Updated 

BIIF track and field results


Saturday at Keaau

Girls

100-meter dash

1. Alysa Gamache, Kealakehe, 12.93

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 13.02

3. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.08

4. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 13.19

5. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 13.30

6. Lolly Higa, Hilo, 13.45

7. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 13.57

8. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 13.62

200

1. Alysa Gamache, Kealakehe, 26.72

2. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 26.86

3. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 27.32

4. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 27.46

5. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 27.58

6. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 27.88

7. Caitlin Albrecht, Hilo, 28.22

8. Lolly Higa, Hilo, 28.23

400

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 59.79

2. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 1:00.23

3. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 1:02.15

4. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 1:02.19

5. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 1:03.24

6. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 1:03.50

7. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 1:03.80

8. Cherish Lau, Honokaa, 1:05.07

800

1. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 2:31.86

2. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 2:34.09

3. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 2:35.31

4. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:37.71

5. Clara Sheffield, CLA, 2:38.03

6. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 2:38.58

7. Sydney Layaoen, Waiakea, 2:40.31

8. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 2:41.02

1,500

1. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 5:22.62

2. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 5:34.88

3. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 5:40.55

4. Adona Hildhang, Honokaa, 5:41.83

5. Jodi Go, Waiakea, 5:55.13

6. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha, 5:56.58

7. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe, 5:56.59

8. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 6:00.81

3,000

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 10:50.52

2. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 10:54.69

3. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 11:10.56

4. Saya Yabe, Waiakea,11:51.63

5. Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep, 11:54.27

6. Cezanne Guidry, Kealakehe, 12:30.03

7. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 12:44.50

8. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 12:54.01

100 hurdles

1. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 15.99

2. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 16.93

3. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 16.96

4. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 18.28

5. Lokelani Ching, Hawaii Prep, 18.76

6. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 19.18

7. Olivia Hettel-Hori, Kealakehe, 19.31

8. Kylee Hayashida, Kamehameha, 19.50

300 hurdles

1. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 49.75

2. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 52.87

3. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 53.05

4. Lokelani Ching, Hawaii Prep, 54.84

5. Olivia Hettel-Hori, Kealakehe, 55.81

6. Taru Aitola, Hawaii Prep, 56.10

7. Tia Nelson, Kealakehe, 56.88

8. Leilani Howard, Kealakehe, 56.98

400 relay

1. Kamehameha 51.09

2. Kealakehe 51.49

3. Hilo 51.78

4. Hawaii Prep 52.14

5. Waiakea 53.31

6. Hilo ‘B’ 57.19

7. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 58.93

8. Hawaii Prep’C’ 59.71

1,600 relay

1. Hawaii Prep 4:27.72

2. Kealakehe 4:32.55

3. Waiakea 4:35.15

4. Honokaa 4:45.65

5. Waiakea ‘B’ 4:59.15

6. Kealakehe ‘B’ 5:14.46

7. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 5:14.79.

High jump

1. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 5-02

2. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 5-00

3. Ivy Conley, Hawaii Prep, 4-10

4. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 4-08

5. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, J4-08

6. Monique Apuakehau, Waiakea, 4-04

6. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 4-04

6. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep, 4-04

Pole vault

1. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 9-06

2. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, 8-06

3. Darien Calicdan, Waiakea, 8-00

4. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, 7-06

5. Kimi Cantyne, Hawaii Prep, J7-06

6. Rowan Kotner, Hawaii Prep, J7-06

7. Vera Mahoney, Hawaii Prep, 6-06

8. Ariana Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 6-00

Long jump

1. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 17-01

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 17-00.50

3. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 16-03.75

4. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 16-03

5. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 15-02

6. Tiani Teanio, Keaau, 14-10

7. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 14-07.50

8. Cydne Correia, Honokaa, 14-04.75

Triple jump

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 36-10

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 34-09

3. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 34-02

4. Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 33-07.50

5. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 33-07.25

6. Tiani Teanio, Keaau, 31-05

7. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 30-07

8. Susana Holika, Hilo, 30-02.50

Girls shot put

1. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 30-10.25

2. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 29-04.50

3. Sasha Kauwale, Pahoa, 29-01

4. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 28-10.50

5. Asinaulu Holika, Hilo, 28-10.25

6. Chenoa Rogers, Hilo, 28-10

7. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, J28-10

8. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 28-08.50

Girls discus

1. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 105-01

2. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 97-10

3. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 96-09

4. Lima Najera, Hilo, 91-08

5. Mele Folau, Waiakea, 84-07.50

6. Kamalani Alves, Hilo, 83-03.50

7. Cortnie Pacyao, Hilo, 80-01

8. Cherry Ann Aki, Hilo, 79-10

Boys

100

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.27

2. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.41

3. Tyson Pasco-Brown, Waiakea, 11.48

4. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 11.61

5. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 11.67

6. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 11.69

7. Desmond Donios, Keaau, 11.74

8. Roskassa Johnson, Hilo, 11.83

Boys 200

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 22.83

2. Mike Williams, Hilo, 22.86

3. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 23.46

4. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 23.57

5. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 23.58

6. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 23.71

7. Tyson Pasco-Brown, Waiakea, 23.76

8. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 23.83

Boys 400

1. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 52.09

2. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 52.49

3. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 53.13

4. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 53.28

5. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 53.55

6. Faaolaina Teofilo, Kamehameha, 55.09

7. Colton Hill, Kamehameha, 55.13

8. Michael Kokal, Hawaii Prep, 55.70

Boys 800

1. Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 2:04.65

2. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:06.84

3. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2:08.36

4. Mark Pacris, Waiakea, 2:08.89

5. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 2:09.88

6. Levi Albano, Keaau, 2:13.95

7. Tre Soultz, Waiakea, 2:14.10

8. Tyler Honda, Waiakea, 2:14.42

1,500

1. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 4:28.08

2. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 4:29.48

3. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 4:30.17

4. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea, 4:31.98

5. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 4:34.52

6. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 4:37.15

7. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 4:40.55

8. Issac Angelo, Honokaa, 4:41.67

3,000

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:28.62

2. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 9:37.68

3. River Brown, Hilo, 9:57.91

4. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 9:57.94

5. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 10:06.84

6. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 10:08.66

7. Akihiro Matsumoto, St Joseph, 10:15.66

8. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 10:17.95

110 hurdles

1. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 15.83

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 15.87

3. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 16.57

4. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 16.78

5. Kanoa Chobany, Hawaii Prep, 17.66

6. Joseph Starr, Pahoa, 19.57

7. Terrone Grantham, Keaau, 26.55

300 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 42.03

2. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 42.49

3. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 42.54

4. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 42.91

5. Terrone Grantham, Keaau, 45.50

6. James Whalen, Makua Lani, 46.14

7. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 46.15

8. Kanoa Chobany, Hawaii Prep, 46.19

400 relay

1. Kamehameha 44.57

2. Keaau 45.33

3. Waiakea 46.27

4. Hilo 46.32 5.

Kealakehe 47.46 6. Hawaii Prep 47.90 7. Ka’u 48.84.

1,600 relay

1. Kamehameha 3:39.39

2. Waiakea 3:44.32

3. Kealakehe 3:45.78

4. Hilo 3:49.93

5. Waiakea ‘B’ 3:54.70

6. Hawaii Prep 3:55.32

7. Kealakehe ‘B’ 3:57.83

8. Waiakea ‘C’ 4:15.40.

High jump

1. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-08

2. Andrew Garcia, Ka’u, 5-06

3. Austin Aukai, Konawaena, 5-02

4. Lukas Kuipers, Hilo, 5-00

4. Brandon Ramey, Keaau, 5-00

4. Charlie Belmes, Keaau, 5-00

Boys pole vault

1. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 12-06

2. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha, 11-06

3. Marc Ferreira, Waiakea, 11-00

4. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, J11-00

5. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, J11-00

6. Alex Magoon, Hawaii Prep, 10-06

7. Justin Pham, Hawaii Prep, J10-06

8. Tristan Kilkenny, Hawaii Prep, 10-00

Long jump

1. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, 20-05.50

2. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 19-07.25

3. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 19-03.25

4. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 18-11.50

5. Justin Frias, Hilo, 18-08.25

6. Kahuhipa Donner, Keaau, 18-05

7. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 18-04.50

8. Jordon Caoagdan, Hilo, 18-00.50

Triple jump

1. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 40-00.75

2. Kekaulike Alameda, Kamehameha, 39-11.75

3. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 39-10.75

4. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 39-09.25

5. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 38-02

6. Jordon Caoagdan, Hilo, 37-04.25

7. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 37-00.50

8. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 36-09.75

Shot put

1. Isi Holani, Hilo, 49-10.75

2. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 46-05

3. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 45-10.50

4. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 45-08

5. Sione Holika, Hilo, 43-10.75

6. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 43-08.50

7. Ofa Fahiaa, Hilo, 43-03.75

8. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 42-08.50

Discus throw

1. Hoku Kamaka, Kealakehe, 134-06

2. Brant Shiroma, Waiakea, 128-11

3. Jon Salzman, Hilo, 127-11

4. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 126-00

5. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 125-11

6. Sione Holika, Hilo, 123-11

7. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 122-03.50

8. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 117-03.50

 

Rules for posting comments