Friday | November 24, 2017
About Us | Contact | Subscribe

County novice swim results

Saturday at Laupahoehoe

Girls 6-under 25-yard freestyle

1 Ranne, Amaya 6 Pahoa 20.67

2 Jensen, Addyson 6 Pahoa 30.40

3 Myrmo, Olena 6 Kohala 42.40

4 Loewen, Sophie 5 Laupahoehoe 46.40

Boys 6-under 25 freestyle

1 Carpenter, Carver 6 Kona 24.25

2 Alford, Kainoa 6 KCAC 25.24

3 Penaloza, Kainalu 6 KCAC 31.15

4 Loman, Joel 6 Pahoa 36.62

Girls 7-8 25 freestyle

1 Smith, Khloe 7 Honokaa 20.21

2 Hart, Livie 7 Kohala 22.47

3 Urban, Lena 7 Pahoa 23.06

4 Schaefle, Chloe 8 Pahoa 23.75

5 Morris, Josie 8 Laupahoehoe 23.94

6 Ho’opai, Aleizha 8 Honokaa 24.59

Boys 7-8 25 freestyle

1 Jardine, Jordan 8 Honokaa 19.00

2 Roback, Hilo Paliku 8 Kawamoto 19.71

3 Ignacio, Axel 7 Kawamoto 21.10

4 Rice, Keolalani 8 NAS 21.47

5 Hubbard, Jake 7 Laupahoehoe 22.34

6 Pastrama, Mateo 7 Pahoa 24.58

Girls 9-10 50 freestyle

1 Kim, Haili 9 NAS 35.15

2 Martinez, Kiah-Lexie 10 Honokaa 36.37

3 Real, McKayla 9 Laupahoehoe 38.45

4 Badgley, Lilyana 10 Pahoa 40.02

5 Burgess, Penny 9 Kona 40.22

6 Souza, Aysa 9 Honokaa 41.11

Boys 9-10 50 freestyle

1 Wagenblast, Dominic 10 Pahoa 42.30

2 Valente, Ulumoku 9 NAS 46.51

3 Vecchitto, Luca 9 Laupahoehoe 46.64

4 Crook, Caleb 9 Pahoa 46.91

5 Merrell, Aiden 9 Honokaa 47.06

6 Bond, Benjamin 9 Pahoa 47.22

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle

1 Lapiuid, Tatiana 11 Laupahoehoe 31.40

2 Jaquias, Aysia-Lee 12 Kawamoto 32.91

3 Franks, Jleigh 11 Kona 33.69

4 Henline-Enriquez, Lorielle 11 Kawamoto 34.44

5 Beckett, Leah 12 Kona 35.20

6 Denny, Molly 11 Pahoa 37.50

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle

1 Rogers, Elijah 11 Laupahoehoe 30.18

2 Kim, Seth 12 NAS 31.38

3 Marcus-Lorenzo, Allen 11 Honokaa 34.09

4 Kaye, Pohaku 11 NAS 34.59

5 Cooley, Onno 12 NAS 34.61

6 Roback, Po’ikeao 12 Kawamoto 34.93

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle

1 McCam, Megan 13 NAS 1:15.72

2 Veilleux, Paisley 13 Pahoa 1:19.66

3 Nakamoto, Erika 13 Kona 1:20.37

4 Morrison, Lynsey 13 Laupahoehoe 1:24.00

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle

1 Chow, Kenji 13 NAS 1:11.09

2 Waugh, Trevin 13 Laupahoehoe 1:11.59

3 Kaye, Maluhia 13 NAS 1:12.27

4 Pastrama, Phoenix 13 Pahoa 1:13.87

5 Holzwarth, C.J. 14 Laupahoehoe 1:17.21

6 Fronda-McDowell, Skye 14 Kona 1:21.67

Girls 15-over 100 freestyle

1 DeLuz, Daycie 15 Laupahoehoe 1:23.28

Girls 6-under 25 backstroke

1 Jensen, Addyson 6 Pahoa 31.97

2 Loewen, Sophie 5 Laupahoehoe 35.21

Boys 6-under 25 backstroke

1 Pensa, Makani 6 Pahoa 36.19

2 Loman, Joel 6 Pahoa 54.59

Girls 7-8 25 backstroke

1 Urban, Lena 7 Pahoa 25.96

2 Morris, Josie 8 Laupahoehoe 27.40

3 Hart, Livie 7 Kohala 27.46

4 Schaefle, Chloe 8 Pahoa 27.55

5 Mockchew, Chelsea 8 Kona 28.07

6 Roback, Alaulani 7 Kawamoto 28.53

Boys 7-8 25 backstroke

1 Jardine, Jordan 8 Honokaa 25.10

2 Thoma, Jackson 7 Kona 25.98

3 Ignacio, Axel 7 Kawamoto 26.35

4 Torcato, Mason 7 KCAC 27.16

5 Roback, Hilo Paliku 8 Kawamoto 27.75

6 Keizer, Teddy 8 KCAC 27.91

Girls 9-10 50 backstroke

1 Aguilara, Jessie 10 Laupahoehoe 43.53

2 Martinez, Kiah-Lexie 10 Honokaa 43.89

3 Hilton, Ocean 10 Kawamoto 45.00

4 Real, McKayla 9 Laupahoehoe 46.72

5 Casabar, Malia 10 Kona 46.88

6 Loewen, Lilla 10 Laupahoehoe 49.02

Boys 9-10 50 backstroke

1 Albright, Kai 10 Pahoa 55.47

2 Merrell, Aiden 9 Honokaa 55.93

3 Vecchitto, Luca 9 Laupahoehoe 56.65

4 Silva, Zydaeiah 10 Honokaa 57.50

5 Nakamura, Reef 9 KCAC 58.31

6 Bond, Benjamin 9 Pahoa 1:03.06

Girls 11-12 50 backstroke

1 Kell, Presley 12 KCAC 39.84

2 Beckett, Leah 12 Kona 42.30

3 Henline-Enriquez, Lorielle 11 Kawamoto 43.60

4 Broughton, Alia 12 Pahoa 47.69

5 Sorce Wright, Eve 11 KCAC 47.94

6 Broward, Fiona 11 Pahoa 49.31

Boys 11-12 50 backstroke

1 Oyama, Skye 11 Kona 42.00

2 Nakamoto, Travis 11 Kona 43.78

3 Melling, Caleb 11 Laupahoehoe 45.18

4 Roback, Po’ikeao 12 Kawamoto 46.56

5 Murray, Kaipo’i “jay” 12 Kawamoto 47.53

6 Miranda, Benedict 11 Kona 49.83

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke

1 McCam, Megan 13 NAS 1:25.71

2 Nakamoto, Erika 13 Kona 1:30.12

3 Krail, Lydia 13 NAS 1:34.15

Boys 13-14 100 backstroke

1 Pond, Braxton 13 Kona 1:22.46

2 Pastrama, Phoenix 13 Pahoa 1:30.06

Girls 15-over 100 backstroke

1 DeLuz, Daycie 15 Laupahoehoe 1:41.09

Girls 6-under 25 breaststroke

1 Myrmo, Olena 6 Kohala 38.66

2 Loewen, Sophie 5 Laupahoehoe 48.47

3 Jensen, Addyson 6 Pahoa 49.59

Boys 6-under 25 breaststroke

1 Alford, Kainoa 6 KCAC 34.91

2 Pensa, Makani 6 Pahoa 35.26

3 Carpenter, Carver 6 Kona 37.69

4 Burns, Sawyer 6 KCAC 44.45

Girls 7-8 25 breaststroke

1 Urban, Lena 7 Pahoa 28.15

2 Morris, Josie 8 Laupahoehoe 30.09

3 Ho’opai, Aleizha 8 Honokaa 30.58

4 Valdez, Amara 8 NAS 34.22

5 Pruett, Hayden 8 Kawamoto 37.36

6 Tagawa, Alyssa 8 Kona 39.75

Boys 7-8 25 breaststroke

1 Kyota, Kane 7 Kawamoto 26.28

2 Rice, Keolalani 8 NAS 29.29

3 Ignacio, Axel 7 Kawamoto 30.33

4 Roback, Hilo Paliku 8 Kawamoto 30.59

5 Hubbard, Jake 7 Laupahoehoe 31.76

6 Crook, Eli 8 Pahoa 32.83

Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke

1 Aguilara, Jessie 10 Laupahoehoe 49.84

2 Rosehill, Aila 10 Kawamoto 50.72

3 Casabar, Malia 10 Kona 50.78

4 Souza, Aysa 9 Honokaa 51.41

5 Loewen, Lilla 10 Laupahoehoe 51.51

6 Martinez, Kiah-Lexie 10 Honokaa 51.72

Boys 9-10 50 breaststroke

1 Vecchitto, Luca 9 Laupahoehoe 54.18

2 Crook, Caleb 9 Pahoa 56.00

3 Akiona, He’enalu 9 KCAC 58.18

4 Bond, Benjamin 9 Pahoa 1:00.17

5 Wagenblast, Dominic 10 Pahoa 1:02.22

6 Albright, Kai 10 Pahoa 1:03.44

Girls 11-12 50 breaststroke

1 Lapiuid, Tatiana 11 Laupahoehoe 43.48

2 Furstenwerth, Taylor 11 Kawamoto 43.94

3 Kotake, Kiara 12 NAS 43.95

4 Kell, Presley 12 KCAC 44.15

5 Jaquias, Aysia-Lee 12 Kawamoto 44.44

6 Engelhardt, Audry 12 NAS 45.02

Boys 11-12 50 breaststroke

1 Kyota, Kamakoa 12 Kawamoto 42.61

2 Nakamoto, Travis 11 Kona 42.91

3 Morris, Joseph 11 Laupahoehoe 43.56

4 Cooley, Onno 12 NAS 47.53

5 McDonald, Kahawai 12 Laupahoehoe 49.01

6 Kiley, Evan 11 Pahoa 51.28

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke

1 DeLuz, Daelyn 13 Laupahoehoe 1:31.68

2 Krail, Lydia 13 NAS 1:37.66

3 Takaki, Jordanna 13 NAS 1:38.61

4 Nakamoto, Erika 13 Kona 1:38.72

5 Morrison, Lynsey 13 Laupahoehoe 1:59.58

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke

1 Waugh, Trevin 13 Laupahoehoe 1:36.88

2 Chhay, Rowan 13 Laupahoehoe 1:43.91

3 Fronda-McDowell, Skye 14 Kona 1:46.06

Girls 15-over 100 breaststroke

1 Holzwarth, Katelin 16 Laupahoehoe 1:27.12

Boys 6-under 25 butterfly

1 Carpenter, Carver 6 Kona 34.43

Girls 7-8 25 butterfly

1 Hoag, Kaylen 7 Kona 32.00

2 Hart, Livie 7 Kohala 33.25

3 Visaya, Kamaehu 7 Kawamoto 33.59

4 Casabar, Mattilyn 7 Kona 36.38

5 Tagawa, Alyssa 8 Kona 39.31

6 Morrison, Katelynn 8 Laupahoehoe 58.75

Boys 7-8 25 butterfly

1 Kyota, Kane 7 Kawamoto 23.78

2 Thoma, Jackson 7 Kona 30.12

3 Doulamis, Dorian 7 Laupahoehoe 42.28

4 Arias, Rylan 8 NAS 44.81

Girls 9-10 25 butterfly

1 Hilton, Ocean 10 Kawamoto 17.34

2 Kane, Lehia 10 Honokaa 18.66

3 Aguilara, Jessie 10 Laupahoehoe 20.24

4 Real, McKayla 9 Laupahoehoe 21.22

5 Lapiuid, Akira 9 Laupahoehoe 22.34

6 Taylor, Isabel 10 Kawamoto 22.96

Boys 9-10 25 butterfly

1 Oyama, Shane 9 Kona 19.16

2 Thompson, Slayde 10 Kona 20.03

3 Ranne, Alex 9 Pahoa 20.74

4 Albright, Kai 10 Pahoa 26.00

5 Merrell, Aiden 9 Honokaa 26.75

6 Gadd, Ethan 9 Laupahoehoe 27.43

Girls 11-12 25 butterfly

1 Oness, Grace 12 Kawamoto 15.06

2 Kotake, Kiara 12 NAS 15.69

3 Alford, Ciana 11 KCAC 15.91

4 Jaquias, Aysia-Lee 12 Kawamoto 15.92

5 Franks, Jleigh 11 Kona 17.75

6 Beckett, Leah 12 Kona 19.47

Boys 11-12 25 butterfly

1 Oyama, Skye 11 Kona 17.52

2 Nakamoto, Travis 11 Kona 20.79

3 Kiley, Evan 11 Pahoa 21.77

4 Melling, Caleb 11 Laupahoehoe 21.97

5 McDonald, Kahawai 12 Laupahoehoe 23.26

6 Miranda, Benedict 11 Kona 23.85

Boys 13-14 50 butterfly

1 Pond, Braxton 13 Kona 39.22

2 McCarroll, Aumrae 14 Pahoa 42.93

3 Chhay, Rowan 13 Laupahoehoe 51.02

Girls 7-8 100 IM

1 Coronas-Holsco, Madison 7 Honokaa 1:51.34

2 Visaya, Kamaehu 7 Kawamoto 2:33.79

Boys 7-8 100 IM

1 Rice, Keolalani 8 NAS 1:56.50

2 Jardine, Jordan 8 Honokaa 2:22.74

3 Hubbard, Jake 7 Laupahoehoe 2:26.18

4 McDonald, Keahi 7 Laupahoehoe 2:33.26

Girls 9-10 100 IM

1 Hilton, Ocean 10 Kawamoto 1:34.25

2 Casabar, Malia 10 Kona 1:46.09

3 Lorenzo, Aaliyah 9 Honokaa 1:46.33

4 Kern, Madelaine 9 Kona 1:46.78

5 Ignacio, Ava 10 Kawamoto 1:47.98

6 Rosehill, Aila 10 Kawamoto 1:48.97

Boys 9-10 100 IM

1 Oyama, Shane 9 Kona 1:33.84

2 Ranne, Alex 9 Pahoa 1:46.62

Girls 11-12 100 IM

1 Lapiuid, Tatiana 11 Laupahoehoe 1:22.75

2 Alford, Ciana 11 KCAC 1:26.75

3 Furstenwerth, Taylor 11 Kawamoto 1:27.00

4 Henline-Enriquez, Lorielle 11 Kawamoto 1:28.45

5 Engelhardt, Audry 12 NAS 1:37.45

6 Magdaro, Janeille 12 Laupahoehoe 1:38.15

Boys 11-12 100 IM

1 Marcus-Lorenzo, Allen 11 Honokaa 1:30.44

2 Cooley, Onno 12 NAS 1:32.72

3 Kyota, Kamakoa 12 Kawamoto 1:32.94

4 Oyama, Skye 11 Kona 1:33.92

5 Morris, Joseph 11 Laupahoehoe 1:44.22

6 Miranda, Benedict 11 Kona 1:52.69

Girls 13-14 100 IM

1 Takaki, Jordanna 13 NAS 1:28.91

2 Krail, Lydia 13 NAS 1:29.53

3 Veilleux, Paisley 13 Pahoa 1:35.84

4 Morrison, Lynsey 13 Laupahoehoe 1:39.86

Boys 13-14 100 IM

1 Wagenblast, Jordan 14 Pahoa 1:24.12

2 Chow, Kenji 13 NAS 1:31.62

3 Fronda-McDowell, Skye 14 Kona 1:33.91

4 Holzwarth, C.J. 14 Laupahoehoe 1:36.66

Girls 15-over 100 IM

1 Supan, Fiona 16 Laupahoehoe 1:15.56

2 DeLuz, Daycie 15 Laupahoehoe 1:40.94

 

Rules for posting comments