UHH/BIIF glance


UHH glance

BASKETBALL

Men

Saturday

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Monday

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

Women

Saturday

UHH at Notre Dame de Namur

Monday

UHH at Academy of Art University

Jan. 23

UHH at Dominican University

Jan. 25

UHH at Fresno Pacific

BIIF glance

Basketball

Boys

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 3-0

Hilo 2-1

Kamehameha 2-1

Waiakea 2-1

Kealakehe 1-1

Keaau 1-2

Division II

Hawaii Prep 3-0

Kohala 3-0

St. Joseph 0-2

Honokaa 0-3

Pahoa 0-3

Ka‘u 0-3

Friday’s results

Hilo 73, St. Joseph 29

Kamehameha 76, Honokaa 64

Kohala 72, Pahoa 54

Konawaena 49, Kealakehe 47

Hawaii Prep 69, Waiakea 60

Keaau 40, Ka‘u 29

Today’s games

Keaau at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Ka’u at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Hawaii Prep, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

St. Joseph at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Hawaii Prep at Ka’u, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Girls

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 8-0

Hilo 6-1

Keaau 4-3

Waiakea 4-4

Kealakehe 1-6

Division II

Honokaa 6-1

Kohala 5-1

Kamehameha 6-2

Hawaii Prep 3-5

Pahoa 2-6

Ka’u 0-8

Laupahoehoe 0-8

Tuesday’s games

Konawaena 61, Laupahoehoe 21

Kamehameha 68, HPA 39

Hilo 70, Waiakea 38

Pahoa 40, Ka‘u 32

Kealakehe at Kohala, late

Honokaa at Keaau, late

Friday’s games

Hilo at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at HPA, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Ka’u at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Laupahoehoe

SOCCER

Boys

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 8-0-1 25

Waiakea 6-2-1 19

Konawaena 5-2-2 17

Hilo 5-1-1 16

Keaau 3-5-1 10

Division II

Honokaa 6-1-2 20

Christian Liberty 6-1 18

Hawaii Prep 4-2-3 15

Kamehameha 3-2-5 14

Makua Lani 3-2-1 10

Ka‘u 3-9 9

Kohala 2-9 6

Parker 0-8-1 0

HAAS 0-10 0

Girls

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Waiakea 6-1-1 19

Kealakehe 5-1-3 18

Konawaena 5-1-2 17

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Keaau 3-3-1 10

Division II

Hawaii Prep 6-1-1 19

Kamehameha 4-3-1 13

Honokaa 4-4 12

East-Pac 3-5 9

Makua Lani 2-5 6

Kohala 1-8 3

Ka‘u 0-10 0

Editor’s note: Monday’s Kamehameha vs. Waiakea matches were played at Waiakea.

It was incorrectly reported earlier that the matches were played at Keaau.

Monday’s matches

Kamehameha boys 1, Waiakea 1

Kamehameha girls 2, Waiakea 1

Tuesday’s matches

Christian Liberty boys 9, Ka’u 0

East Pac girls 6, Ka’u 0

Honokaa boys 0, Kealakehe 0

Kealakehe girls 2, Honokaa 0

Konawaena boys 1, HPA 1

Konawaena girls 2, HPA 1

Today’s matches

Makua Lani at Parker

Keaau at Hilo

Saturday’s matches

Kamehameha at Kohala

Keaau at Makua Lani

Honokaa at Hilo

HPA at Waiakea

C-Liberty/East Pac at Konawaena

HAAS at Kealakehe

 

Rules for posting comments