TV SportsWatch


On TV/radio

*-delay

TV

Saturday

ATHLETICS

10 a.m.

NBC: U.S. Outdoor Championships

AUTO RACING

8 a.m.

NBCSN: *IndyCar, Grand Prix of Houston, qualifying

9 a.m.

NBCSN: IndyCar, Grand Prix of Houston, race 1

1 p.m.

ESPN2: NHRA, qualifying for Route 66 Nationals

1:30 p.m.

TNT: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quaker State 400

BOXING

4 p.m.

HBO: Lightweights, Crawford-Gamboa

EXTREME SPORTS

7 a.m.

NBC: Dew Tour

7 p.m.

NBCSN: *Dew Tour

FOOTBALL

9 a.m.

ESPN2: CFL, Montreal at Calgary

4 p.m.

ESPN2: AFL, Spokane at Los Angeles

GOLF

1:30 a.m.

TGC: European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, third round

7 a.m.

TGC: PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round

9 a.m.

CBS: PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round

TGC: Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, third round

11 a.m.

TGC: LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, second round

1 p.m.

TGC: *Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship, third round

HORSE RACING

9 a.m.

FSNPT: Trackside Live!

10 a.m.

TVGN: Trackside Live!

11 a.m.

TVGN: The Mother Goose Stakes

1 p.m.

NBCSN: The Gold Cup at Santa Anita

7 p.m.

TVGN: The Takarazuka Kinen

LACROSSE

1 p.m.

FSNPT: MLL, Boston at Charlotte

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 a.m.

MLB: Chicago White Sox at Toronto

8 a.m.

FSW: L.A. Angels at Kansas City

10 a.m.

FS1: Minnesota at Texas

1 p.m.

FOX: St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers

4 p.m.

MLB: Cincinnati at San Francisco or Arizona at San Diego

FSNSD: Arizona at San Diego

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

2 p.m.

FS1: UFC Fight Night, prelims

4 p.m.

FS1: UFC Fight Night, featherweight, Swanson-Stephens

MOTORSPORTS

1 a.m.

FS1: MotoGP World Championship, at Assen, Netherlands

9 a.m.

NBC: AMA Motocross

Noon

NBCSN: *AMA Motocross, at Bristol, Tenn. (same-day tape)

SOCCER

6 a.m.

ABC: World Cup, round of 16, Brazil vs. Chile

10 a.m.

ABC: World Cup, round of 16, Colombia vs. Uruguay

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN: MLS, Los Angeles at San Jose

TENNIS

2 a.m.

ESPN: Wimbledon, third round, at London

RADIO

SOCCER

5:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: Brazil vs. Chile

9:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: Colombia vs. Uruguay

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Noon

850 AM: Boston vs. New York Yankees

3:45 p.m.

670 AM: San Francisco vs. Cincinnati

TV

Sunday

ATHLETICS

AUTO RACING

8 a.m.

NBCSN: *IndyCar, Grand Prix of Houston, qualifying

9 a.m.

NBCSN: IndyCar, Grand Prix of Houston, race 1

1 p.m.

ESPN2: NHRA, qualifying for Route 66 Nationals

1:30 p.m.

TNT: NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quaker State 400

BOXING

4 p.m.

HBO: Lightweights, Crawford-Gamboa

EXTREME SPORTS

7 a.m.

NBC: Dew Tour

7 p.m.

NBCSN: *Dew Tour

FOOTBALL

9 a.m.

ESPN2: CFL, Montreal at Calgary

4 p.m.

ESPN2: AFL, Spokane at Los Angeles

GOLF

1:30 a.m.

TGC: European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, third round

7 a.m.

TGC: PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round

9 a.m.

CBS: PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round

TGC: Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, third round

11 a.m.

TGC: LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, second round

1 p.m.

TGC: *Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship, third round

HORSE RACING

9 a.m.

FSNPT: Trackside Live!

10 a.m.

TVGN: Trackside Live!

11 a.m.

TVGN: The Mother Goose Stakes

1 p.m.

NBCSN: The Gold Cup at Santa Anita

7 p.m.

TVGN: The Takarazuka Kinen

LACROSSE

1 p.m.

FSNPT: MLL, Boston at Charlotte

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 a.m.

MLB: Chicago White Sox at Toronto

8 a.m.

FSW: L.A. Angels at Kansas City

10 a.m.

FS1: Minnesota at Texas

1 p.m.

FOX: St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers

4 p.m.

MLB: Cincinnati at San Francisco or Arizona at San Diego

FSSD: Arizona at San Diego

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

2 p.m.

FS1: UFC Fight Night, prelims

4 p.m.

FS1: UFC Fight Night, featherweight, Swanson-Stephens

MOTORSPORTS

1 a.m.

FS1: MotoGP World Championship, at Assen, Netherlands

9 a.m.

NBC: AMA Motocross

Noon

NBCSN: *AMA Motocross, at Bristol, Tenn. (same-day tape)

SOCCER

6 a.m.

ABC: World Cup, round of 16, Brazil vs. Chile

10 a.m.

ABC: World Cup, round of 16, Colombia vs. Uruguay

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN: MLS, Los Angeles at San Jose

TENNIS

2 a.m.

ESPN: Wimbledon, third round, at London

RADIO

SOCCER

5:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: Netherlands vs. Mexico

9:30 a.m.

850 AM: FIFA World Cup: Costa Rica vs. Greece

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

9:45 a.m.

670 AM: San Francisco vs. Cincinnati

1 p.m.

850 AM: Boston vs. New York Yankees

 

Rules for posting comments