BIIF track and field results


Saturday at Waimea

^

Girls

100-meter dash

1. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 12.94

2. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.16

3. Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 13.39

4. Caitlin Albrecht, Hilo, 13.45

5. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 13.59

6. Alissa Nahale-Blanco, Konawaena, 13.64

7. Starcia Deponte, Waiakea, 13.71

8. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 13.78

200

1. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 27.33

2. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 27.59

3. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 27.68

4. Celena Molina, Konawaena, 27.77

5. Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 27.85

6. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 28.07

7. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 28.40

8. Caitlin Albrecht, Hilo, 28.60

400

1. Celena Molina, Konawaena, 1:02.42

2. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 1:02.86

3. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 1:03.49

4. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 1:06.00

5. Cherish Lau, Honokaa, 1:06.84

6. Rebekah Dye, Waiakea, 1:07.94

7. Keiran Gillins, Honokaa, 1:07.95

8. Shariah Olomua, Kamehameha, 1:08.55

800

1. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 2:33.59

2. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:35.17

3. Clara Sheffield, CLA, 2:43.28

4. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 2:43.52

5. Linnea Singleton, Konawaena, 2:43.96

6. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha, 2:44.49

7. Shariah Olomua, Kamehameha, 2:45.50

8. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha, 2:49.45

1,500

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 4:56.71

2. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 5:14.30

3. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 5:32.35

4. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 5:36.66

5. Sydney Layaoen, Waiakea, 5:44.08

6. Mika Bettencourt, Kealakehe, 5:45.96

7. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 5:48.33

8. Adona Hildhang, Honokaa, 5:49.74

3,000

1. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 11:03.65

2. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 11:38.30

3. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 12:52.23

4. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe, 12:53.94

5. Cezanne Guidry, Kealakehe, 13:02.04

6. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha, 13:38.54

7. Riley Arroyo, Kealakehe, 13:39.80

8. Diana Doan, Keaau, 15:18.04

100 hurdles

1. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 16.17

2. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 16.84

3. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 17.93

4. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 19.23

5. Teyah Robinson, Konawaena, 19.66

6. Kylee Hayashida, Kamehameha, 19.75

7. Cydne Correia, Honokaa, 19.94

8. Gracelin Castro, Waiakea, 22.05.

300 hurdles

1. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 48.55

2. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 52.00

3. Rianna Yoneda, Keaau, 54.28

4. Muriel Assi, Keaau, 54.49

5. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 55.25

6. Olivia Hettel-Hori, Kealakehe, 56.75

7. Leilani Lawson, Kealakehe, 56.79

8. Gracelin Castro, Waiakea, 57.89

400 relay

1. Kamehameha 51.19

2. Hilo 51.95

3. Konawaena 53.03

4. Kealakehe 54.28

5. Hilo ‘B’ 57.37

6. Hawaii Prep 1:00.01

7. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 1:04.25

8. Hilo ‘C’ 1:05.63

1,600 relay

1. Hilo 4:15.77

2. Hilo ‘B’ 4:28.29

3. Waiakea 4:33.68

4. Kealakehe 4:39.82

5. Kamehameha 4:41.76

6. Hawaii Prep 4:44.17

7. Waiakea ‘B’ 5:01.92

8. Christian Liberty 5:04.56

High jump

1. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 5-00

2. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, J5-00

3. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 4-08

3. Ivy Conley, Hawaii Prep, 4-08

5. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, J4-08

6. Alayna McGuiness, Hawaii Prep, J4-08

7. Hii Manoi, Kealakehe, 4-06

8. Sandy Jardine, Kamehameha, 4-04

8. Caitlin Poe, Kamehameha, 4-04

8. Whittni Smith, Keaau, 4-04

Pole vault

1. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 9-00

2. Monique Apuakehau, Waiakea, 8-06

3. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, 7-06

4. Rowan Kotner, Hawaii Prep, J7-06

5. Rebekah Dye, Waiakea, 6-06

6. Makana Keala, Waiakea, 6-00

7. Ariana Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 5-06

8. Darien Calicdan, Waiakea, J5-06

Long jump

1. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 16-03.75

2. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 16-03

3. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 15-09.50

4. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15-08.75

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 15-06.50

6. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 14-11.25

7. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 14-11

8. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 14-02.75

Triple jump

1. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 34-03.50

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 33-05.75

3. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 33-04

4. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 32-10.50

5. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 32-09.25

6. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 31-11.75

7. Susana Holika, Hilo, 31-11.25

8. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 31-11

Shot put

1. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 33-11

2. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 32-07.75

3. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 31-07.50

4. Alisi Pulupaki, Hilo, 29-11

5. Asinaulu Holika, Hilo, 29-09

6. Molini Vaka, Hilo, 29-01

7. Chenoa Rogers, Hilo, 28-09.75

8. Maines Yulian, Hilo, 28-08.50

Discus throw

1. Elaine Najera, Hilo, 94-06

2. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 91-05

3. Molini Vaka, Hilo, 90-08

4. Asinaulu Holika, Hilo, 86-03.50

5. Li’I Maertens, Hilo, 84-04

6. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 83-01

7. Chenoa Rogers, Hilo, 80-01.50

8. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 78-03.50

^

BOYS

100

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.27

2. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.37

3. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 11.52

4. Pookela Hanato-Smith, Konawaena, 11.57

5. Roskassa Johnson, Hilo, 11.61

6. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 11.66

7. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 11.69

8. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 11.69

200

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 23.37

2. Mike Williams, Hilo, 23.46

3. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 23.69

4. Christopher Higuchi, Konawaena, 23.91

5. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 23.99

6. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 24.13

7. Pookela Hanato-Smith, Konawaena, 24.15

8. Caleb Jon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 24.16

400

1. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 53.04

2. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 53.48

3. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 54.37

4. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 54.42

5. Colton Hill, Kamehameha, 54.93

6. Davy Ragland, Hawaii Prep, 55.79

7. Caleb Baptiste, Kamehameha, 56.08

8. Thomas Johnston, Konawaena, 56.70

800

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 2:05.57

2. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:06.59

3. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 2:07.79

4. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 2:08.46

5. Parcis Mark, Waiakea, 2:08.77

6. Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 2:09.79

7. Isreal Sims, Hilo, 2:12.86

8. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 2:13.93

1,500

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4:24.67

2. Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 4:25.82

3. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 4:27.50

4. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 4:27.51

5. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 4:36.07

6. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 4:37.73

7. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 4:39.51

8. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 4:42.48

3,000

1. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 9:47.87

2. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 10:07.83

3. River Brown, Hilo, 10:09.92

4. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 10:14.86

5. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 10:15.89

6. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 10:29.26

7. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 10:36.50

8. Andruw Nakamura, Konawaena, 10:38.38

110 hurdles

1. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 15.42

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 15.87

3. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 15.93

4. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 16.14

5. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 16.64

6. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 16.72

7. Keith Sumaoang, Waiakea, 18.54

8. Maurcell Melton, Kealakehe, 19.31

300 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 42.43

2. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 42.64

3. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 43.81

4. Colton Hill, Kamehameha, 45.61

5. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 45.94

6. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 46.06

7. Keith Sumaoang, Waiakea, 46.66

8. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 46.94

400 relay

1. Kamehameha 44.02

2. Hilo 45.15

3. Keaau 45.81

4. Kealakehe 46.21

5. Kamehameha ‘B’ 46.50

6. Hilo ‘B’ 50.46

7. Kealakehe ‘B’ 50.77

8. Kamehameha ‘C’ 52.76

1,600 relay

1. Kamehameha 3:41.62

2. Konawaena 3:42.41

3. Waiakea 3:47.71

4. Kamehameha ‘B’ 3:49.06

5. Kealakehe 3:52.02

6. Hawaii Prep 3:57.59

7. Hilo 4:04.68

8. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 4:14.81

High jump

1. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 5-11

2. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-08

3. Brandon Ramey, Keaau, 5-06

4. Reyson Ching, Konawaena, 5-04

5. Austin Aukai, Konawaena, 5-00

5. Charlie Belmes, Keaau, 5-00

5. Dayson Alip, Kamehameha, 5-00

5. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 5-00

Pole vault

1. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 12-00

2. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 11-00

3. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha, 10-06

4. Adam Ventura, Keaau, 9-06

5. Marc Ferreira, Waiakea, 9-00

6. River Brown, Hilo, 9-00

6. Nathan Wong, Keaau, 9-00

8. Kahekilo Donner, Kamehameha, 9-00

Long jump

1. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 20-03.50

2. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, 20-01.25

3. Caleb Jon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 19-03.25

4. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 19-02

5. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 18-03.75

6. Ka’eo Batacan, Kamehameha, 17-11.75

7. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 17-09.25

8. Patrick McCoy, Kealakehe, 17-08

Triple jump

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 40-06.50

2. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 39-00

3. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 38-03.50

4. Ka’eo Batacan, Kamehameha, 37-08.50

5. Caleb Jon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 36-10.50

6. Coleman Chaves, Waiakea, 36-08.50

7. Reyson Ching, Konawaena, 36-05.75

8. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 36-02.50

Shot put

1. Sione Holika, Hilo, 50-00.75

2. Isi Holani, Hilo, 48-02

3. Timothy Burke, Kamehameha, 46-06

4. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 46-00

5. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 44-01

6. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 42-09.75

7. David Pakele, Hilo, 42-06.50

8. Ridge Quitoriano, Waiakea, 42-02

Discus

1. Isi Holani, Hilo, 156-05

2. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 134-01

3. Sione Holika, Hilo, 129-04

4. Sateki Nisa, Waiakea, 126-07

5. Jeffrey Tomas, Waiakea, 119-00

6. Aldon Cortez, Kamehameha, 115-08.50

7. John Funaki, Hilo, 115-02.50

8. Hoku Kamaka, Kealakehe, 115-02

 

 

Rules for posting comments