TV-radio Friday


On TV/radio today

* — delay

TV

Friday

AUTO RACING

3 a.m.

NBCSN: Formula One, British Grand Prix, practice 9 a.m.

FS1: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Firecracker 250, qualifying 11 a.m.

FS1: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Coke Zero 400, qualifying 1:30 p.m.

ESPN2: NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Firecracker 250 BOXING

6 p.m.

FSNPT: *Jr. welterweight, Orozco-Honorio GOLF

3:30 a.m.

TGC: European PGA Tour, Open de France, second round, part II 6:30 a.m.

TGC: Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open, second round 9 a.m.

TGC: PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, second round HORSE RACING

9 a.m.

FSNPT: Trackside Live! 11 a.m.

FSNPT: Trackside Live! MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

5 a.m.

MLB: Chicago Cubs at Washington

9 a.m.

ESPN2: N.Y. Yankees at Minnesota

12:30 p.m.

FSNSD: San Francisco at San Diego 1 p.m.

ESPN: Tampa Bay at Detroit 2 p.m.

SNLA: L.A. Dodgers at Colorado 3 p.m.

FSW: Houston at L.A. Angels SOCCER

6 a.m.

ESPN2: World Cup, quarterfinals, France vs. Germany 10 a.m.

ESPN: World Cup, quarterfinals, Brazil vs. Colombia 2:30 p.m.

NBCSN: MLS, New York at Houston 5 p.m.

NBCSN: MLS, Portland at Los Angeles TENNIS

2 a.m.

ESPN: Wimbledon, men’s semifinals

RADIO

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Noon

850 AM: Kansas City vs. Cleveland

12:20 p.m.

670 AM: San Francisco vs. San Diego

SOCCER

5:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: France vs. Germany

9:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: Brazil vs. Colombia

TV

Saturday AUTO RACING

8 a.m. NBCSN: *Formula One, British Grand Prix, qualifying NBCSN

1 p.m. NBCSN: *IndyCar, Pocono 500, qualifying 1:30 p.m. TNT: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Coke Zero 400 5 p.m. ESPN2: *NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying

CYCLING

12:01 NBCSN: a.m. Tour de France, stage 1

8 a.m.

NBC: *Tour de France, stage 1 FOOTBALL

9 a.m. ESPN2: CFL, Saskatchewan at Toronto GOLF

2 a.m. TGC: European PGA Tour, Open de France, third round 7 a.m. TGC: PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, third round 9 a.m. CBS: PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, third round TGC: Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open, third round HORSE RACING

9 a.m. FSNPT: Trackside Live! 10 a.m. TVGN: Belmont Derby Invitational

11 a.m. FSNPT: Trackside Live! NBCSN: Thoroughbreds, Belmont Oaks 2 p.m. TVGN: Los Alamitos Derby 7 p.m. TVGN: Sha Tin LACROSSE

1 p.m. FSNPT: MLL, Rochester at Charlotte MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

10 a.m. FS1: Arizona at Atlanta SNLA: L.A. Dodgers at Colorado

1 p.m. FOX: San Francisco at San Diego

4 p.m. FSW: Houston at L.A. Angels MLB: Toronto at Oakland or Houston at L.A. Angels MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

10 a.m. NBC: World Series of Fighting, lightweight, Gaethje-Newell 2 p.m. FS1: UFC 175 Prelims

MOTORSPORTS

9 a.m. NBC: AMA Motocross

10 a.m. NBCSN: AMA Motocross

SOCCER

6 a.m. ABC: World Cup, quarterfinals, Argentina vs. Belgium

10 a.m. ESPN: World Cup, quarterfinals, Netherlands vs. Costa Rica TENNIS

3 a.m. ESPN: Wimbledon, women’s championship 9 a.m.

ABC: *Wimbledon, women’s championship WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

6 a.m. ESPNU: Under-17 World Championships RADIO

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

12:20 p.m.

850 AM: Kansas City vs. Cleveland

12:20 p.m.

670 AM: San Diego at San Francisco

SOCCER

5:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: Argentina vs. Belgium

9:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: Netherlands vs. Costa Rica

 

Rules for posting comments