BIIF track results


Saturday at Kamehameha

a- State qualifying time; b-BIIF championships qualifying time; c-state consideration time

^

Girls 100-meter dash

1. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 13.13C

2. Alysa Gamache, Kealakehe, 13.23C

3. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 13.33B

4. Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 13.34B

5. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 13.51B

6. Lolly Higa, Hilo, 13.55B

7. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 13.56B

8. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 13.70B

Girls 200

1. Harper Hottendorf, Kamehameha, 27.17C

2. Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 27.58C

3. Celena Molina, Konawaena, 27.81B

4. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 28.41B

5. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 28.48B

6. Muriel Assi, Keaau, 28.69B

7. Alissa Nahale-Blanco, Konawaena, 28.73B

8. Nyla Orevillo, Waiakea, 28.82B

Girls 400

1. Celena Molina, Konawaena, 1:03.12C

2. Gabriella Boyle, Kohala, 1:03.47C

3. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 1:03.71C

4. Camelle Martinez, Hilo, 1:04.01C

5. Brianna Cadaoas, Keaau, 1:06.77B

6. Cherish Lau, Honokaa, 1:06.92B

7. Jaymie Salangsang, Waiakea, 1:09.43B

8. Darien Calicdan, Waiakea, 1:09.68B

Girls 800

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 2:25.18A

2. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 2:33.90C

3. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 2:36.43B

4. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 2:39.49B

5. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 2:41.82B

6. Amelia Warnock, Hilo, 2:43.96B

7. Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 2:44.97B

8. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 2:46.71B

Girls 1,500

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 4:59.30A

2. Kristiana Van Pernis, HPA, 5:06.68A

3. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 5:38.19B

4. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena, 5:45.68B

5. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 5:50.51B

6. Sydney Layaoen, Waiakea, 5:52.32B

7. Savannah Cochran, Hawaii Prep, 5:53.32B

8. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 5:53.37B

Girls 3,000

1. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 12:40.37B

2. Saya Yabe, Waiakea, 12:42.07B

3. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 13:07.17B

4. Jodi Go, Waiakea, 13:20.80B

5. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha, 13:40.14B.

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 16.30A

2. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 17.27C

3. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 17.71B

4. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 19.34B

5. Cydne Correia, Honokaa, 19.63B

6. Teyah Robinson, Konawaena, 19.76B

7. Gracelin Castro, Waiakea, 21.90

8. Asia Morris, Konawaena, 24.08.

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 47.73A

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 50.58C

3. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 51.63C

4. Ella Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 53.98B

5. Gracelin Castro, Waiakea, 54.5hB

6. Leilani Lawson, Kealakehe, 55.1hB

7. Rianna Yoneda, Keaau, 55.7hB

8. Olivia Hettel-Hori, Kealakehe, 55.64B

400 relay

1. Kamehameha 51.43A

2. Kealakehe 53.45C

3. Konawaena 54.53B

4. Keaau 54.87B

5. Waiakea 55.44B

6. Hawaii Prep 57.18B

7. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 1:03.90

1,600 relay

1. Hilo 4:21.92C

2. Konawaena 4:29.04C

3. Keaau 4:31.75C

4. Hilo ‘B’ 4:36.49B

5. Kealakehe 4:37.79B

6. Kamehameha 4:37.83B

7. Hawaii Prep 4:39.32B

8. Waiakea 4:42.36B

Girls high jump

1. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 5-01A

2. Leila Morrison, Hawaii Prep, 4-06B

3. Sandy Jardine, Kamehameha, 4-04B

4. Jaymie Salangsang, Waiakea, 4-00.

Girls pole vault

1. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 8-06C

2. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, 7-00B

3. Monique Apuakehau, Waiakea, 6-06B

4. Makana Keala, Waiakea, 6-00B

5. Darien Calicdan, Waiakea, 5-06

5. Makeala Hodson, Kamehameha, 5-06

5. Rebekah Dye, Waiakea, 5-06

8. Ariana Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 5-00

Girls long jump

1. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 16-07.50A

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 15-10.50C

3. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15-07.75C

4. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 15-05C

5. Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 15-04C

6. Tiani Teanio, Keaau, 14-11B

7. Skye Ombac, Waiakea, 14-01.75B

8. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 14-00B

Girls triple jump

1. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 34-09.75A

2. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 34-03C

3. Alysha Medeiros, Hilo, 33-09.50C

4. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 33-09C

5. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 32-08.25C

6. Skye Rances, Waiakea, 31-11.50B

7. Tori Teanio, Keaau, 31-03B

8. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 30-06B

Girls shot put

1. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 32-04C

2. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 29-06.50B

3. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 28-10B

4. Chenoa Rogers, Hilo, 28-08.50B

5. Maines Yulian, Hilo, 28-05.50B

6. Lavinia Vete, Konawaena, 28-04.50B

7. Alisi Pulupaki, Hilo, 28-02B

8. Molini Vaka, Hilo, 27-05.50B

Girls discus

1. Ofa Folau, Waiakea, 100-10C

2. Alohi Chambless, Hawaii Prep, 92-09.75B

3. Li’i Maertens, Hilo, 91-04B

4. Molini Vaka, Hilo, 87-09.50B

5. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 85-08B

6. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 83-04B

7. Jadeen Brown, Pahoa, 82-00.50B

8. Alisi Pulupaki, Hilo, 80-04B

Boys 100

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.37C

2. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 11.44C

3. Christopher Higuchi, Konawaena, 11.69B

4. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 11.72B

5. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 11.79B

6. Brandon Howes, Konawaena, J11.79B

7. Pookela Hanato-Smith, Konawaena, 11.81B

8. Desmond Donios, Keaau, 11.89B

Boys 200

1. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 22.94C

2. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 23.06C

3. Christopher Higuchi, Konawaena, 23.28C

4. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 23.36C

5. Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 23.62B

6. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 23.68B

7. Brandon Howes, Konawaena, 23.72B

8. Roskassa Johnson, Hilo, 23.86B

Boys 400

1. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 53.66B

2. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 54.62B

3. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 54.70B

4. Davy Ragland, Hawaii Prep, 55.27B

5. Caleb Baptiste, Kamehameha, 55.66B

6. Chastin Kekahuna, Kamehameha, 56.29B

7. Hokupaa Kahookaulana, Pahoa, 56.38B

8. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 57.11B

Boys 800

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 2:04.66A

2. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2:05.95C

3. Kellen Gillins, Hawaii Prep, 2:11.41B

4. Isreal Sims, Hilo, 2:12.83B

5. Timon Skinner, Hilo, 2:13.27B

6. Ryan Cruz, Kamehameha, 2:14.40B

7. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 2:15.88B

8. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 2:17.40B

Boys 1,500

1. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 4:37.14B

2. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena, 4:37.52B

3. Josiah Adams, Kohala, 4:37.53B

4. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 4:43.14B

5. Levi Albano, Keaau, 4:44.89B

6. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 4:45.89B

7. Jake McCafferty, Hawaii Prep, 4:47.22B

8. Michael Spetich, Hawaii Prep, 4:51.23B

Boys 3,000

1. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 9:38.37A

2. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:38.38A

3. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 9:39.40A

4. River Brown, Hilo, 10:13.88B

5. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 10:31.28B

6. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 10:39.18B

7. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 10:40.69B

8. Hua Uehara, Hilo, 10:51.94B

Boys 110 hurdles

1. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 15.78C

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 15.98C

3. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 16.18C

4. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 17.05B

5. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 17.13B

6. Mark Kenneth Ramos, Keaau, 18.52B

7. Keith Sumaoang, Waiakea, 18.64B

8. Coleman Chaves, Waiakea, 18.72B

Boys 300 hurdles

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 42.07C

2. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 43.01C

3. Coleman Chaves, Waiakea, 44.89B

4. Colton Hill, Kamehameha, 44.96B

5. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 45.02B

6. Keith Sumaoang, Waiakea, 45.23B

7. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 46.79B

8. Scott Nicolas, Waiakea, 47.43B

Boys 400 relay

1. Kamehameha 45.29C

2. Keaau 46.19B

3. Kamehameha ‘B’ 47.37B

4. Konawaena 47.91

5. Ka’u 48.91

6. Hawaii Prep 50.07

Boys 1,600 relay

1. Keaau 3:45.07B

2. Kealakehe 3:47.92B

3. Kamehameha 3:48.24B

4. Konawaena 3:51.71B

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 3:51.96B

6. Waiakea 4:02.56B

7. Hilo ‘B’ 4:10.23

8. Hilo 4:10.93

Boys high jump

1. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-10C

2. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 5-08C

3. Brock Sherlock, Hilo, 5-02B

4. Spencer Hanza, Keaau, 5-00

5. Brandon Ramey, Keaau, J5-00

5. Charlie Belmes, Keaau, J5-00

Boys pole vault

1. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha, 10-06B

1. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 10-06B

3. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 9-06B

4. River Brown, Hilo, 8-00

5. Isreal Sims, Hilo, 7-06

5. Kahekilo Donner, Kamehameha, 7-06

7. Kody Dominguez, Kamehameha, J7-06

8. Cody Cuba, Waiakea, J7-06

Boys long jump

1. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, 20-06.50C

2. Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 20-00.50C

3. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 19-09B

4. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 19-01.25B

5. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa, 18-10B

6. Ryan Cruz, Kamehameha, 18-08.25B

7. Andrew Garcia, Ka’u, 18-04B

8. Isaac Navarro, Kealakehe, 18-02.25B

Boys triple jump

1. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 40-09.75C

2. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 40-09.25C

3. Calebjon Statler-Ellamar, Hilo, 40-09C

4. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 40-05.75C

5. Ka’eo Batacan, Kamehameha, 38-05.50B

6. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 38-04.75B

7. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 38-02.75B

8. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 37-11.50B

Boys shot put

1. Sione Holika, Hilo, 50-10.25A

2. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 46-11C

3. Timothy Burke, Kamehameha, 46-05.50C

4. Devin Preston, Waiakea, 43-08.25C

5. Ridge Quitoriano, Waiakea, 42-04.75C

6. Jon Salzman, Hilo, 42-01.25C

7. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 40-10.50B

8. Jeffrey Tomas, Waiakea, 39-03.75B

Boys discus

1. Sateki Nisa, Waiakea, 131-02.50B

2. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 126-03.50B

3. Sione Holika, Hilo, 125-08.50B

4. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 121-04B

5. Jeffrey Tomas, Waiakea, 117-09B

6. Hoku Kamaka, Kealakehe, 117-03.50B

7. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 111-03.50B

8. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 110-00.50B

 

 

Rules for posting comments