Updated 

BIIF cross country results


3-mile races Saturday in Waimea

Girls

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo 22:04.42

2. Ada Benson, Hawaii Prep 23:28.40

3. Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep 24:01.69

4. Keili Dorn, Kealakehe 24:16.42

5. Crystal-Lynn Baysa, Kamehameha 24:16.65

6. Saya Yabe, Waiakea 24:23.92

7. Zoe McGinnis, Hawaii Prep 25:01.07

8. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep 25:02.70

9. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala 25:04.27

10. Mailani Neal, Hawaii Prep 25:04.46

11. Stella Javier, Pahoa 25:10.50

12. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep 25:12.95

13. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena 25:21.

14. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha 25:37.81

15. Jordan Zarate, Hawaii Prep 26:07.80

16. Tove Fostvedt, Hawaii Prep 26:27.88

17. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha 26:45.15

18. Hannah Shimizu, Makua Lani 26:48.82

19. Jodi Go, Waiakea 26:57.75

20. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep 27:07.09

21. Caitlin lbrecht, Hilo 27:07.35

22. Halle Nottage, Makua Lani 27:19.26

23. Helena Saito, Honokaa 27:23.73

24. Faith Woods, Kealakehe 27:23.98

25. Kanoelani Oblero, Hilo 27:35.85

26. Riley Arroyo, Kealakehe 27:55.52

27. Pi’ilani Yamanoha, Waiakea 27:56.72

28. Katrina Whalen, Makua Lani 28:01.99

29. Manuia, Alana Kamehameha 28:20.78

30. MaryBeth DeRego, Kamehameha 28:34.54

31. Lexie Cuaresma, Kealakehe 28:46.98

32. Sneha Nair, Hawaii Prep 28:50.34

33. Wagner, Makena Kamehameha 28:58.52

34. Chalet Tauati, Kamehameha 29:06.58

35. Hope Woods, Kealakehe 29:06.89

36. Tania DuPont, Hawaii Prep 29:08.61

37. Ashlyn Cabatbat, Kealakehe 29:08.98

38. Xochitl Reyes, Kealakehe 29:12.31

39. Hayley Barcia, Waiakea 29:14.72

40. Teia Knoll, Hawaii Prep 29:15.82

41. Nao Shimaoka, St. Joseph’s 29:16.86

42. Gabriell Bartolome, Kohala 29:23.60

43. Shariah Olomua, Kamehameha 29:25.10

44. Chloe Gan, Ka’u 29:36.55

45. Madison Pratt, Kea’au 29:39.69

46. Helen Remke, Kealakehe 29:41.61

47. Rianna Yoneda, Kea’au 29:42.45

48. Maia Tarnas, Parker School 30:00.17

49. Auli’i Leialoha, Kohala 30:08.65 38

50. Therese DeCleene, Christian Liberty 30:19.49

Boys

1. Louis Ondo, Waiakea 17:55.85

2. River Brown, Hilo 18:46.48

3. Slater Inouye, Waiakea 19:11.50

4. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe 19:44.06

5. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena 19:46.75

6. Will Savage, Hawaii Prep 19:47.50

7. Ziggy Bartholomy, Kealakehe 19:51.06

8. Aris Aynessazian, Hilo 19:51.36

9. Cody Ranfranz, Konawaena 20:02.20

10. David Benevides, Keaau 20:07.29

11. DanielCohen, Hawaii Prep 20:10.38

12. Andruw Nakamura, Konawaena 20:11.68

13. Ryan Witthans, Kamehameha 20:12.54

14. Isaac Angelo, Honokaa 20:18.83

15. Hyrum Kim, Hilo 20:21.71

16.Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha 20:29.25

17. Keaweiwi Pilayo, Honokaa 20:34.35

18. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau 20:49.20

19. Chris Whitfield, Hawaii Prep 20:54.56

20. August O’Shea, Kealakehe 20:55.82

21. Isaac Klein, Kamehameha 21:02.68

22. Mateo Batol, Hawaii Prep 21:10.41

23. Jhumar Cabasan, Honokaa 21:15.17

24. Chance Souza, Kohala 21:19.16

25. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep 21:19.83

26. Malcolm Davis, Hawaii Prep 21:23.30

27. Luke Potter, Parker School 21:25.35 26

28. Michae Christensen, Makua Lani 21:25.64

29. Mitchell Dixon, Kealakehe 21:33.58

30. Keli’i Van Kirk, Hawaii Prep 21:34.09

31. Elijah Carvalho, Honokaa 21:35.26

32. Jonah Hurney, Hawaii Prep 21:39.57

33. Trista Sienkiewicz, Hawaii Prep 21:47.84

34. Bryn Witthans, Kamehameha 21:53.82

35. Rylie Cabalse, Waiakea 22:01.91

36. Dayson Alip, Kamehameha 22:05.77

37. Grant Kunihiro, Hilo 22:06.24

38. Joshua Breithbart, Hilo 22:16.57

39. Kyle Ohta, Honokaa 22:21.02 36

40. Vaea Enos, Kamehameha 22:21.59

41. Jayven Amonance, Kohala 22:28.40

42. Kegan Miura, Kamehameha 22:40.93

43. Gavin Ullman, Kealakehe 22:41.31

44. Erasmo Malagon, Kealakehe 22:43.98

45. Hokup Kahookaulana, Pahoa 22:46.14

46. Brandon Melton, Hawaii Prep 22:47.96

47. Nicolino Keen, Chr. Liberty 22:49.11

48. Nathan Yoshida, Waiakea 22:49.53 43

49. Dan Matsuda, Hawaii Prep 22:52.97

50. Kovee Rivera, Hilo 22:53.67 44

 

Rules for posting comments