BIIF glance


Basketball

Boys

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 2-0

Waiakea 2-0

Kealakehe 1-0

Hilo 1-1

Kamehameha 1-1

Keaau 0-2

Division II

Hawaii Prep 2-0

Kohala 2-0

St. Joseph 0-1

Honokaa 0-2

Pahoa 0-2

Ka‘u 0-2

Tuesday’s results

Kealakehe 60, Honokaa 39

Kohala 61, St. Joseph 38

Konawaena 62, Ka‘u 38

Hawaii Prep 76, Pahoa 44

Waiakea 64, Kamehameha 58

Hilo 67, Keaau 43

Today’s games

Honokaa at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Hawaii Prep, after 6 p.m. JV

St. Joseph at Hilo, after 6 p.m. Laupahoehoe-Hilo JV

Ka‘u at Keaau, after 6 p.m.

Girls

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 6-0

Hilo 4-1

Keaau 3-3

Waiakea 3-3

Kealakehe 1-5

Division II

Kohala 5-0

Honokaa 5-1

Kamehameha 5-1

Hawaii Prep 3-3

Laupahoehoe 0-6

Pahoa 0-6

Ka’u 0-6

Wednesday’s results

Konawaena 54, Honokaa 41

HPA 42, Kealakehe 11

Kamehameha 66, Laupahoehoe 10

Hilo 74, Pahoa 19

Waiakea 50, Keaau 41

Kohala 77, Ka‘u 64

Saturday’s games

Konawaena at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at HPA, 6 p.m.

Pahoa at Laupahoehoe, 6 p.m.

Ka‘u at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

PADDLING

Saturday

At Kailua Bay, 10 a.m.

SOCCER

Boys

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 7-0 21

Hilo 5-1-1 16

Waiakea 5-2 15

Konawaena 4-2-1 13

Keaau 2-5-1 7

Division II

Honokaa 6-0-1 19

Hawaii Prep 4-1-2 14

Christian Liberty 4-1 12

Kamehameha 2-2-4 10

Makua Lani 2-2-1 7

Kohala 2-7 6

Ka‘u 2-7 6

Parker 0-7-1 0

HAAS 0-8 0

Girls

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Waiakea 5-0-1 16

Konawaena 4-1-2 14

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Kealakehe 3-1-3 12

Keaau 2-3-1 7

Division II

Hawaii Prep 5-0-1 16

Honokaa 4-2 12

Kamehameha 3-3-1 10

East-Pac 2-4 6

Makua Lani 2-5 6

Kohala 1-7 3

Ka‘u 0-8 0

Tuesday’s results

Boys

Christian Liberty 3, Kamehameha 1

Kealakehe 4, Hawaii Prep 2

Ka’u 9, HAAS 0

Girls

Hawaii Prep 4, Kealakehe 4

Kamehameha 7, East-Pac 0

Wednesday’s results

Boys

Honokaa 7, Parker 0

Waiakea 1, Keaau 0

Makua Lani 3, Kohala 0

Girls

Honokaa 3, East-Pac 0

Waiakea 3, Keaau 0

Makua Lani 7, Kohala 0

Saturday’s matches

Hawaii Prep at Christian Liberty, 2 p.m. boys

Kohala at Keaau, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Kealakehe at Ka‘u, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Makua Lani at Hilo, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Waiakea at Honokaa, 2 p.m. boys/4 girls

Konawaena at HAAS, 3 p.m. boys

Parker at Kamehameha, 3 p.m. boys

Hawaii Prep at East-Pac , 4 p.m. girls

SWIMMING

Saturday

HPA Invitational, 10 a.m.

All-schools meet at Waimea, 1 p.m.

WRESTLING

Saturday

At Kealakahe, 10 a.m.

 

Rules for posting comments