BIIF track and field results


Saturday at Kealakekua

Girls

100-meter finals

1. Alysa Gamache, Kealakehe, 13.04

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 13.15

3. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.18

4. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 13.29

5. Lolly Higa, Hilo, 13.50

6. Mikela Mercier, Konawaena, 13.52

7. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 13.52

8. Li’I Maertens, Hilo, 13.60

200

1. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 26.97

2. Alysa Gamache, Kealakehe, 27.20

3. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 27.31

4. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 27.57

5. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 27.62

6. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 27.64

7. Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 28.09

8. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 28.11

400

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 58.87

2. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 1 01.96

3. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 1 03.08

4. Kiana Fudala, Kealakehe, 1 03.09

5. Brianna Cadaoas, Keaau, 1 04.19

6. Cherish Lau, Honokaa, 1 04.23

7. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 1 05.21

8. Keiran Gillins, Honokaa, 1 05.35

800

1. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 2 27.60

2. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2 30.41

3. Clara Sheffield, CLA, 2 33.52

4. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 2 35.39

5. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 2 37.15

6. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 2 38.31

7. Sabrina Disney, Hawaii Prep, 2 38.91

8. Linnea Singleton, Konawaena, 2 43.55

1,500

1. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 5 02.05

2. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 5 28.31

3. Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 5 33.52

4. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 5 35.65

5. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 5 41.90

6. Jodi Go, Waiakea, 5 50.74

7. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe, 5 53.97

8. Vanessa Ignacio, Waiakea, 5 56.01

3,000

1. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 10 54.20

2. Cezanne Guidry, Kealakehe, 12 42.43

3. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe, 12 46.92

4. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha, 12 57.71

5. Riley Arroyo, Kealakehe, 13 14.78

6. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 13 22.42.

100 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.18

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 15.83

3. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 16.54

4. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 16.97

5. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 17.76

6. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 18.06

7. Tia Nelson, Kealakehe, 18.87

8. Lokelani Ching, Hawaii Prep, 19.34

300 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 45.40

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 46.50

3. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 47.05

4. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 50.12

5. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 50.50

6. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 51.60

7. Leilani Lawson, Kealakehe, 51.62

8. Leilani Howard, Kealakehe, 54.21

400 relay

1. Kealakehe 50.74

2. Hilo 51.05

3. Kamehameha 51.50

4. Hawaii Prep 51.60

5. Waiakea 53.51

6. Keaau 53.63

7. Kealakehe ‘B’ 56.81

8. Pahoa 57.15

1,600 relay

1. Keaau 4 22.88

2. Kealakehe 4 32.82

3. Kamehameha 4 42.49

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 5 08.85.

High jump

1. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 5-00

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 4-10

2. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 4-10

4. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 4-06

4. Alayna McGuiness, Hawaii Prep, 4-06

6. Ivy Conley, Hawaii Prep, J4-06

6. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep, J4-06

8. Sandy Jardine, Kamehameha, 4-04

Pole vault

1. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 9-00

2. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, J9-00

3. Monique Apuakehau, Waiakea, 8-00

4. Darien Calicdan, Waiakea, J8-00

5. Rowan Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 7-06

6. Vera Mahoney, Hawaii Prep, J7-06

7. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, 7-00.

Long jump

1. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 16-07.25

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 16-02.50

3. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 16-01.25

4. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15-10.75

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 15-10

6. Tiani Teanio, Keaau, 15-01.75

7. Monique Apuakehau, Waiakea, 15-00.75

8. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 14-10.75

Triple jump

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 35-05.50

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 34-09.75

3. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 34-02

4. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 33-06.25

5. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 32-08.25

5. Alysha Medieros, Hilo, 32-08.25

7. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 32-03.25

8. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 31-07.50

Shot put

1. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 33-07

2. Asinaulu Holika, Hilo, 33-01.75

3. Chenoa Rogers, Hilo, 32-08

4. Alisi Pulupaki, Hilo, 31-09

5. Kaycee Nathaniel, Hilo, 31-00.50

6. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 29-00

6. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 29-00

8. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 28-08.50

Discus

1. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 99-05

2. Lima Najera, Hilo, 95-11

3. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 91-00

4. Molini Vaka, Hilo, 90-06

5. Wiresita Poch, Hilo, 87-04

5. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 87-04

7. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 86-10

8. Mele Folau, Waiakea, 84-07

Boys

100

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.20

2. Mike Williams, Hilo, 11.38

3. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 11.53

4. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 11.54

5. Tyson Pasco-Brown, Waiakea, 11.60

6. Christopher Higuchi, Konawaena, 11.60

7. Pookela Hanato-Smith, Konawaena, 11.73

8. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 11.75

200

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 23.01

2. Mike Williams, Hilo, 23.12

3. Isaiah DeSilva, Waiakea, 23.65

4. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 23.72

5. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 23.78

6. Christopher Higuchi, Konawaena, 23.85

7. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 23.95

8. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 24.07

400

1. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 51.51

2. Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 52.68

3. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 52.88

4. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 53.32

5. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 53.34

6. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe, 54.02

7. Roskassa Johnson, Hilo, 54.04

8. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 54.75

800

1. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2 02.62

2. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 2 04.41

3. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 2 04.43

4. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2 05.22

5. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 2 05.77

6. Mark Pacris, Waiakea, 2 06.43

7. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 2 08.82

8. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 2 10.86

1,500

1. Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 4 11.16

2. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4 11.49

3. Carlos Valdez, Keaau, 4 17.72

4. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 4 27.49

5. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 4 30.69

6. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 4 31.33

7. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 4 35.35

8. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 4 38.72

3,000

1. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 9 40.59

2. Nate Ladwig, Hawaii Prep, 9 51.83

3. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 9 54.92

4. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 10 04.64

5. Slater Inouye, Waiakea, 10 08.83

6. Akihiro Matsumoto, St Joseph, 10 10.34

7. Hua Uehara, Hilo, 10 29.01

8. Mitchell Dixon, Kealakehe, 10 53.05

110 hurdles

1. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 15.30

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 15.43

3. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 15.91

4. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 16.15

5. Mark Kenneth Ramos, Keaau, 16.98

6. Kanoa Chobany, Hawaii Prep, 17.72

7. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 18.87

8. Terrone Grantham, Keaau, 20.68.

300 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 40.47

2. Joey Kailimai, Hawaii Prep, 41.65

3. James Whalen, Makua Lani, 43.25

4. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 43.39

5. Keith Sumaoang, Waiakea, 44.03

6. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 44.82

7. Mark Kenneth Ramos, Keaau, 45.81

8. Kanoa Chobany, Hawaii Prep, 45.98

400 relay

1. Konawaena 44.22

2. Hilo 44.31

3. Waiakea 44.96

4. Keaau 45.25

5. Kealakehe 45.28

6. Kealakehe ‘B’ 49.26

7. Kealakehe ‘C’ 50.63

8. Hawaii Prep 51.81

1,600 relay

1. Keaau 3 34.88

2. Konawaena 3 40.96

3. Kealakehe 3 42.07

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 3 54.02

5. Kamehameha 4 03.47.

High jump

1. Isaiah DeSilva, Waiakea, 5-04

2. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 5-02

3. Austin Aukai, Konawaena, J5-02

3. Brandon Ramey, Keaau, J5-02

3. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, J5-02

6. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 5-00

7. Charlie Belmes, Keaau, J5-00

7. Elijah Anakalea-Buckley, Hawaii Prep, J5-00

Pole vault

1. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 12-06

2. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha, 12-00

3. Marc Ferreira, Waiakea, 11-06

4. Alex Magoon, Hawaii Prep, J11-06

5. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, J11-06

6. Justin Pham, Hawaii Prep, J11-06

7. River Brown, Hilo, 11-00

8. JB Kelly Tumaneng, Keaau, 10-06

Long jump

1. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 20-03.50

2. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 19-03

3. Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 19-00.50

4. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 18-07.50

5. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 18-02

6. Ryan Cruz, Kamehameha, 17-11

7. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 17-08.50

8. Keala Fong, Waiakea, 17-06.25

Triple jump

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 41-01.50

2. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 40-07

3. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 38-07.25

4. Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 37-10.25

5. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 36-01

6. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 36-00.75

7. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 35-11

8. Adam Ventura, Keaau, 35-10.75

Shot put

1. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 49-11

2. Jon Salzman, Hilo, 44-04

3. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 43-04.50

4. Ridge Quitoriano, Waiakea, 42-09

5. Keenan Greenbaum, Hawaii Prep, 42-01

6. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 41-09.50

7. Brandyn Lee-Lehano, Kamehameha, 41-02

8. Hoku Kamaka, Kealakehe, 40-07

Discus

1. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 141-00

2. Hoku Kamaka, Kealakehe, 139-04

3. Jeffrey Tomas, Waiakea, 128-06

3. Ofa Fahiaa, Hilo, 128-06

5. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 125-01

6. Jon Salzman, Hilo, 124-04

7. Ashton Porter, Kamehameha, 121-08

8. Brandyn Lee-Lehano, Kamehameha, 119-05

 

Rules for posting comments