Olympic TV schedule, medals table


Olympics

TV schedule

Today

12:01 a.m.

USA: Women’s curling, U.S. vs. China

NBCSN: Cross country

1 a.m.

NBCSN: Cross country

5 a.m.

NBCSN: Figure skating

MSNBC: Women’s hockey, Russia vs. Japan

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN: Ski jumping; speedskating (delay)

Noon

CNBC: Women’s curling, U.S. vs. Britain (delay)

2 p.m.

NBC: Cross country; luge; freestyle skiing (delay)

6:30 p.m.

NBC: Snowboarding; figure skating; freestyle skiing; ski jumping (delay)

10 p.m.

NBCSN: Men’s curling, U.S. vs. Denmark; nordic combined

10 p.m.

MSNBC: Women’s hockey, Switzerland vs. Finland

10:30 p.m.

NBC: Biathlon (delay)

Wednesday

NBC

10 a.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

3 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs’ Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final

7:05 p.m.

Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

NBCSN

2 a.m.

Women’s Hockey - Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

5 a.m.

Figure Skating - Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Cross-Country

8:45 a.m.

Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

12:30 p.m.

Game of the Day: Hockey

11 p.m.

Men’s Hockey - Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

12:30 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country - 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Skeleton - Competition

MSNBC

7 a.m.

Men’s Hockey - Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

CNBC

12 p.m.

Men’s Curling - Switzerland vs. Britain

USA

7 a.m.

Men’s Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

12 a.m.

Men’s Curling - United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

Medal’s table

(18 medal events)

Nation G S B Tot

Canada 3 3 1 7

Netherlands 3 2 2 7

Norway 2 1 4 7

Russia 1 2 3 6

United States 2 0 3 5

Austria 1 2 0 3

Czech Republic 0 2 1 3

Germany 2 0 0 2

France 1 0 1 2

Sweden 1 0 0 1

Sweden 0 2 0 2

Italy 0 1 1 2

Finland 0 1 0 1

Poland 1 0 0 1

Slovakia 1 0 0 1

Switzerland 1 0 0 1

China 0 1 0 1

Finland 0 1 0 1

Slovena 0 1 0 1

Britain 0 0 1 1

Ukraine 0 0 1 1

Monday’s medalists

ALPINE SKIING

Women

Super Combined

GOLD: Maria Hoefl-Riesch, Germany

SILVER: Nicole Hosp, Austria

BRONZE: Julia Mancuso, Squaw Valley, Calif.

BIATHLON

Men

12.5km Pursuit

GOLD: Martin Fourcade, France

SILVER: Ondrej Moravec, Czech Republic

BRONZE: Jean Guillaume Beatrix, France

FREESTYLE SKIING

Men

Moguls

GOLD: Alex Bilodeau, Canada

SILVER: Mikael Kingsbury, Canada

BRONZE: Alexandr Smyshlyaev, Russia

SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

Men

1500

GOLD: Charles Hamelin, Canada

SILVER: Han Tianyu, China

BRONZE: Victor An, Russia

SPEEDSKATING

Men

500

GOLD: Michel Mulder, Netherlands

SILVER: Jan Smeekens, Netherlands

BRONZE: Ronald Mulder, Netherlands

 

Rules for posting comments