.

17. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack - Leopard, 4:31.

18. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin - Sharp, 4:31.

20. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 7:17.

21. Peter Kennaugh, Sky Pro Cycling, 7:17.

22. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 7:17.

23. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7:17.

24. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7:17.

25. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 7:17.

26. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7:17.

27. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 7:17.

28. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7:17.

29. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 7:17.

30. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 7:17.

31. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 7:17.

32. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7:17.

33. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7:17.

34. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 7:17.

35. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 7:17.

36. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7:17.

37. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 7:17.

38. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 7:17.

39. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7:17.

40. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7:17.

41. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7:17.

42. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 7:17.

43. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 7:17.

44. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 7:17.

45. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto - Belisol Team, 7:17.

46. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto - Belisol Team, 7:17.

47. Stuart O’Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 7:17.

48. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 7:17.

49. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7:17.

50. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin - Sharp, 7:17.

51. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack - Leopard, 7:17.

52. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 7:17.

53. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin - Sharp, 7:17.

54. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 7:17.

55. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin - Sharp, 7:17.

56. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7:17.

57. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 7:17.

58. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 7:17.

59. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 7:17.

60. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre - Merida, 7:17.

61. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 7:17.

62. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 7:17.

63. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 7:17.

64. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack - Leopard, 7:17.

65. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto - Belisol Team, 7:17.

66. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 7:17.

67. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 7:17.

68. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 7:17.

69. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7:17.

70. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 7:17.

71. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7:17.

72. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7:17.

73. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7:17.

74. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 7:17.

75. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 7:17.

Overall Standings

Top 75 riders

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 55 hours, 22 minutes, 58 seconds.

2. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2:28 behind.

3. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2:45.

4. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2:48.

5. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3:01.

6. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 4:39.

7. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4:44.

8. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 5:18.

9. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5:39.

10. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 5:48.

11. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin - Sharp, 5:52.

12. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin - Sharp, 5:54.

13. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 6:54.

14. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7:28.

15. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack - Leopard, 8:32.

16. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack - Leopard, 10:16.

17. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 12:10.

18. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 14:22.

19. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14:50.

20. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14:57.

21. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 16:49.

22. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 18:36.

23. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 19:43.

24. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 19:59.

25. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 20:35.

26. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre - Merida, 21:01.

27. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 21:54.

28. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack - Leopard, 24:12.

29. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 25:33.

30. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 26:42.

31. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 30:04.

32. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 30:17.

33. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 32:14.

34. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 32:26.

35. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 32:48.

36. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 33:15.

37. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 33:40.

38. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre - Merida, 33:43.

39. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack - Leopard, 34:13.

40. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 36:05.

41. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 36:30.

42. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 36:43.

43. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 37:08.

44. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 37:40.

45. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 37:48.

46. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre - Merida, 38:36.

47. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack - Leopard, 38:42.

48. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 40:49.

49. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 41:24.

50. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 44:38.

51. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 44:49.

52. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 45:29.

53. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 47:09.

54. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 48:56.

55. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin - Sharp, 51:29.

56. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 52:32.

57. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 52:58.

58. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 53:32.

59. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack - Leopard, 54:51.

60. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 54:57.

61. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Belkin Pro Cycling, 55:45.

62. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 56:30.

63. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack - Leopard, 56:42.

64. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack - Leopard, 58:13.

65. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin - Sharp, 58:56.

66. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 59:52.

67. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1::16.

68. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 1::33.

69. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 1:1:32.

70. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1:1:45.

71. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre - Merida, 1:3:02.

72. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 1:3:16.

73. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1:3:24.

74. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1:3:41.

75. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 1:3:51.

 

Rules for posting comments