BIIF track and field results


Konawaena/Kealakehe relays

Saturday in Kealakekua

Girls

1’600-meter relay

1. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 6:10.78

2. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha, 6:11.02

3. Cezanne Guidry, Kealakehe, 6:11.34

4. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 6:14.36

5. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha, 6:22.76

6. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 6:23.01

7. Riley Arroyo, Kealakehe, 6:24.33

8. Tia Nelson, Kealakehe, 6:47.15.

300 meter hurdles

1. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 48.92

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 51.79

3. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 52.67

4. Layn Glenn, Kamehameha, 54.09

5. Leila Lawson, Kealakehe, 54.17

6. Lokelani Ching, Hawaii Prep, 54.76

7. Olivia Hettel-Hori, Kealakehe, 54.91

8. Rianna Yoneda, Keaau, 55.10

400 relay

1. Kealakehe 51.98

2. Konawaena 52.49

3. Keaau 53.59

4. Hawaii Prep 53.89

5. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 59.14

6. Hawaii Prep ‘C’ 1:02.41

7. Hawaii Prep ‘D’ 1:04.42

400 relay throwers

1. Kealakehe 1:01.33

2. Keaau 1:08.26.

800 relay

1. Kealakehe 1:52.83

2. Keaau 1:57.57

3. Hawaii Prep 2:03.86

4. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 2:12.23

5. Christian Liberty 2:13.37

1,600 relay

1. Konawaena 4:17.80

2. Keaau 4:20.46

3. Hawaii Prep 4:27.40

4. Kealakehe 4:32.00

5. Kamehameha 4:33.28

6. Christian Liberty 4:52.45

7. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 5:27.97.

3,200 relay

1. Hawaii Prep 11:00.50

2. Kamehameha 11:16.48

3. Kealakehe 11:16.72

4. Christian Liberty 11:53.98

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 12:25.19

6. Keaau 12:33.02.

800 medley

1. Konawaena 1:56.57

2. Kealakehe 1:58.40

3. Keaau 2:01.69

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 2:06.44

5. Kamehameha 2:06.47

6. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 2:21.57

Distance medley

1. Hawaii Prep 14:00.95

2. Kealakehe 15:04.33

3. Konawaena 15:09.31

4. Kamehameha 15:21.22

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 16:13.78

Shuttle hurdle

1. Kamehameha 1:12.29

2. Hawaii Prep 1:20.55

3. Kealakehe 1:23.26

4. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 1:42.66.

High jump

1. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 5-02

2. Alayna McGuiness, Hawaii Prep, 4-10

3. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 4-08

3. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 4-08

5. Ivy Conley, Hawaii Prep, 4-06

6. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep, J4-06

7. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, J4-06

8. Caitlin Poe, Kamehameha, 4-02

Pole vault

1. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, 8-00

2. Rowan Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 7-06

3. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, 6-06

4. Vera Mahoney, Hawaii Prep, J6-06

5. Makeala Hodson, Kamehameha, 5-06.

Long jump

1. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 16-05.50

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 16-03

3. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 15-04

4. Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 14-08.50

5. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 14-05

6. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 13-11.75

7. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 13-08

8. Cydne Correia, Honokaa, 13-06

Triple jump

1. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 33-10

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 33-03

3. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 31-07.50

4. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 31-01.50

5. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 30-09

6. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 30-07.50

7. Leila Lawson, Kealakehe, 29-07.50

8. Asia Kaden, Hawaii Prep, 28-10.50

Shot put

1. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 32-07.75

2. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 29-09

3. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 28-08.50

4. Jasmine Oher, Keaau, 26-07

5. Brandi Naihe, Kealakehe, 25-11

6. Genel Joy Galvez, Keaau, 24-05

7. Micah Decleene, CLA, 23-04

8. Jadelyn Fernando, Keaau, 23-03

Discus

1. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 97-01.50

2. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 93-04.50

3. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 87-06

4. Brandi Naihe, Kealakehe, 79-04.50

5. Jasmine Oher, Keaau, 76-06

6. Jennifer Tabios, Ka’u, 73-06

7. Maria Calso, Keaau, 71-06.50

8. Kamalani Richard-Kahoalii, Kealakehe, 67-00

1,600 run

1. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 4:50.67

2. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 5:00.40

3. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 5:03.55

4. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 5:04.85

5. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 5:08.17

6. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 5:10.93

7. Mitchell Dixon, Kealakehe, 5:12.67

8. Keli’i Van Kirk, Hawaii Prep, 5:13.10

300 hurdles

1. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 41.56

2. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 42.55

3. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 42.70

4. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 42.82

5. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 44.82

6. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 45.55

7. Colton Hill, Kamehameha, 46.00

8. Terrone Grantham, Keaau, 46.25

400 relay throwers

1. Keaau 54.49

2. Kamehameha 56.44

3. Kealakehe 56.51

4. Keaau ‘B’ 57.29

5. Hawaii Prep 57.50.

400 relay

1. Konawaena 44.45

2. Kamehameha 44.84

3. Keaau 45.65

4. Hawaii Prep 47.46

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 49.74

6. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 57.59

800 relay

1. Konawaena 1:33.35

2. Kealakehe 1:38.99

3. Christian Liberty 1:40.45

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 1:50.71

1,600 relay

1. Keaau 3:33.68

2. Konawaena 3:34.15

3. Kamehameha 3:37.54

4. Kealakehe 3:41.11

5. Hawaii Prep 3:44.27

6. Keaau ‘B’ 3:46.59

7. Kealakehe ‘B’ 3:47.96

8. Christian Liberty 3:48.76

3,200 relay

1. Keaau 8:53.82

2. Konawaena 9:08.00

3. Kamehameha 9:13.56

4. Hawaii Prep 9:18.90

5. Kealakehe 9:52.35

6. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 10:17.25

800 medley

1. Konawaena 1:39.16

2. Keaau 1:40.44

3. Kealakehe 1:44.90

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 1:46.57

5. Hawaii Prep 1:47.13

6. Keaau ‘B’ 1:47.76

7. Kamehameha 1:48.04.

Boys medley

1. Kealakehe 11:35.91

2. Keaau 11:41.77

3. Honokaa 11:55.17

4. Konawaena 12:07.92

5. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 12:49.46

6. Kamehameha 12:49.81

7. Kealakehe ‘B’ 13:10.96

8. Keaau ‘B’ 14:42.60

Boys shuttle hurdle

1. Kamehameha 1:08.35

2. Keaau 1:09.42

3. Hawaii Prep 1:19.18.

High jump

1. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-10

2. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 5-08

3. Andrew Garcia, Ka’u, 5-04

4. Brandon Ramey, Keaau, 5-02

4. Brandon Howes, Konawaena, 5-02

6. Charlie Belmes, Keaau, 5-00

6. Justin Quesada, Keaau, 5-00

8. Spencer Hanza, Keaau, 4-10

8. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 4-10

8. Elijah Anakalea-Buckley, Hawaii Prep, 4-10

Pole vault

1. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 12-06

2. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha, 11-00

2. Alex Magoon, Hawaii Prep, 11-00

2. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 11-00

5. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 10-06

6. Richard Hatori Kanakaole, Keaau, 9-00

7. Nathan Wong, Keaau, 8-06

7. Kahekilo Donner, Kamehameha, 8-06

Long jump

1. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, 19-11.50

2. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 18-07

3. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 18-05

4. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 18-02

5. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 17-11

6. James Whalen, Makua Lani, 17-09.50

7. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 17-09

8. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 17-08.50

Triple jump

1. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 38-11

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 38-01.50

3. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 37-09.50

4. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 36-09.50

5. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 36-03

6. Reyson Ching, Konawaena, 36-01

7. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 35-11

8. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 35-10.75

Shot put

1. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 45-05.75

2. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 42-00.50

3. Keenan Greenbaum, Hawaii Prep, 41-06

4. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 39-08

5. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 39-00.50

6. Justin Hong, Keaau, 38-00

7. Jade Barroga, Keaau, 37-04.50

8. Ashton Porter, Kamehameha, 37-04

Discus

1. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 132-08

2. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 123-10

3. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 119-10.50

4. Keenan Greenbaum, Hawaii Prep, 117-05

5. Brandyn Lee-Lehano, Kamehameha, 106-05.50

6. Ashton Porter, Kamehameha, 105-07

7. Culen Santiago, Kamehameha, 101-01

8. Anthony Chapa, Konawaena, 93-07

 

Rules for posting comments