TV SportsWatch


On TV/radio today

TV

*Tape-delayed broadcast

AUTO RACING

2 a.m.

NBCSN: Formula One, Monaco Grand Prix, qualifying

3:30 a.m.

FS1: NASCAR Sprint Cup, Coca-Cola 600, practice

4:30 a.m.

ESPN2: NASCAR Nationwide Series, History 300, qualifying

7 a.m.

FS1: NASCAR Sprint Cup, Coca-Cola 600, final practice

8:45 a.m.

ABC: NASCAR Nationwide Series, History 300 A

Noon

ESPN2: *NHRA, Kansas Nationals, qualifying

BOXING

3 p.m.

SHO: Light heavyweight, Stevenson-Fonfara

4 p.m.

HBO: Heavyweight, Jennings-Perez H

COLLEGE BASEBALL

5 a.m.

FSW: ACC tournament

7 a.m.

ESPNEWS: SEC tournament

9 a.m.

FSW: ACC tournament

10:30 a.m.

ESPNEWS: SEC tournament

1 p.m.

FSW: ACC tournament

4 p.m.

ESPNU: WCC tournament, championship

COLLEGE LACROSSE

7 a.m.

ESPN2: NCAA Division I tournament, Denver vs. Duke

9:30 a.m.

ESPN2: NCAA Division I tournament, Maryland vs. Notre Dame

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

6 a.m.

ESPN: NCAA Division I super regionals, Baylor at Georgia

7 a.m.

ESPNU: NCAA Division I super regionals, Washington at Florida

9 a.m.

ESPN: NCAA Division I super regionals, Game 3, if nec.

ESPNU: NCAA Division I super regionals, Arizona at La.-Lafayette

11 a.m.

ESPN: NCAA Division I super regionals, Tennessee at Oklahoma

2 p.m.

ESPN2: NCAA Division I super regionals, Game 3, if nec.

ESPNU: NCAA Division I super regionals, Kentucky at UCLA

4 p.m.

ESPN2: NCAA Division I super regionals, Minnesota at Oregon

GOLF

1:30 a.m.

TGC: European, BMW PGA Championship, third round

7 a.m.

TGC: PGA, Crowne Plaza Invitational, third round

9 a.m.

CBS: PGA, Crowne Plaza Invitational, third round

NBC: Champions, Senior PGA Championship, third round

TGC: LPGA, Mobile Bay Classic, third round

HOCKEY

3:30 a.m.

NBCSN: IIHF World Championship, semifinal

9 a.m.

NBCSN: *IIHF World Championship, semifinal

HORSE RACING

9 a.m.

FSNPT: Trackside Live!

10 a.m.

TVGN: Trackside Live!

7 p.m.

TVGN: Yushun Himba

9:30 p.m.

TVGN: Sha Tin

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

6:30 a.m.

MLB: Cleveland at Baltimore or Oakland at Toronto

9 a.m.

SNLA: L.A. Dodgers at Philadelphia

10 a.m.

FS1: Texas at Detroit

1 p.m.

FOX: St. Louis at Cincinnati

4 p.m.

MLB: Minnesota at San Francisco or Houston at Seattle

4 p.m.

FSNSD: Chicago Cubs at San Diego

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

2 p.m.

FS1: UFC 173 Prelims

NBA PLAYOFFS

2:30 p.m.

ESPN: Conference finals, Indiana at Miami

NHL PLAYOFFS

2 p.m.

NBC: Conference finals, Chicago at Los Angeles

SOCCER

8 a.m.

FOX: UEFA Champions League final, Real Madrid vs. Atletico Madrid

TENNIS

11 p.m.

ESPN2: French Open, first round

RADIO

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

9 a.m.

850 AM: Milwaukee at Miami

3:45 p.m.

670 AM: San Francisco at Minnesota

NBA Playoffs

1:30 p.m.

850 AM: Indiana vs. Miami (East Finals - Game 3)

 

Rules for posting comments