Updated 

HHSAA track and field results


Saturday at Kamehameha-Kapalama, Honolulu

Team scores

Women

1. Seabury Hall, 73; 2. Hilo, 38; 3. Punahou, 34; 4. Campbell, 31.50; 5. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 31; 6. Hawaii Prep, 30; 7. Kailua, 30; 8. Iolani, 28; 9. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 27; 10. Pearl City, 22

Also

12. Kealakehe, 18; 25. St Joseph, 2

Men

1. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 83; 2. Punahou, 53; 3. Baldwin, 48; 4. King Kekaulike, 36; 5. Iolani, 26; 6. Kamehameha-Maui, 24.50; 7. Konawaena, 20; 7. Kalani, 20; 9. Hilo, 18; 10. Castle, 17

Also

18. Waiakea, 8; 23. Kealakehe, 4; 26. Hawaii Prep,2; 31. KS-Hawaii, 1

Race results

Girls

Discus

1. Kahoa Mikaele, Kailua, 140-02

2. Patria Vaimaona, Kailua, 127-10

3. Renise La’a, Nanakuli, 121-08

4. Kaitlin Kim, St. Anthony, 120-04

5. Elizabeth Vaea, Iolani, 115-10

6. Ashley Kamau, Farrington, 115-03

7. Supiesi Tongi, Maui, 112-07

8. Tayler Anne Fitzsimmons, KS-Kapalama, 104-07

Shot put

1. Kekahiliokalani Novikoff, KS-Kapalama, 40-04.00

2. Patria Vaimaona, Kailua, 38-08.75

3. Melenaite Vaea, Damien, 37-05.00

4. Kahoa Mikaele, Kailua, 36-11.00

5. Ula Brostek, Hawaii Prep, 35-11.50

6. Chenoa Rogers, Hilo, 34-09.25

7. Sabrina Hollins, Waipahu, 34-08.25

8. Ashley Kamau, Farrington, 33-10.00

Long jump

1. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 17-05.25

2. Sammy Marumoto, Punahou, 17-04.25

3. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury, 17-03.00

4. Meagan Kualii, KS-Hawaii, 17-01.00

5. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 16-11.75

6. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 16-11.00

7. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 16-08.75

8. Kayela Santiago, King Kekaulike, 16-06.75

Triple jump

1. Casey Poe, KS-Hawaii, 37-00.75

2. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo, 36-10.50

3. Meagan Kualii, KS-Hawaii, 35-07.50

4. Reyn Akiu, KS-Kapalama, 35-03.25

5. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 34-11.50

6. Tiyana Hallums, KS-Kapalama, 34-10.00

7. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo, 34-09.25

8. Christy Fell, Seabury, 34-07.00

High jump

1. Amy Ozee, Seabury, 5-02.00

2. Cassidy Apo, KS-Kapalama, 5-02.00

3. Veronica Hutchins, Castle, 5-02.00

4. Gabrielle Fukumoto, Mililani, 5-02.00

5. Shatres Ah Nee, Campbell, 5-00.00

5. Talia Young, Waimea, 5-00.00

7. Kristen O’Handley, Kaiser, 4-10.00

8. Kau’i Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 4-10.00

Also

9. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 4-08.00

9. Ivy Conley 11 Hawaii Prep 4-08.00

100 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 15.22

2. Lindsey Combs, Iolani, 15.31

3. Kawena Warren, Waimea, 15.44

4. Raeana Anguay, Baldwin, 15.46

5. Casey Poe, KS-Hawaii, 15.65

6. Ky’Yonna Chapman, Leilehua, 16.02

7. Kacy Lyn Navarro, Baldwin, 16.08

8. Kaitlin Smith, Baldwin, 17.06

100

1. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury, 12.50

2. Alysa Gamache, Kealakehe, 12.62

3. Anessa Turner, Leilehua, 12.71

4. Kameron Smith, Campbell, 12.77

5. Thayna Guedes, Baldwin, 12.93

6. Naiya Wilson, Radford, 13.04

7. Tiffany Atud, Sacred Hearts, 13.13

8. Kayela Santiago, King Kekaulike, 13.16

Girls 1,500

1. Dakota Grossman, Seabury, 4:42.27

2. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 4:49.70

3. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 4:50.87

4. Maile Shigemasa, Pearl City, 4:52.73

5. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 4:53.44

6. Kai Hoshijo, KS-Kapalama, 4:56.01

7. Ally Smith, Seabury, 4:56.50

8. Chan Hsu, Island School, 5:01.35

9. Tessa Baker, Radford, 5:07.73

10. Ava Shipman, Seabury, 5:08.57

11. Lina Schell, Kaiser, 5:08.93

12. Hallie Lam, Punahou 5:15.78

400 relay

1. Campbell, 48.54

2. Leilehua, 48.99

3. Kealakehe, 50.23

4. KS-Hawaii, 50.46

5. Baldwin, 50.54

6. Hilo, 50.65

7. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 50.87

8. King Kekaulike, 51.06

400

1. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury, 55.98

2. Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City, 55.99

3. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 56.14

4. Teuila Gardner, Kaiser, 59.21

5. Carlyann Butz, Radford, 59.80

6. Alisha Kahele-Manners, KS-Kapalama, 1:00.83

7. Mackenzie Feldman, Punahou, 1:01.29

300 hurdles

1. Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep, 44.55

2. Lindsey Combs, Iolani, 44.63

3. Talia Webster, Radford, 45.20

4. Maya Kikuchi, Punahou, 45.88

5. Kacy Lyn Navarro, Baldwin, 46.42

6. Mikela Cabel, KS-Hawaii, 46.70

7. Emily Viola, Punahou, 46.96

8. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo 46.99

800

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo, 2:14.46

2. Phoebe Kirk, Sacred Hearts, 2:16.11

3. Dakota Grossman, Seabury, 2:17.52

4. Kailey Totherow, Punahou, 2:21.12

5. Maile Shigemasa, Pearl City, 2:23.93

6. Alice Liggett, MPI, 2:23.94

7. Teuila Gardner, Kaiser, 2:28.97

8. Kiana Smith, Seabury, 2:31.26

200

*1. Alyssa Bettendorf, Seabury, 24.68

*2. Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City, 24.79

3. Kameron Smith, Campbell, 25.41

4. Maya Reynolds, Kihei Charter, 25.59

5. Anessa Turner, Leilehua, 25.69

6. Alysa Gamache, Kealakehe, 26.03

7. Thayna Guedes, Baldwin, 26.05

8. Naiya Wilson, Radford, 26.54

3,000

1. Dakota Grossman, Seabury, 10:34.77

2. Teri Brady, Punahou, 10:37.18

3. Amanda Beaman, Iolani, 10:39.28

4. Lisa Tashiro, Kaiser, 10:41.87

5. Kristiana Van Pernis, Hawaii Prep, 10:43.02

6. Hennessey Ellis, KS-Kapalama, 10:45.26

7. Ally Smith, Seabury, 10:53.60

8. Sol Kisig, St Joseph, 10:55.06

9. Noe Obermeyer, Punahou, 10:56.56

10. Vanessa Roybal, Mililani, 10:59.60

11. Mary Eccles, Leilehua, 11:07.99

12. Ava Shipman, Seabury, 11:12.42

1,600 relay

1. Campbell, 3:58.69

2. Hilo, 3:59.59

3. Radford, 4:01.70

4. Mililani, 4:02.57

5. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 4:03.02

6. Seabury Hall, 4:03.11

7. Punahou, 4:03.67

8. Pearl City, 4:10.00

Pole vault

1. Sammy Marumoto, Punahou, 12-00.00

2. Celine Lum, Kaiser, 11-00.00

3. Nina Bean, Kaimuki, 10-06.00

4. Jessica Lee, Iolani, 10-00.00

5. Phoebe Miller, KS-Kapalama, 9-06.00

5. Romance Romero, KS-Kapalama, 9-06.00

7. Darien Calicdan, Waiakea, 9-06.00

8. Megan Amanda Risso, KS-Kapalama, 9-00.00

9. Aolanakekaimalie Banes, Iolani, J9-00.00

9. Monique Apuakehau, Waiakea, J9-00.00

11. Rowan Kotner, Hawaii Prep, 8-06.00

11. Maygan Patch, Lahainaluna, 8-06.00

11. Tori Greco Hiranaka, Hawaii Prep, 8-06.00

Also

Kimi Cantyne, Hawaii Prep, no height

Vera Mahoney, Hawaii Prep, no height

Alysha Medieros, Hilo, no height

Boys

Discus

1. Isi Holani, Hilo, 153-03

2. Kauanoe Vanderpoel, KS-Maui, 152-07

3. Kamuela Borden, Iolani, 152-05

4. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 151-00

5. Jeremiah Leovao, Aiea, 148-06

6. Onosai Emelio, Maui, 145-04

7. Dakota Torres, Punahou, 143-10

8. Arvenjae Lacaden, Maui, 141-01

Shot put

1. Kamuela Borden, Iolani, 52-07.00

2. Sione Holika, Hilo, 52-06.00

3. Kauanoe Vanderpoel, KS-Maui, 52-04.50

4. Michael Mahuka, KS-Kapalama, 49-11.75

5. Louis Matagi, Farrington, 49-10.00

6. Alema Kapoi, KS-Kapalama, 49-06.50

7. Quinn Kihune, KS-Maui, 48-10.00

8. Kalauga Laloulu, Baldwin, 48-01.50

9. Kolby Castillo, Aiea, 47-09.50

Long jump

1. Reece Alvarado, University, 21-08.75

2. Ricky Casco, Baldwin, 21-04.75

3. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da, Baldwin, 21-04.25

4. Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz, KS-Kapalama, 21-00.50

5. Shayne Wolfe, KS-Kapalama, 20-11.00

6. Khalil Stevens, Mililani 20-09.50

7. Eamon Brady, Punahou 20-09.25

8. Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, 20-06.75

Triple jump

1. Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz, KS-Kapalama, 44-06.75

2. Chase Iwata-Bartelme, King Kekaulike, 44-06.00

3. Anthony Pataray, St Louis, 44-05.00

4. Drew Kobayashi, St Louis 44-00.75

5. Randon Tuitama, Kaimuki, 43-10.75

6. JaJuan Ferdinand, Moanalua 43-03.00

7. Nick Redlew, Punahou 42-09.75

8. Reece Alvarado, University, 42-09.00

High jump

1. Khalil Stevens, Mililani, 6-06.00

2. Iain Armitage, KS-Maui, 6-02.00

3. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da, Baldwin, 6-02.00

4. Corry Brown, King Kekaulike, 6-02.00

5. Kenny Christie, Hawaii Prep, 6-02.00

6. Travis Anderson, Kapolei, 6-00.00

7. Xzavier Robinson, Leilehua, 6-00.00

8. Christian Sarmiento, Kauai, 6-00.00

9. Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz, KS-Kapalama, 6-00.00

10. Jacob Higa, Seabury, 6-00.00

11. Saili Petaia, Punahou, 5-10.00

12. Erin Lindsey, KS-Maui, 5-10.00

Also

18. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-08.00

Keoni Yates, Kealakehe, no height

110 hurdles

1. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, Lahainluna, 14.71

2. Raymond Alves, Kalani, 14.82

3. Travis Anderson, Kapolei, 15.05

4. Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da, Baldwin, 15.17

5. Mario Kaluhiokalani, KS-Kapalama, 15.18

6. Tre Evans-Dumaran, KS-Hawaii, 15.26

7. Griffin Saunders, Punahou, 15.69

100

1. Dylan Kane, KS-Kapalama, 11.14

2. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 11.19

3. Thomas Leong, Kaiser, 11.19

4. Randolph Braun, King Kekaulike, 11.24

5. Albert Bee, 12, Castle, 11.30

6. Keoni Makekau, Iolani, 11.42

7. Mario Fernandez, Maui, 11.44

8. Drew Kobayashi, St Louis, 11.72

1,500

1. Jac Hebert, Punahou 4:01.23*

2. Davis Kaahanui, KS-Kapalama, 4:03.46

3. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 4:07.49

4. Justin Park, Iolani, 4:08.35

5. Toshi Kosins, Kalani, 4:08.99

6. Kainalu Asam, KS-Kapalama, 4:09.62

7. Louie Ondo, Waiakea 4:11.52

8. Will Thorbecke, Lahainaluna, 4:12.40

9 .Sebastian Barahal, Punahou, 4:17.16

10. Ryan Tsang, Maui, 4:17.35

11. Jeremy Ephriam, Campbell, 4:21.63

12. Nick Colon, Seabury, 4:26.63

400 relay

1. Castle, 43.15

2. Kaiser, 43.16

3. Konawaena, 43.26

4. Kamehameha, 43.29

5. King Kekaulike, 43.80

6. Mililani, 44.04

7. Baldwin, 44.30

Punahou DQ

400

1. Daniel Pietsch, Seabury, 48.85

2. Tyrone Harp, Leilehua, 49.47

3. Justin Main, Saint Francis, 49.63

4. John-Paul Putegnat, Campbell, 50.01

5. Izaiah Lavatai, Radford, 50.44

5. Avi Singh, KS-Maui, 50.44

7. James Frick, Kalaheo, 50.50

8. Kekoa Mundo, Christian Liberty, 52.96

300 hurdles

1. Raymond Alves, Kalani, 39.06

2. Griffin Saunders, Punahou, 39.33

3. Kiernan Leighton Mateo, Baldwin, 39.64

4. Kalen Lyman-Risso, KS-Kapalama, 40.27

5. Emerson Liburd, Lahainaluna, 40.33

6. Mario Kaluhiokalani, KS-Kapalama, 40.64

7. Travis Anderson, Kapolei, 40.64

8. Rihei Grothmann, KS-Hawaii, 41.43

800

1. Jake Jacobs, King Kekaulike, 1:58.81

2. Connor Lehl, Punahou, 1:59.69

3. Gordon Kowalkowski, Punahou, 2:00.55

4. Ethan Miller, Kahuku, 2:01.78

5. Louie Ondo, Waiakea, 2:02.83

6. Cedric Petty, Castle, 2:02.85

7. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau, 2:03.36

8. Joseph Screen, MPI, 2:03.42

200

1. Dylan Kane, KS-Kapalama 21.92

2. Randolph Braun, King-Kekaulike 22.21

3. Luca Vartic, Konawaena, 22.50

4. Albert Bee, Castle, 22.61

5. Izaiah Lavatai, Radford, 22.77

6. Corey Cooper, Campbell, 22.84

7. Mike Williams, Hilo, 22.94

3,000

1. Kaeo Kruse, KS-Kapalama, 8:43.12*

2. Davis Kaahanui, KS-Kapalama, 8:56.58

3. Jac Hebert, Punahou, 9:00.70

4. Makai Clemons, Kalaheo, 9:03.61

5. Corban Kaikkonen, Lahainaluna, 9:08.98

6. Jakob Dewald, Mililani, 9:21.08

7. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 9:25.42

8. Dyson Sato, Waiakea, 9:32.67

9. Stephen Hunter, Hilo, 9:34.35

10. Hidemasa Mitsui, McKinley, 9:36.82

11. Ian McQuate, Waiakea, 9:48.38

12. Kellen Tasaka, Roosevelt, 9:51.28

1,600 relay

1. Punahou, 3:22.35

2. Radford, 3:23.50

3. Seabury Hall, 3:27.38

4. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 3:27.43

5. Campbell,3:28.86

6. Kamehameha, 3:29.01

7. Kalani, 3:30.79

8. Castle, 3:31.0

Pole vault

1. Kainoa Tom, Baldwin, 14-00.00

2. Dusty Flores, Baldwin, 14-00.00

3. Tristan Emmons, Iolani, 14-00.00

3. Quinn Cassidy, Punahou, 14-00.00

5. Christopher Rickard, St Anthony, 13-06.00

6. Aukahi Nolan, Mililani, 13-06.00

7. Brandon Hull, Punahou, 13-06.00

8. Jonathan You, Baldwin, 13-00.00

9. Lucas DeRego, KS-Hawaii, 12-06.00

9. Joseph Burger, Maui, 12-06.00

9. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 12-06.00

9. Johnny Pham, Roosevelt 12-06.00

Also

13. Marc Ferreira, Waiakea, 12-00.00

19. Justin Pham, Hawaii Prep, 11-06.00

Alex Magoon, Hawaii Prep, no height

Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, no height

 

Rules for posting comments