Updated 

BIIF/UHH glance


UHH glance

BASKETBALL

Men

Jan. 18

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Jan. 20

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

Women

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Jan. 20

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

BIIF glance

Basketball

Boys

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 3-0

Waiakea 2-1

Hilo 2-1

Kamehameha 2-1

Kealakehe 1-1

Keaau 1-2

Division II

Hawaii Prep 3-0

Kohala 3-0

St. Joseph 0-2

Honokaa 0-3

Pahoa 0-3

Ka‘u 0-3

Friday’s results

Konawaena 49, Kealakehe 47

Hawaii Prep 69, Waiakea 60

Kamehameha 76, Honokaa 64

Kohala 72, Pahoa 54

Hilo 73, St. Joseph 29

Keaau 40, Ka‘u 29

Wednesday’s games

Keaau at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Ka’u at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Hawaii Prep, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

St. Joseph at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Hawaii Prep at Ka’u, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Girls

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 6-0

Hilo 4-1

Keaau 3-3

Waiakea 3-3

Kealakehe 1-5

Division II

Kohala 5-0

Honokaa 5-1

Kamehameha 5-1

Hawaii Prep 3-3

Laupahoehoe 0-6

Pahoa 0-6

Ka’u 0-6

Wednesday’s results

Konawaena 54, Honokaa 41

HPA 42, Kealakehe 11

Kamehameha 66, Laupahoehoe 10

Hilo 74, Pahoa 19

Waiakea 50, Keaau 41

Kohala 77, Ka‘u 64

Today’s games

Konawaena at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at HPA, 6 p.m.

Pahoa at Laupahoehoe, 6 p.m.

Ka‘u at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

PADDLING

Today

At Kailua Bay, 10 a.m.

SOCCER

Boys

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 7-0 21

Hilo 5-1-1 16

Waiakea 5-2 15

Konawaena 4-2-1 13

Keaau 2-5-1 7

Division II

Honokaa 6-0-1 19

Hawaii Prep 4-1-2 14

Christian Liberty 4-1 12

Kamehameha 2-2-4 10

Makua Lani 3-2-1 10

Ka‘u 3-7 9

Kohala 2-8 6

Parker 0-7-1 0

HAAS 0-9 0

Girls

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Waiakea 5-0-1 16

Konawaena 4-1-2 14

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Kealakehe 3-1-3 12

Keaau 2-3-1 7

Division II

Hawaii Prep 5-0-1 16

Honokaa 4-2 12

Kamehameha 3-3-1 10

East-Pac 2-4 6

Makua Lani 2-5 6

Kohala 1-7 3

Ka‘u 0-8 0

Tuesday’s results

Boys

Christian Liberty 3, Kamehameha 1

Kealakehe 4, Hawaii Prep 2

Ka’u 9, HAAS 0

Girls

Hawaii Prep 4, Kealakehe 4

Kamehameha 7, East-Pac 0

Wednesday’s results

Boys

Honokaa 7, Parker 0

Waiakea 1, Keaau 0

Makua Lani 3, Kohala 0

Girls

Honokaa 3, East-Pac 0

Waiakea 3, Keaau 0

Makua Lani 7, Kohala 0

Today’s matches

Hawaii Prep at Christian Liberty, 2 p.m. boys

Kohala at Keaau, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Kealakehe at Ka‘u, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Makua Lani at Hilo, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Waiakea at Honokaa, 2 p.m. boys/4 girls

Konawaena at HAAS, 3 p.m. boys

Parker at Kamehameha, 3 p.m. boys

Hawaii Prep at East-Pac , 4 p.m. girls

SWIMMING

Today

HPA Invitational, 10 a.m.

All-schools meet at Waimea, 1 p.m.

WRESTLING

Today

At Kealakehe, 10 a.m.

 

Rules for posting comments