UHH/BIIF glance


UHH glance

BASKETBALL

Men

Jan. 18

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Jan. 20

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

Women

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Jan. 20

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

BIIF glance

Basketball

Boys

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 3-0

Hilo 2-1

Kamehameha 2-1

Waiakea 2-1

Kealakehe 1-1

Keaau 1-2

Division II

Hawaii Prep 3-0

Kohala 3-0

St. Joseph 0-2

Honokaa 0-3

Pahoa 0-3

Ka‘u 0-3

Friday’s results

Hilo 73, St. Joseph 29

Kamehameha 76, Honokaa 64

Kohala 72, Pahoa 54

Konawaena 49, Kealakehe 47

Hawaii Prep 69, Waiakea 60

Keaau 40, Ka‘u 29

Wednesday’s games

Keaau at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Ka’u at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Hawaii Prep, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

St. Joseph at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Hawaii Prep at Ka’u, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Girls

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 7-0

Hilo 4-1

Keaau 3-3

Waiakea 3-3

Kealakehe 1-5

Division II

Kohala 5-0

Honokaa 5-1

Kamehameha 5-2

Hawaii Prep 3-3

Laupahoehoe 0-6

Pahoa 0-6

Ka’u 0-6

Saturday’s results

Konawaena 66, Kamehameha 41

Honokaa at HPA, late

Pahoa at Laupahoehoe, late

Ka‘u at Hilo, late

Kohala at Waiakea, late

Kealakehe at Keaau, late

Tuesday’s games

Laupahoehoe at Konawaena, 6 p.m.

HPA at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Waiakea at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Honokaa at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Ka‘u at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

SOCCER

Boys

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 8-0 24

Waiakea 6-2 18

Hilo 5-1-1 16

Konawaena 4-2-1 13

Keaau 3-5-1 10

Division II

Honokaa 6-1-1 19

Christian Liberty 5-1 15

Hawaii Prep 4-2-2 14

Kamehameha 3-2-4 13

Makua Lani 2-2-1 7

Kohala 2-8 6

Ka‘u 2-8 6

Parker 0-8-1 0

HAAS 0-8 0

Girls

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Waiakea 5-0-1 16

Kealakehe 4-1-3 15

Konawaena 4-1-2 14

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Keaau 3-3-1 10

Division II

Hawaii Prep 6-0-1 19

Honokaa 4-2 12

Kamehameha 3-3-1 10

East-Pac 2-5 6

Makua Lani 2-5 6

Kohala 1-8 3

Ka‘u 0-9 0

Saturday’s matches

Christian Liberty boys 6, HPA 2

Keaau boys 3, Kohala 1

Keaau girls 7, Kohala 0

Kealakehe boys 4, Ka’u 1

Kealakehe girls 12, Ka‘u 0

Makua Lani at Hilo, boys & girls ppd.

Waiakea boys 2, Honokaa 0

Waiakea girls vs. Honokaa

Konawaena boys at HAAS

Kamehameha boys 8, Parker 0

HPA girls 9, East-Pac 0

 

Rules for posting comments