Updated 

BIIF track and field results


Saturday at Keaau

Girls

100-meter dash

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 12.98

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 13.40

3. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 13.58

4. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 13.61

5. Lolly Higa, Hilo, 13.68

6. Alissa Nahale-Blanco, Konawaena, 13.70

7. Mikela Mercier, Konawaena, 13.99

8. Makayla Tucker-Archie, Keaau, 14.00

200

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 27.29

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 27.50

3. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 27.67

4. Celena Molina, Konawaena, 27.87

5. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 28.55

6. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 28.56

7. Caitlin Albrecht, Hilo, 28.68

8. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 28.83

400

1. Celena Molina, Konawaena, 1:01.59

2. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 1:02.07

3. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 1:02.71

4. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 1:02.74

5. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 1:02.83

6. Cherish Lau, Honokaa, 1:06.09

7. Savannah Toussaint, Hilo, 1:06.20

8. Kiana Fudala, Kealakehe, 1:07.00

800

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 2:23.99

2. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 2:32.85

3. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:33.63

4. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 2:38.70

5. Sydney Layaoen, Waiakea, 2:41.59

6. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 2:44.08

7. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha, 2:45.10

8. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha, 2:48.54

1,500

1. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 5:03.64

2. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 5:26.06

3. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 5:30.77

4. Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep, 5:34.75

5. Adona Hildhang, Honokaa, 5:35.84

6. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 5:39.98

7. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 5:45.83

8. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe, 6:00.36

3,000

1. Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep, 12:31.33

2. Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 12:34.83

3. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 12:58.47

4. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe, 13:02.80

5. Riley Arroyo, Kealakehe, 13:05.74

6. Vanessa Ignacio, Waiakea, 13:08.15

7. Jodi Go, Waiakea, 13:14.93

8. Yesica Avendano, Kealakehe, 15:03.97.

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.70

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 17.19

3. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 17.99

4. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 19.41

5. Kylee Hayashida, Kamehameha, 21.91

6. Gracelin Castro, Waiakea, 22.21

7. Valerie Hageraats, Hawaii Prep, 23.90

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 46.49

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 46.66

3. Leilani Lawson, Kealakehe, 52.48

4. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 52.80

5. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 54.62

6. Leilani Howard, Kealakehe, 55.24

7. Rianna Yoneda, Keaau, 55.31

8. Layn Glenn, Kamehameha, 55.97

Girls 400 relay

1. Keaau 53.88

2. Kealakehe 53.92

3. Konawaena 54.09

4. Waiakea 54.71

5. Pahoa 59.22

6. Kealakehe ‘B’ 59.57

7. Hawaii Prep 1:07.51

Girls 1,600

1. Keaau 4:29.74

2. Kealakehe 4:33.66

3. Kealakehe ‘B’ 5:09.58.

Girls high jump

1. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 5-00

2. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 4-10

3. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 4-08

4. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, J4-08

5. Caitlin Poe, Kamehameha, 4-06

6. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep, J4-06

7. Hii Manoi, Kealakehe, 4-04

8. Jaymie Salangsang, Waiakea, 4-02

8. Cydne Correia, Honokaa, 4-02

8. Whittni Smith, Keaau, 4-02

Girls pole vault

1. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 9-06

2. Satya Ray, Hilo, 8-00

3. Rowan Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 7-06

4. Monique Apuakehau, Waiakea, 7-00

5. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, J7-00

6. Rebekah Dye, Waiakea, J7-00

7. Darien Calicdan, Waiakea, 6-00

7. Ariana Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 6-00

7. Makana Keala, Waiakea, 6-00

Girls long jump

1. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 16-05.50

2. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 15-10

3. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15-01.50

4. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 14-10.75

5. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 14-09.75

6. Tiani Teanio, Keaau, 14-09

7. Susana Holika, Hilo, 13-08

8. Savannah Toussaint, Hilo, 12-10

Girls triple jump

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 35-00

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 33-08.75

3. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 32-08.75

4. Susana Holika, Hilo, 30-11.50

5. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 30-10.25

6. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 30-04.50

7. Tiani Teanio, Keaau, 30-02.25

8. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 30-00

Shot put

1. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 31-03

2. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 30-10.50

3. Alisi Pulupaki, Hilo, 30-05.50

4. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 30-03

5. Elaine Najera, Hilo, 29-11.25

6. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 29-10.25

7. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 29-09.50

8. Asinaulu Holika, Hilo, 29-09

Discus

1. Elaine Najera, Hilo, 105-03

2. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 92-10

3. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 92-05

4. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 91-06

5. Molini Vaka, Hilo, 90-07

6. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 89-07

7. Cortnie Pacyao, Hilo, 85-04

8. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 84-03

BOYS

100

1. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.62

2. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 11.69

3. Brandon Howes, Konawaena, 11.76

4. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 11.77

5. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 11.79

6. Pookela Hanato-Smith, Konawaena, 11.83

7. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 11.91

8. Desmond Donios, Keaau, 11.96

Boys 200

1. Mike Williams, Hilo, 23.12

2. Pookela Hanato-Smith, Konawaena, 23.76

3. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 24.12

4. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 24.14

5. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 24.16

6. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 24.29

7. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 24.30

8. Kamakana Pagan, Kamehameha, 24.52

400

1. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 52.77

2. Caleb Jon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 54.05

3. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 54.14

4. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 54.20

5. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 54.78

6. Thomas Johnston, Konawaena, 56.12

7. Ivan Akana, Keaau, 56.66

8. Hokupaa Kahookaulana, Pahoa, 56.67

800

1. Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 2:05.33

2. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2:06.56

3. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 2:07.84

4. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 2:09.57

5. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 2:11.38

6. Andruw Nakamura, Konawaena, 2:13.96

7. Levi Albano, Keaau, 2:16.00

8. Caleb Baptiste, Kamehameha, 2:16.48

Boys 1,500

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4:17.90

2. Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 4:17.92

3. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 4:32.25

4. Josiah Adams, Kohala, 4:34.08

5. Levi Albano, Keaau, 4:37.98

6. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 4:38.01

7. Mark Pacris, Waiakea, 4:39.10

8. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 4:40.23

Boys 3,000

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:50.29

2. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 10:13.14

3. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 10:21.33

4. Hua Uehara, Hilo, 10:34.35

5. Slater Inouye, Waiakea, 10:40.59

6. Orion Friels, Kealakehe, 11:16.59

7. Dylan Gober, Kealakehe, 11:44.21

8. Dylan Hong, Waiakea, 12:04.10

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 43.05

2. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 45.56

3. James Whalen, Makua Lani, 46.24

4. Mark Kenneth Ramos, Keaau, 47.62

5. Terrone Grantham, Keaau, 48.64

6. Scott Nicolas, Waiakea, 48.92

7. Kobe Miller, Pahoa, 56.76.

400 relay

1. Hilo 45.70

2. Keaau 46.13

3. Kealakehe 46.84

4. Kamehameha 48.47

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 51.93

Boys 1,600 relay

1. Keaau 3:36.45

2. Kealakehe 3:49.25

3. Konawaena 3:49.38

4. Hilo 3:51.54

5. Hilo ‘B’ 3:53.97

6. Kealakehe ‘B’ 3:57.65

7. Waiakea 3:58.16

8. Pahoa 4:07.22

High jump

1. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 6-00

2. Andrew Garcia, Ka’u, 5-06

3. Brandon Ramey, Keaau, 5-02

3. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 5-02

5. Reyson Ching, Konawaena, J5-02

6. Austin Aukai, Konawaena, J5-02

7. Justin Quesada, Keaau, 5-00

Boys pole vault

1. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 11-06

2. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 10-06

3. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha, 10-00

4. River Brown, Hilo, J10-00

5. Isreal Sims, Hilo, J10-00

6. Adam Ventura, Keaau, 9-00

7. Richard Hatori Kanakaole, Keaau, J9-00

8. JB Kelly Tumaneng, Keaau, 8-06

8. Kahekili Donner, Kamehameha, 8-06

8. Cody Cuba, Waiakea, 8-06

8. Nathan Wong, Keaau, 8-06

Long jump

1. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, 20-02.50

2. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 19-03.25

3. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 19-01

4. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 18-10.75

5. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 18-05.50

6. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 18-02

7. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 18-00.50

8. Caleb Jon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, J18-00.50

Boys triple jump

1. Caleb Alameda, Kamehameha, 39-01

2. Reyson Ching, Konawaena, 38-10.75

3. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 38-02.50

4. Ka’eo Batacan, Kamehameha, 36-03.50

5. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 36-02.50

6. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 36-01.75

7. Jordon Caoagdan, Hilo, 35-09.75

7. Kahaku Lum Ho, Keaau, 35-09.75

Shot put

1. Isi Holani, Hilo, 47-06.00

2. Ofa Fahiaa, Hilo, 46-07.00

3. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 45-09.25

4. Ridge Quitoriano, Waiakea, 42-09.00

5. Jon Salzman, Hilo, 42-07.00 2

6. David Pakele, Hilo, 41-04.25 1

7. Kili Oliveira, Pahoa, J41-04.25

8 Dustin Liva, Keaau, 40-11.50

Discus throw

1. Isi Holani, Hilo, 164-07

2. Hoku Kamaka, Kealakehe, 132-03

3. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 129-11

4. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 129-08

5. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 124-07

6. Ofa Fahiaa, Hilo, 120-08

7. Kama Kauvaka, Hilo, 116-08

8. Seth Fukushima, Hilo, 116-07

 

Rules for posting comments