P&R track meet results


Feb. 22 at Konawaena High

Peewee boys

Standing long jump

1. Reece Gleason, Paauilo, 5-9 1/2

2. Forrest Lewi, Mauka Menehune, 5-5

3. Kiandray Rideout, Paauilo, 5-3 1/2

Standing triple jump

1. Ocean Lewi, Mauka Menehune, 16-3

2. Alexander DeAguiar, Konawaena Elementary, 15-2

3. Keawe Navas-Loa, Ke Kula ‘o Ehunuikaimalino, 14-1/2

Softball throw

1. Koren Hing, Honaunau, 90-4

2. Kaikoa Kelii, Konawaena Elementary, 86-10

3 .Tehei’roa Braga, Konawaena Elementary, 76-8

Midget boys

Standing long jump

1. Pomai Mills, Panthers, 6-3 1/2

2. Noah Balaam, Waimea Middle, 6-3

3. Vaitualoa Vailea, Kealakehe, 6-1 1/2

Standing triple jump

1. James Kapela, Mauka Menehune, 18-9

2. Eddie Whalen, Konawaena Elementary, 18-8

3. Marcial Limas, Holualoa, 18

Softball throw

1. Jarom Alani, Mauka Menehune , 107-10

2. Dylan Caliroso, Waimea Middle, 101-9

3. Ryan Pond Jr., Konawaena Elementary, 92-10

Junior boys

Running long jump

1. Trajan Satta-Ellis, Mauka Menehune, 13-1/2

2 Pono Sleightholm, Ke Kula ‘o ‘Ehunuikaimalino, 12-8

3. Keahi Ching, Panthers, 12-5 1/2

Running triple jump

1. Trajan Sata-Ellis, Mauka Menehunes, 28-5 1/2

2. Tevin Torres, Mauka Menehunes, 28-4 1/2

3. Vyas Hale, Holualoa, 24-1 1/4

High jump

1. Jaipal Brar, Parker Bulls, 4-5

2. Connor Brown, Parker Bulls, 4-4

3. Will Touchet, Parker Bulls, 3-8

Discus

1. Jaipal Brar, Parker Bulls, 44-4

2. Cleveland Winsa-Henderson, Waimea Middle, 41-3 1/2

3. Will Touchet, Parker Bulls, 37-5

Shot put

1. Sheldon Aribal, Waimea Middle, 28-6

2. Daneau Domingo, Waimea Middle, 25-3

3. Kainalu Muller-Afong ,Ke Kula ‘o ‘Ehunuikaimalino, 21-8

Intermediate boys

Running long jump

1. Hauoli Akau, Waimea Middle, 17-1 1/2

2. Austin Ewing, Panthers, 16-5 3/4

3. Kekoa Ilagan-LeBlanc, Panthers, 15-11 3/4

Running triple jump

1. Sihkea Jim, HPA, 33-3 1/2

2. Keanu Young, HPA, 30-9

3. Ka’eo Medeiros-Ka’aekuahiwi, Waimea Middle, 22-9 3/4

High jump

1. Trace Tupe, Waimea Middle, 4-10

2. Austin Ewing, Panthers, 4-8

3. Craig McFarland, Parker Bulls, 4-5

Discus

1. Trace Tupe, Waimea Middle, 89-1

2. Sanjay Thompson, Panthers, 79-1

3. Henry Madeen, HPA, 63-7

Shot put

1. Kelsan Cacoulidis, Waimea Middle, 37-5 12

2. Zach Chaikin, HPA, 34-4

3. Keawe’iwi Pilayo, Waimea Middle, 31-7

Peewee girls

Standing long jump

1. Jaylee Torres, Mauka Menehune, 5-4

2. Talia Quirit, Kealakehe, 5-3

3. MailaAna Santiago, Ke Kula o Ehunuikaimalino, 5-2

Standing triple jump

1. Kristen Ragasa, Paauilo, 14-10

2. Kahiau Mainaaupo-Reilly, Konawaena Elementary, 14-6

2. Braxton Kimitete, Panthers, 14-6

3. Taylin Nishida, Paauilo, 14-3

Softball throw

1. Zoe Kimitete, Panthers, 69-1

2. Ka’ano’ipua Leleiwi, Panthers, 64

3. Taylor Caudell, Honaunau, 52-6

Midget girls

Standing long jump

1. Lily Gacayan, Paauilo, 5-11

1. Tyre Tanaka, Waimea Middle, 5-11

2. Mia Kihe-Fukuyama, Honaunau, 5-9

3. Sage Sagon, Waimea Middle, 5-5

Standing triple jump

1. Hinanui Star-Boyle, Paauilo, 16-5 1/2

2. Mia Espinoza, Konawaena Elementary, 16-4

3. Jayla Johnston, Holualoa, 16-1 1/2

Softball throw

1. Kelsielynn Casuga, Konawaena Elementary, 103-2

2. Jayla Johnston, Holualoa, 59-11

3. Lilinoe Muller-Afong, Ke Kula ‘o ‘Ehunuikaimalino, 57-10

Junior girls

Running long jump

1. Kulia Lianes, Konawaena Elementary, 13-1 1/4

2. Kilinoe Muraki, Hualalai Academy, 10-7 3/4

3. Sara Mundon, Parker Bulls, 10-4

3. Hillary Connors, Waimea Middle, 10-4

Running triple jump

1. Nanea Wall, Mauka Menehune, 25-9 3/4

2. Pumehana Kahananui, Mauka Menehune, 22-7 3/4

3. Abby Foster, Hualalai Academy, 22-7 1/4

High jump

1. Staci Lovell, IPCS, 3-8

2. Amanda Schiff, IPCS, 3-7

3. Mayra Mendoza Martinez, Honaunau, 2-10

Discus

1. Trinity Spencer, Waimea Middle, 53-8

2. Chikana Helffrich, Parker Bulls, 50-2

3. Gabby Kaipo, Panthers, 50-1

Shot put

1. Jayla Medeiros, Mauka Menehune, 23-7

2. Allysa Starr-Boyle, Paauilo, 23-4 1/2

3. Kapuanalani Pilayo, Waimea Middle, 21-4

3. Trinity Spencer, Waimea Middle, 21-4

Intermediate girls

Running long jump

1. Julia Perry, HPA, 13-4 1/2

2. Joey Cootey, HPA, 13-4 1/4

3. Tove Fostvedt, HPA, 12-5 1/2

Running triple jump

1. Julia Perry, HPA, 26-10 3/4

2. Sora Frysinger, HPA, 26-9 1/2

3. Leina’ala Taylor, HPA, 25-7 1/2

High jump

1. Emalia Higgins, HPA, 3-8

2. Kyra Hartley, HPA, 3-6

3. Annika Berezney, HPA, 3-3

Discus

1. Leiani Hurtado-Bennet, Waimea Middle, 59-4

2. Macey Note Parker, Bulls, 50-4

3. Lilinoe Losalio, Ke Kula o-‘Ehunuikamalino, 44-9 1/2

Shot put

1. Lani Allen, Ke Kula ‘o ‘Ehunuikaimalino, 22-2 1/2

2. Shawna Hamilton, Hualalai Academy, 20-8

3. Lilinoe Losalio, Ke Kula ‘o ‘Ehunuikaimalino, 20-5

Peewee boys

50

1. Reece Gleason, Paauilo Tigers, 8.13

2. Gavin Rietow, Kealakehe, 8.44

3. Jimmy Dean, Kealakehe, 8.46

70

1. Reece Gleason, Mauka Menehunes, 10.72

2. Ocean Lewi, Mauka Menehunes, 10.89

3. Jimmy Dean, Kealakehe, 11.44

400 relay

1. Mauka Menehune (Riley Asakura, Jaimin Medeiros, Forrest Lewi, Ocean Lewi), 18.82

2. Konawaena Elementary (Edward Wessel, Tahoe Obregon, Kaikoa Kelii, Ikaika Kainoa-Salvador), 18.92

3. Konawaena Elementary (Elayo Malapit, Tamatasi Faafio-Akeo, Kelson Shimamoto, Alexander DeAguiar), 18.98

200 relay

1. Konawaena Elementary (Skye Oyama, Ikaika Kainoa-Salvador, Nathan Gabaon, Jason George), 36.43

2. Konawaena Elementary (Edward Wessel, Kelson Shimamoto, Tahoe Obregon, Alexander DeAguiar), 37.06

Midget boys

50

1. Akela Kaniho, Panthers, 8.06

2. Ro’o Satta-Ellis, Mauka Menehune, 8.50

3. Shane Kalahiki, Kealakehe, 8.83

100

1. Joshua Almoguera, Waimea Middle School, 15.43

2. Joram Joram, Kealakehe, 15.50

3. Marcial Limas, Holualoa Elementary, 15.52

200

1. Noah Balaam, Waimea Middle School, 31.67

2. Aiden Richardson, Parker, 31.76

3. Kai Higgins, Parker, 32.93

400

1. Kai Higgins, Parker, 1:11.90

2. Marcial Limas, Holualoa Elementary, 1:12.17

3. Jared Barrett, Konawaena Elementary, 1:15.56

200 relay

1. Mauka Menehune (Eli Uemura, Kealoha Mockchew, Chray Flanary, Ro’o Satta-Ellis), 33.2

2. Konawaena Elementary (Kasaiah Vidal-Ganir, Sean Kobayashi, Ryan Pond Jr., Colton Sasaki), 34.48

3. Konawaena Elementary (Keoni Gali, Tayvin Gaspar, Mikey Levine, Aizea Pua), 36.73

400 relay

1. Waimea Middle School (Joshua Almoguera, Noah Balaam, Dylan Calivoso, Koa Miche-Rosales), 1:01.90

2. Konawaena Elementary (Keoni Gali, Sean Kobayashi, Mikey Levine, Eddie Whalen), 1:08.22

3. Kahakai (Eduarde Edward, Landon See, Reece Winkel, Nathen Ken), 1:09.47

Junior Boys

100

1. Zavier Ugalde, Waimea Middle, 14.11

2. Daneau Domingo, Waimea Middle, 14.19

3. Elijah Kahele, Mauka Menehune, 14.20

200

1. Zavier Ugalde, Waimea Middle School, 29.60

2. Sheldon Aribal, Waimea Middle School, 29.64

3. Daneau Domingo, Waimea Middle School, 30.52

3. Joseph Roback, Mauka Menehunes, 30.52

400

1. Toby Balaam, Waimea Middle School, 1:13.63

2. Keahi Ching, Panthers, 1:13.67

3. Connor Brown, Parker, 1:15.99

800

1. Brendan Moynahan, HPA, 2:46.85

1,200

1. Seth Beach, Panthers, 5:10.99

2. Vyas Hale, Holualoa Elementary, 5:21.26

3. Anton Schultz, IPCS, 6:21.88

400 relay

1. Mauka Menehune (Elijah Kahele, Tevin Torres, Elisha Martin, Trajan Satta-Ellis), 59.27

2. Holualoa Elementary (Devan Furuuchi, Jimmy Lacey, Vyas Hale, Jake Lacey), 1:09.04

Intermediate boys

100

1. Hauoli Akau, Waimea Midle, 12.71

2. Zach Chalkin, HPA, 12.78

3. Trace Tupe, Waimea Middle, 12.83

200

1. Hauoli Akau, Waimea Middle School, 25.04

2. Keanu Young, HPA, 25.08

3. Loa Haleamau, Ke Kula o Ehunuikaimalino, 26.17

400

1. Keanu Young, HPA, 1:00.47

2. Sihkea Jim, HPA, 1:00.51

3. Will Savage, HPA, 1:03.79

800

1. Keawe’iwi Pilayo, Waimea Middle School, 2:39.78

2. Malcolm Davis, HPA, 2:45.79

3. Craig McFarland, Parker, 2:47.89

1,500

1. Will Savage, HPA, 4:57.32

2. Keawe’iwi Pilayo, Waimea Middle School, 4:59.54

3. Griffin Head, HPA, 5:30.02

400 relay

1. Panthers (Kekoa LeBlanc, Sanjay Thompson, Austin Ewing, Jeriah Cacal), 52.78

Peewee girls

50

1. Juliana Silivelio, Holualoa, 8.86

2. Kamalani Catabay, Konawaena Elementary, 9.00

3. Talia Quirit, Kealakehe, 9.02

70

1. Braxton Kimitete, Panthers, 12.22

2. Misha Oandasan, Kealakehe, 12.23

3. Talia Quirit, Kealakehe, 12.30

100 relay

1. Ke Kula ‘o ‘Ehunuikaimalino (Leilani Santiago, Kaulu Llanes, Maliana Santiago, Hoku Henry), 21.86

2. Konawaena Elementary (Amanda Van Dyck, Caylie Alapai, Cloey Hanato, Jleigh Franks), 23.10

200 relay

1. Holualoa Elementary (Madison Yoshimura, Lauren Souther, Julianna Silivelio, Jasmyn Johnston), 37.84

2. Konawaena Elementary (Uhiwai Wall, Emmanuela DeFarias, Cloey Hanato, Taylor Campogan), 39.28

Midget girls

50

1. Hinanui Starr-Boyle, Paauilo Tigers, 8.04

2. Lily Gacayan, Paauilo Tigers, 8.12

3. Sage Sagon, Waimea Middle School, 8.39

100

1. Lily Gacayan, Paauilo Tigers, 15.70

2. Liana Lincoln, Kealakehe, 15.75

2. Jenna Blevins, Parker, 15.75

3. Anela Jones, IPCS, 15.90

200

1. Liana Lincoln, Kealakehe, 33.91

2. Malaya Hill, Parker, 33.95

3. Mia Kihe-Fukuyama, Honaunau, 34.80

400

1. Mia Kihe-Fukuyama, Honaunau, 1:24.39

2. Jenna Blevins, Parker, 1:24.58

3. Sage Sagon, Waimea Middle School, 1:25.07

200 relay

1. Konawaena Elementary (Unity Abrojena, Belle Hanato, Cristal Ramirez-Cisneros, Jade Basque), 38.74

400 relay

1. Konawaena Elementary (Mia Espoinoza, Belle Hanato, Alexis Kelii, Kelsielynn Casuga), 1:12.36

Junior girls

100

1. Kulia Llanes, Ke Kula ‘o ‘Ehunuikaimalino, 14.38

2. Breana Arakawa, Waimea Middle School, 14.47

3. Hillary Connors, Waimea Middle School, 14.55

200

1. Kilinoe Muraki, Hualalai Academy, 31.61

2. Nadia Yoshizumi, Waimea Middle School, 31.67

3. Hillary Connors, Waimea Middle School, 32.16

400

1. Sophia Cash, Waimea Middle School, 1:16.75

2. Kilinoe Muraki, Hualalai Academy, 1:16.78

3. Annika Parkhurst, Kealakehe, 1:17.79

800

1. Aaliyah Rivera, Waimea Middle School, 3:07.25

2. Chloe Garfinkle, HPA, 3:10.82

3. Leann Hamilton, Hualalai Academy, 3:21.01

1,200

1. Leann Hamilton, Hualalai Academy, 5:11.69

2. Amanda Schiff, IPCS, 5:22.84

200 relay

1. Waimea Middle School (Keeley Gillins, Kayla Miura, Kassadie Hurney, Breana Arakawa), 34.71

2. Konawaena Elementary (Mersaydeez Rocha, Peyton Haleamau, Kassie Alapai, Shauntae Hardy), 38.86

400 relay

1. Waimea Middle School (Angelika Abucay, Nadia Yoshizumi, Hailey Witcraft, Leslie-Jane Francisco), 1:03.37

2. Waimea Middle School (Aaliyah Rivera, Trinity Spencer, Emily Fetsch, Sophia Cash), 1:03.41

3. Mauka Menehune (Jayla Medeiros, Jordan Picadura, Precious Nakamoto, Pumehana Kahananui), 1:07.50

Intermediate girls

100

1. Tove Fostvedt, HPA, 14.26

2. Joey Cootey, HPA, 14.42

3. Leiani Hurtado-Bennet, Waimea Middle School, 14.46

200

1. Emalia Higgins, HPA, 30.38

2. Hana Wigzell, HPA, 30.41

3. Sora Frysinger, HPA, 31.05

400

1. Joey Cootey, HPA, 1:10.08

2. Hana Wigzell, HPA, 1:10.42

3. Shanna Hamilton, Hualalai, 1:11.59

800

1, Tove Fostvedt, HPA, 2:47.96

2, Ada Benson, HPA, 2:59.11

1,500

1. Emalia Higgins, HPA, 5:45.83

2. Ada Benson, HPA, 5:46.82

3. Alissa Mullin, Parker, 7:02.96

400 relay

1. Mauka Menehune (Carmen Nozaki, Promise Roback, Jayda Flenory, Kilihea Mockchew), 1:06.12

 

Rules for posting comments