UHH/BIIF glance


UHH glance

BASKETBALL

Men

Saturday

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Jan. 20

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

Women

Saturday

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Jan. 20

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

BIIF glance

Basketball

Boys

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 3-0

Hilo 2-1

Kamehameha 2-1

Waiakea 2-1

Kealakehe 1-1

Keaau 1-2

Division II

Hawaii Prep 3-0

Kohala 3-0

St. Joseph 0-2

Honokaa 0-3

Pahoa 0-3

Ka‘u 0-3

Friday’s results

Hilo 73, St. Joseph 29

Kamehameha 76, Honokaa 64

Kohala 72, Pahoa 54

Konawaena 49, Kealakehe 47

Hawaii Prep 69, Waiakea 60

Keaau 40, Ka‘u 29

Wednesday’s games

Keaau at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Ka’u at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Hawaii Prep, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

St. Joseph at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Hawaii Prep at Ka’u, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Girls

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 7-0

Hilo 4-1

Keaau 3-3

Waiakea 3-3

Kealakehe 1-5

Division II

Kohala 5-0

Honokaa 5-1

Kamehameha 5-2

Hawaii Prep 3-3

Laupahoehoe 0-6

Pahoa 0-6

Ka’u 0-6

Saturday’s results

Konawaena 66, Kamehameha 41

Honokaa 48, HPA 23

Pahoa 59, Laupahoehoe 16

Hilo 51, Ka‘u 9

Waiakea 66, Kohala 43

Keaau 59, Kealakehe 38

Today’s games

Laupahoehoe at Konawaena, 6 p.m.

HPA at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Waiakea at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Honokaa at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Ka‘u at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Friday’s games

Hilo at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at HPA, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Ka’u at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Laupahoehoe

SOCCER

Boys

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 8-0 24

Waiakea 6-2-1 19

Hilo 5-1-1 16

Konawaena 4-2-1 13

Keaau 3-5-1 10

Division II

Honokaa 6-1-1 19

Christian Liberty 5-1 15

Hawaii Prep 4-2-2 14

Kamehameha 3-2-5 14

Makua Lani 2-2-1 7

Kohala 2-8 6

Ka‘u 2-8 6

Parker 0-8-1 0

HAAS 0-8 0

Girls

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Waiakea 5-0-2 17

Kealakehe 4-1-3 15

Konawaena 4-1-2 14

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Keaau 3-3-1 10

Division II

Hawaii Prep 6-0-1 19

Kamehameha 4-3-1 13

Honokaa 4-2 12

East-Pac 2-5 6

Makua Lani 2-5 6

Kohala 1-8 3

Ka‘u 0-9 0

Saturday’s results

Christian Liberty boys 6, HPA 2

Keaau boys 3, Kohala 1

Keaau girls 7, Kohala 0

Kealakehe boys 4, Ka’u 1

Kealakehe girls 12, Ka‘u 0

Makua Lani at Hilo, boys & girls ppd.

Waiakea boys 2, Honokaa 0

Waiakea girls vs. Honokaa

Konawaena boys at HAAS

Kamehameha boys 8, Parker 0

HPA girls 9, East-Pac 0

Monday’s matches

Kamehameha boys 1, Waiakea 1

Kamehameha girls 2, Waiakea 1

Today’s matches

Ka’u at East Pac

Honokaa at Kealakehe

Konawaena at HPA

Wednesday’s matches

Makua Lani at Parker

Keaau at Hilo

Saturday’s matches

Kamehameha at Kohala

Keaau at Makua Lani

Honokaa at Hilo

HPA at Waiakea

East Pac at Konawaena

HAAS at Kealakehe

 

Rules for posting comments