TV SportsWatch


On TV/Radio today

TV

AUTO RACING
3 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

10 a.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

FS1 — United Sportscar Championship, Twelve Hours of Sebring, start of race, at Sebring, Fla.

8 a.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for Gatornationals, at Gainesville, Fla. (delayed tape)

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

BOXING
3 p.m.

NBCSN — Heavyweights, Tomasz Adamek (49-2-0) vs. Vyacheslav Glazkov (16-0-1), at Bethlehem, Pa.

SHO — Heavyweights, Deontay Wilder (30-0-0) vs. Malik Scott (36-1-1); champion Danny Garcia (27-0-0) vs. Mauricio Herrera (20-3-0) for WBA/WBC super lightweight titles, at Bayamon, Puerto Rico

COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 a.m.

FS1 — Texas Tech at Baylor

GOLF
7 a.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

9 a.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

1 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round, at Newport Beach, Calif.

8:30 p.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, third round, at Agadir, Morocco (delayed tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
10 a.m.

WGN — Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. N.Y. Mets, at Las Vegas

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6:30 a.m.

CBS — Conference USA, championship, Tulsa-Middle Tennessee winner vs. Southern Miss.-Louisiana Tech winner, at El Paso, Texas

ESPN2 — America East Conference, championship, Albany (N.Y.) at Stony Brook

7 a.m.

ABC — Southeastern Conference, semifinal, Florida vs. Tennessee, at Atlanta

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Virginia vs. Pittsburgh, at Greensboro, N.C.

7:40 a.m.

CBS — Big Ten Conference, doubleheader, semifinals, Michigan vs. Ohio St., at Indianapolis

9 a.m.

ABC — Southeastern Conference, semifinal, Kentucky-LSU winner vs. Georgia-Mississippi winner, at Atlanta

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Syracuse-N.C. State winner vs. Duke-Clemson winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

10:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — Southwestern Athletic Conference, championship, Texas Southern-Alabama St. winner vs. Prairie View-Alabama A&M winner, at Houston

12 p.m.

CBS — Mountain West Conference, championship, San Diego St.-UNLV winner vs. New Mexico vs. Boise St. winner, at Las Vegas

ESPN — American Athletic Conference, championship, Houston-Louisville winner vs. Cincinnati-UConn, at Memphis, Tenn.

ESPNU — Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference, championship, NC Central-Norfolk St. winner vs. Coppin St.-Morgan St. winner, at Norfolk, Va.

FS1 — Pacific-12 Conference, championship, Arizona-Colorado winner vs. UCLA-Stanford winner, at Las Vegas

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Mid-American Conference, championship, W. Michigan-Akron winner vs. Toledo-E. Michigan winner, at Cleveland

2 p.m.

ESPNU — Big Sky Conference, championship, North Dakota-Portland St. winner vs. Weber St.-N. Colorado winner, at Ogden, Utah

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southland Conference, championship, Stephen F. Austin-Northwestern St. winner vs. Texas A&M-CC-Sam Houston St. winner, at Katy, Texas

FS1 — Big East Conference, championship, Seton Hall-Providence winner vs. Creighton vs. Xavier winner, at New York

3 p.m.

ESPN — Big 12 Conference, championship, Iowa St.-Kansas winner vs. Baylor-Texas winner, at Kansas City, Mo.

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Western Athletic Conference, championship, Utah Valley-Idaho winner vs. Cal State Bakersfield-New Mexico St. winner, at Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big West Conference, championship, UC Irvine-Cal Poly winner vs. Long Beach St.-CS Northridge winner, at Anaheim, Calif.

MOTORSPORTS
5 p.m.

FS1 — AMA Supercross, at Detroit (same-day tape)

NBA
3 p.m.

WGN — Sacramento at Chicago

SOCCER

3:40 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Sunderland vs. Crystal Palace

4:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Cardiff at Everton

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea at Aston Villa

10 a.m.

NBCSN — MLS, Toronto at Seattle

TENNIS
9 a.m.

ESPNEWS — ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, men’s semifinals, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
7 a.m.

NBC — Ice Sledge Hockey - Final (same-day tape)

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Wheelchair Curling - Final (same-day tape)

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA

RADIO

TALK

7 a.m.

670 AM: The Golf Club

MEN’S COLLEGE

BASKETBALL

11:45 a.m.

670 AM: Pac 12 championship

2:15 p.m.

670 AM: Big East championship

 

Rules for posting comments