Sunday | April 23, 2017
About Us | Contact | Subscribe

BIIF track and field results

Saturday at Keaau

Girls 100-meter dash

1. Saydee Aganus, KS Hawaii, 12.41

2. Hillary Connor, Hawaii Prep, 13.25

3. Kiana Serrao, Waiakea, 13.26

4. Joey-Ann Cootey, KS Hawaii, 13.42

5. Tayvia Cabatbat, Konawaena, 13.64

6. Jory-Anne Cabalse, Waiakea, 13.65.

Girls 200

1. Saydee Aganus, KS Hawaii, 26.10

2. Kiana Serrao, Waiakea, 27.50

3. Joey-Ann Cootey, KS Hawaii, 27.85

4. Sophia Cash, Honokaa, 27.96

5. Ella Kush, Hilo, 28.25

6. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 28.42.

Girls 400

1. Joey-Ann Cootey, KS Hawaii, 1:02.06

2. Kiana Serrao, Waiakea, 1:04.19

3. Mykelah Ojano-Daly, Waiakea, 1:04.79

4. Chloe Gan, Kau HS, 1:05.58

5. Kaile Stein, Pahoa HS, 1:06.46

6. Keiko Mills, Hilo, 1:07.11.

Girls 800

1. Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 2:29.89

2. Sydney Layaoen, Waiakea, 2:34.75

3. Zoe Ganley, Hawaii Prep, 2:37.18

4. Cienna Corpuz, St Joseph, 2:43.00

5. Sneha Nair, Hawaii Prep, 2:43.66

6. Marley Young, Keaau, 2:46.01.

Girls 1,500

1. Zoe Ganley, Hawaii Prep, 5:25.54

2. Venus Rodin, Hilo, 5:25.92

3. Jodi Go, Waiakea, 5:29.01

4. Marley Young, Keaau, 5:43.95

5. Natalie Klett, Hawaii Prep, 5:47.82

6. Emma Marshall, Pahoa HS, 5:54.32.

Girls 3,000

1. Cloud Rodin, Hilo, 11:42.59

2. Sophia Cash, Honokaa, 11:42.73

3. Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 11:53.87

4. Zoe Ganley, Hawaii Prep, 12:03.05

5. Devon Paulson, Hilo, 12:12.16

6. Sam Marrack, Hilo, 12:33.94.

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Saydee Aganus, KS Hawaii, 14.63

2. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 18.47

3. Jamie Chun, Hilo, 18.79

4. Harley Kell, Hawaii Prep, 19.27

5. Kahekawai Donner, Keaau, 20.11

6. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 21.52.

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Saydee Aganus, KS Hawaii, 48.42

2. Sabina Boo-Rivera, Keaau, 52.44

3. Jamie Chun, Hilo, 53.90

4. Harley Kell, Hawaii Prep, 54.78

5. Kahekawai Donner, Keaau, 58.68

6. Narizza Saladino, Keaau, 59.37.

Girls 4x100 relay

1. Waiakea (Emerson Aynessazian 9, Sydirah Aricayos 9, Bryonie Cameron 11, Kiana Serrao 11), 53.61

2. Hawaii Prep (Hillary Connor 9, Rowan Kotner 12, Kamehana Tachera 12, Rachel Chang 10), 54.07

3. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ (Gillian Winston 11, Harley Kell 9, Delilah McMahan 10, Sydney Cochran 10), 1:03.12

4. Makua Lani (Sandra Carson 9, Holly Hoover 10, Shanna Hamilton 10, Taya Crichton 10), 1:03.73.

Girls 4x400 relay

1. Waiakea (Sydirah Aricayos 9, Kiana Serrao 11, Mykelah Ojano-Daly 11, Emerson Aynessazian 9), 4:28.16

2. Hilo (Jamie Chun 9, Ella Kush 9, Venus Rodin 9, Keiko Mills 10), 4:31.53

3. Konawaena (Nanea Wall 10, Jayda Flenory 10, Kiyomi Watanabe 10, Tayvia Cabatbat 9), 4:37.41

4. Kau HS (Keosokin Kheng 11, Maliah Ababa 9, Sheena Marie Flores 11, Chloe Gan 12), 4:51.28.

Girls high jump

1. Rachel Chang, Hawaii Prep, 4-10

2. Tiani Bello, KS Hawaii, 4-07

3. Taira Javar, Waiakea, 4-05

4. Kamehana Tachera, Hawaii Prep, 4-03

4. Nanea Wall, Konawaena, 4-03

6. Dariynn Okinaka, Waiakea, J4-03.

Girls pole vault

1. Rowan Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 10-00

2. Jazmin Correa, Waiakea, 9-06

3. Aaliyah Kahaloa-Young, Waiakea, 8-06

4. Jasmine Lewis, Waiakea, 8-00

4. Mariah Higashi, Waiakea, 8-00

6. Alya-Joy Kanehailua, KS Hawaii, 7-06.

Girls long jump

1. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 17-01.25

2. Saydee Aganus, KS Hawaii, 16-09

3. Gemma Palleschi, Hawaii Prep, 15-09

4. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 15-01.50

5. Jordyn Hayashi, Waiakea, 14-05.75

6. Jeanette Tajiri, Waiakea, 14-03.50.

Girls triple jump

1. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 36-03

2. Gemma Palleschi, Hawaii Prep, 34-11.50

3. Jory-Anne Cabalse, Waiakea, 33-01.25

4. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 31-05.25

5. Jeanette Tajiri, Waiakea, 31-00.25

6. Tiani Bello, KS Hawaii, 30-03.

Girls shot put

1. Kayleen Funaki, Hilo, 38-10.75

2. Mele Vaka, Hilo, 37-08.50

3. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 36-10.50

4. Leona Toledo, Hilo, 36-09.50

5. Cortnie Pacyao, Hilo, 35-03.75

6. Iwa Liufau, Kealakehe, 33-11.

Girls discus

1. Mele Vaka, Hilo, 118-01

2. Leona Toledo, Hilo, 108-07

3. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 108-04

4. Molini Vaka, Hilo, 107-07

5. Cortnie Pacyao, Hilo, 97-09

6. Genel-Joy Galvez, Keaau, 97-02

Boys 100

1. Lukas Kuipers, Hilo, 10.97

2. Rico Logan Handy, Keaau, 11.29

3. Austin Ewing, Konawaena, 11.34

4. Isaac Pauole, Waiakea, 11.41

5. Shon Sare, Waiakea, 11.53

6. Solomon Escalante, KS Hawaii, 11.54.

Boys 200

1. Lukas Kuipers, Hilo, 22.70

2. Gabriel Frazier Jenkins, Waiakea, 23.63

3. Isaac Pauole, Waiakea, 23.63

4. Jacob Pauole, Waiakea, 23.92

5. Jackson Cootey, KS Hawaii, 23.96

6. Solomon Escalante, KS Hawaii, 24.07.

Boys 400

1. Hauoli Akau, Konawaena, 51.10

2. Shon Sare, Waiakea, 51.94

3. Devin Albrecht, Hilo, 52.70

4. Kamakana Pagan, KS Hawaii, 53.03

5. Kovee Rivera, Hilo, 53.38

6. Jackson Cootey, KS Hawaii, 53.58.

Boys 800

1. Rylie Cabalse, Waiakea, 1:58.89

2. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 2:01.68

3. Coleman Ahakuelo, Keaau, 2:04.25

4. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Waiakea, 2:06.95

5. Christian Batad, Keaau, 2:08.55

6. Luis Madrid, Hawaii Prep, 2:08.88.

Boys 1,500

1. Slater Inouye, Waiakea, 4:27.37

2. Seneca Helfrich, Waiakea, 4:32.09

3. Urban Halpern, Hilo, 4:48.14

4. Elijah Carigon, Waiakea, 4:48.45

5. Trey Tina, KS Hawaii, 4:48.70

6. Marshall Brenha, Keaau, 4:49.84.

Boys 3,000

1. Steven Chung, Hilo, 9:37.93

2. Cody Ranfranz, Konawaena, 9:43.11

3. Sam Gibson, Hilo, 9:50.70

4. Slater Inouye, Waiakea, 9:55.52

5. Joshua Stinebrink, KS Hawaii, 10:09.69

6. Ragan Leslie, Konawaena, 10:36.41.

Boys 110 hurdles

1. Justyce Kahunahana-Simms, Kealakehe, 16.26

2. Caleb Rogers, Hilo, 16.41

3. Steven Hinders, Hilo, 17.17

4. Jordan Kikugawa, Konawaena, 17.97

5. Keneki Indreginal, Keaau, 18.04

6. Jake Toci, KS Hawaii, 18.14.

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Dylan Forbes, Hilo, 43.01

2. Justyce Kahunahana-Simms, Kealakehe, 43.10

3. Steven Hinders, Hilo, 43.26

4. Keneki Indreginal, Keaau, 43.62

5. Jake Toci, KS Hawaii, 46.30

6. Julian Perreira, Keaau, 46.49.

Boys 4x100 relay

1. Konawaena (Jeriah Cacal 11, Hauoli Akau 11, Kala’i Santiago 10, Austin Ewing 11), 44.25

2. KS Hawaii (Jackson Cootey 12, Solomon Escalante 12, Kamakana Pagan 12, Damien Stack 11), 44.60

3. Hilo (Koarii Sioloa 10, Devin Albrecht 11, Kaleo Ramos 10, Lukas Kuipers 12), 44.73

4. Waiakea (Gabriel Frazier Jenkins 11, Jacob Pauole 11, Shon Sare 12, Isaac Pauole 11), 44.77

5. Keaau (Coleman Ahakuelo 10, Julian Perreira 10, Jerry Katada 12, Rico Logan Handy 11), 46.71

6. Konawaena ‘B’ (Alex Muti 9, Jordan Kikugawa 12, Canda Canda 9, Noah Bredson 9), 47.34.

Boys 4x400 relay

1. Konawaena (Loa Haleamau 11, Lawrence Barrett 12, Kala’i Santiago 10, Hauoli Akau 11), 3:33.27

2. KS Hawaii (Damien Stack 11, Jackson Cootey 12, Kamakana Pagan 12, Isaiah Villanueva 9), 3:34.81

3. Hilo (Devin Albrecht 11, Lukas Kuipers 12, Dylan Forbes 11, Kovee Rivera 11), 3:39.31

4. Keaau (Rico Logan Handy 11, Isaiah Akana 10, Christian Batad 12, Coleman Ahakuelo 10), 3:40.49

5. Hawaii Prep (Elijah Anakalea-Buckley 12, Luis Madrid 10, Ilan Naibryf 11, Javan Perez 9), 3:49.36

6. Konawaena ‘B’ (Noah Bredson 9, Jacob Fillmore 9, Zerrick Wyler 9, Christian Mendez 10), 4:03.37.

Boys high jump

1. Kyle Kaleo, Waiakea, 5-09

2. Elijah Anakalea-Buckley, Hawaii Prep, J5-09

3. Devin Albrecht, Hilo, 5-07

4. Kahiau Walker, Hilo, 5-05

5. Ross Iwasaki, Keaau, 5-03

6. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, J5-03.

Boys pole vault

1. Eric Cabais-Fernande, Waiakea, 11-00

2. Jensen DelaCruz, St Joseph, 9-06

3. Brandon Meijer, Keaau, 8-06

3. Deylan Okinaka, Waiakea, 8-06

5. Dylan Balga, St Joseph, J8-06

6. Calan Acob, Hilo, 8-00

6. Jyson Breitbarth, Hilo, 8-00

6. Sam Kim, Hilo, 8-00.

Boys long jump

1. Hauoli Akau, Konawaena, 20-08.75

2. Solomon Escalante, KS Hawaii, 20-06

3. Rico Logan Handy, Keaau, 19-11.50

4. Jevon Flippin, Hawaii Prep, 19-07.75

5. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 18-11.75

6. Justyce Kahunahana-Simms, Kealakehe, 18-10.25.

Boys triple jump

1. Jevon Flippin, Hawaii Prep, 41-04

2. Rico Logan Handy, Keaau, 39-10.75

3. Kovee Rivera, Hilo, 39-09.50

4. Elijah Anakalea-Buckley, Hawaii Prep, 37-07.50

5. Cody Alvaro-thomas, Waiakea, 37-03.75

6. Christian Batad, Keaau, 34-11.75

Boys shot put

1. Maxmillian Aliosia, Waiakea, 44-11

2. Malaesala Aumavae-Laulu, Keaau, 43-03

3. Jian Pascual, Waiakea, 42-03.50

4. Abel Pacatang, Waiakea, 41-11.50

5. Chance Silva-borero, Waiakea, 41-06.50

6. Manuel Kapahu, Hilo, 41-00.50

Boys discus

1. Culen Santiago, KS Hawaii, 133-08

2. Loni Bloomfield, Hilo, 130-04

3. Jian Pascual, Waiakea, 125-04

4. Caleb Manuel-Cortez, KS Hawaii, 124-04

5. Maxmillian Aliosia, Waiakea, 123-01

6. Austin Younce, Hilo, 115-11.

 

Rules for posting comments