UHH/BIIF glance


UHH glance

BASKETBALL

Men

Saturday

Dominican 56, UHH 50

Monday

Point Loma at UHH, late

Women

Saturday

UHH 83, Dominican 64

Monday

UHH 84, Point Loma 67

BIIF glance

BASKETBALL

Boys

Standings

Division I

W-L

Kamehameha 1-0

Konawaena 1-0

Waiakea 1-0

Kealakehe 0-0

Hilo 0-1

Keaau 0-1

Division II

Hawaii Prep 1-0

Kohala 1-0

St. Joseph 0-0

Honokaa 0-1

Pahoa 0-1

Ka‘u 0-1

Friday’s results

Hawaii Prep 61, Hilo 53

Waiakea 75, Honokaa 52

Kohala 76, Keaau 55

Konawaena 71, Pahoa 61

Kamehameha 81, Ka’u 56

Today’s games

Honokaa at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at St. Joseph, after 6 p.m.

Kohala-Laupahoehoe JV

Ka‘u at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Hawaii Prep, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Friday’s games

Honokaa at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Hawaii Prep, after 6 p.m. JV

St. Joseph at Hilo, after 6 p.m.

Laupahoehoe-Hilo JV

Ka‘u at Keaau, after 6 p.m.

Girls

Standings

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 5-0

Hilo 3-1

Keaau 3-2

Waiakea 2-3

Kealakehe 1-4

Division II

Honokaa 4-0

Kohala 4-0

Kamehameha 4-1

Hawaii Prep 2-3

Laupahoehoe 0-4

Pahoa 0-5

Ka’u 0-5

Saturday’s results

Konawaena 48, Hilo 45

Keaau 64, Laupahoehoe 23

Kohala 50, HPA 38

Waiakea 67, Kealakehe 18

Kamehameha 71, Pahoa 50

Honokaa 65, Ka’u 32

Wednesday’s games

HPA at Kealakehe, 6 p.m.

Konawaena at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Kamehameha at Laup., 6 p.m.

Hilo at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

Konawaena at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at HPA, 6 p.m.

Pahoa at Laupahoehoe, 6 p.m.

Ka‘u at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

SOCCER

Boys

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 6-0 18

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Konawaena 4-2-1 13

Waiakea 4-2 12

Keaau 2-4-1 7

Division II

Honokaa 5-0-1 16

Hawaii Prep 4-0-2 14

Kamehameha 2-1-4 10

Christian Liberty 3-1 9

Makua Lani 2-2-1 7

Kohala 2-6 6

Ka‘u 2-7 6

Parker 0-6-1 0

HAAS 0-8 0

Girls

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Waiakea 4-0-1 13

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Konawaena 3-1-2 11

Kealakehe 3-1-2 11

Keaau 2-2-1 7

Division II

Hawaii Prep 5-0 15

Honokaa 3-2 9

Kamehameha 2-3-1 7

East-Pac 2-2 6

Makua Lani 1-5 3

Kohala 1-6 3

Ka‘u 0-7 0

Saturday’s results

Boys

Honokaa 3, Christian Liberty 1

Keaau 2, Parker 2

Waiakea 4, Makua Lani 1

Kealakehe 4, Kamehameha 1

Konawaena 5, Ka‘u 0

Hawaii Prep 9, HAAS 0

Kohala at Hilo, not reported

Girls

Hilo girls 10, Kohala 0

Waiakea 9, Makua Lani 0

Kealakehe 3, Kamehameha 0

Ka‘u girls at Konawaena, not reported

Today’s matches

Kamehameha at Christian Liberty, 2 p.m. boys

HAAS at Ka‘u, 3 p.m. boys

Kamehameha at East-Pac, 4 p.m. girls

Hawaii Prep at Kealakehe, 5 p.m. boys/7 p.m. girls

Wednesday’s matches

Kohala at Makua Lani, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Honokaa at Parker, 3 p.m. boys

Waiakea at Keaau, 4 p.m. boys/6 p.m. girls

Saturday’s matches

Hawaii Prep at Christian Liberty, 2 p.m. boys

Kohala at Keaau, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Kealakehe at Ka‘u, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Makua Lani at Hilo, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Waiakea at Honokaa, 2 p.m. boys/4 girls

Konawaena at HAAS, 3 p.m. boys

Parker at Kamehameha, 3 p.m. boys

Hawaii Prep at East-Pac girls, 4 p.m. girls

 

Rules for posting comments